Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


North/Central
2004 Full Schedule/Scores/Standings


Team Games W L T Goals Goals Againsts Points
FK Morava 20 13 3 4 84 26 43
Gurnee Spartans 19 12 3 4 98 26 40
Chicago Kickers 20 12 5 3 41 23 39
Lake Zurich Aces 19 12 5 2 56 22 38
Libertyville 18 8 4 6 54 34 30
Gurnee Express 20 8 8 4 43 44 28
Buffalo Grove/Depaul 20 6 12 2 45 75 20
Pars 19 4 12 3 29 65 15
Gurnee I 20 4 15 1 22 99 13
Arlington Heights 20 2 16 4 16 76 10


Date
Time
Home
Score
Visitor Field
Gm
WEEK 1
   
30-Apr
6:30
Chicago Kickers
0-1
Libertyville Serbian Bros Field
71
30-Apr
6:30
Gurnee I
0-5
Buffalo Grove/Depaul Viking Park
72
30-Apr
6:30
Gurnee Spartans
4-1
FK Morava Hunt Club
73
30-Apr
6:30
Arlington Heights
3-2
Lake Zurich Aces Care Free Park
74
30-Apr
6:30
Pars
7-0
Gurnee Express Deer Park
75
WEEK 2
   
7-May
6:30
Chicago Kickers
1-0
Gurnee Spartans Serbian Bros Field
76
7-May
6:30
Gurnee I
1-6
Libertyville Viking Park
77
7-May
6:30
Gurnee Express
0-1
FK Morava Hunt Club
78
7-May
6:30
Arlington Heights
0-2
Buffalo Grove/Depaul Care Free Park
79
7-May
6:30
Pars
0-9
Lake Zurich Aces Deer Park
80
WEEK 3
   
14-May
6:30
FK Morava
7-2
Buffalo Grove/Depaul Serbian Bros Field
81
30-Jun
6:30
Gurnee Express
3-2
Gurnee I Hunt Club
82
14-May
6:30
Libertyville
0-0
Pars Lake Forest W Campus
83
14-May
6:30
Arlington Heights
0-1
Chicago Kickers Care Free Park
84
16-June
6:30
Gurnee Spartans
3-2
Lake Zurich Aces Hunt Club
85
WEEK 4
   
21-May
6:30
FK Morava
1-1
Gurnee Spartans Serbian Bros Field
86
21-May
6:30
Gurnee Express
3-0
Arlington Heights Hunt Club
87
21-May
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
2-1
Chicago Kickers TBA
88
21-May
6:30
Buffalo Grove/Depaul
1-3
Libertyville Willow Stream
89
21-May
6:30
Pars
6-1
Gurnee I Deer Park
90
WEEK 5
   
28-May
-
Memorial Weekend
-
All-Star Game  
6:30
South West
4-5
North-Central Algonquin Road School
WEEK 6
   
4-Jun
6:30
FK Morava
1-0
Gurnee Express Serbian Bros Field
91
4-Jun
6:30
Gurnee Spartans
7-0
Gurnee I Hunt Club
92
4-Jun
6:30
Libertyville
1-1
Lake Zurich Aces Lake Forest W Campus
93
4-Jun
6:30
Buffalo Grove/Depaul
0-1
Chicago Kickers Willow Stream
94
4-Jun
6:30
Pars
2-2
Arlington Heights Deer Park
95
WEEK 7
   
11-Jun
6:30
Chicago Kickers
1-1
FK Morava Serbian Bros Field
96
11-Jun
6:30
Gurnee Spartans
8-2
Pars Hunt Club
97
11-Jun
6:30
Arlington Heights
3-3
Libertyville Care Free Park
98
11-Jun
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
2-0
Gurnee Express TBA
99
11-Jun
6:30
Buffalo Grove/Depaul
6-1
Gurnee I Willow Stream
100
WEEK 8
   
18-Jun
6:30
Chicago Kickers
4-0
Gurnee I Serbian Bros Field
101
18-Jun
6:30
Gurnee Spartans
16-0
Arlington Heights Hunt Club
102
18-Jun
6:30
Libertyville
3-3
Gurnee Express Lake Forest W Campus
103
18-Jun
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
1-3
FK Morava TBA
104
18-Jun
6:30
Pars
2-2
Buffalo Grove/Depaul Deer Park
105
WEEK 9
   
25-Jun
6:30
FK Morava
1-0
Arlington Heights Serbian Bros Field
106
25-Jun
6:30
Gurnee I
0-4
Pars Viking Park
107
25-Jun
6:30
Gurnee Express
2-4
Chicago Kickers Hunt Club
108
25-Jun
6:30
Libertyville
0-5
Gurnee Spartans Lake Forest W Campus
109
25-Jun
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
4-2
Buffalo Grove/Depaul TBA
110
Week 10
   
4-Jul
-
4th of July Weekend
-
No Games  
-
   
Week 11
   
9-Jul
6:30
FK Morava
6-1
Chicago Kickers Serbian Bros Field
111
9-Jul
6:30
Gurnee I
0-6
Lake Zurich Aces Viking Park
112
9-Jul
6:30
Gurnee Express
3-3
Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club
113
9-Jul
6:30
Buffalo Grove/Depaul
5-3
Arlington Heights Willow Stream
114
9-Jul
6:30
Pars
1-5
Libertyville Deer Park
115
Week 12
   
16-Jul
6:30
FK Morava
12-0
Gurnee I Serbian Bros Field
116
16-Jul
6:30
Gurnee Express
1-1
Buffalo Grove/Depaul Hunt Club
117
16-Jul
6:30
Libertyville
1-1
Chicago Kickers Lake Forest W Campus
118
16-Jul
6:30
Arlington Heights
1-13
Gurnee Spartans Care Free Park
119
16-Jul
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
4-0
Pars TBA
120
Week 13
   
23-Jul
6:30
Chicago Kickers
1-0
Arlington Heights Serbian Bros Field
121
23-Jul
6:30
Gurnee I
3-2
Gurnee Express Viking Park
122
23-Jul
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
Gurnee Spartans TBA
123
23-Jul
6:30
Libertyville
7-2
Buffalo Grove/Depaul Lake Forest W Campus
124
6:30
Pars
1-0
FK Morava Deer Park
125
Week 14
   
30-Jul
6:30
Chicago Kickers
0-4
Lake Zurich Aces Serbian Bros Field
126
30-Jul
6:30
Gurnee Spartans
10-0
Gurnee Express Hunt Club
127
30-Jul
6:30
Libertyville
3-4
FK Morava Lake Forest W Campus
128
30-Jul
6:30
Arlington Heights
1-6
Gurnee I Care Free Park
129
30-Jul
6:30
Buffalo Grove/Depaul
1-0
Pars Willow Stream
130
Week 15
   
6-Aug
6:30
Chicago Kickers
5-0
Pars Serbian Bros Field
131
6-Aug
6:30
Gurnee I
0-6
FK Morava Viking Park
132
6-Aug
6:30
Gurnee Express
1-2
Libertyville Hunt Club
133
6-Aug
6:30
Lake Zurich Aces
1-0
Arlington Heights TBA
134
6-Aug
6:30
Buffalo Grove/Depaul
0-8
Gurnee Spartans Willow Stream
135

RO=Rain Out - DNP=Did Not Play

 
  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.