Home      Archive Standings     Current Schedule/Standings   Register

Clubs

FK Morava
Lake Zurich Aces
Libertyville
Barrington FC
Crystal Lake
Fox Valley United
Palatine 2
Waukegan FC


Managers
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-48
Archive Standings


Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

 


2005 Final Fall Standings/Schedule/Scores

Team Games W L T Goals Goals Againsts Goal Diff Points
FK Morava 8 6 0 2 45 19 26 20
Chicago Kickers 8 6 1 1 30 11 19 19
Lake Zurich Aces 8 6 1 1 25 10 15 19
Palatine Celtic I 8 6 2 0 25 12 13 18
Gurnee Spartans 8 5 1 2 32 24 8 17
Palatine Celtic II 8 5 2 1 29 17 12 16
Gurnee Express 8 5 3 0 23 18 5 15
Wauconda Chiefs 8 4 3 1 24 12 12 13
Buffalo Grove 8 4 3 1 27 21 6 13
Arlington Aces 8 4 3 1 20 18 2 13
Crystal Lake I 8 4 3 1 18 19 -1 13
Barrington Nomads 8 3 4 1 25 27 -2 10
Crystal Lake Lakers 8 3 5 0 14 32 -18 9
Crystal Lake Hammers 8 2 4 2 22 30 -8 8
Libertyville 8 2 6 0 17 17 0 6
Gracanica Serbs 8 1 4 3 17 24 -7 6
Dundee 8 1 5 2 16 30 -14 5
Fox River Grove 8 1 6 1 15 24 -9 4
Fox Valley United 8 1 7 0 13 34 -21 3
Gurnee I 8 1 7 0 9 47 -38 3
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
11-Sep 10:00 AM FK Morava 10 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Serbian Brothers 1
11-Sep 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 9 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Hunt Club 2
11-Sep 10:00 AM Crystal Lake I 1 2 Arlington Aces Lippold Park 3
11-Sep 10:00 AM Fox Valley United 7 0 Gurnee I Lippold Park 4
11-Sep 10:00 AM Dundee 0 5 Palatine Celtic I Sleepy Hollow Park 5
11-Sep 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 1 2 Gurnee Express Algonquin Rd school 6
11-Sep 10:00 AM Gracanica Serbs 0 0 Barrington Nomads Serbian Brothers 7
11-Sep 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 5 0 Buffalo Grove Chiefs Field 8
11-Sep 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic II 3 2 Chicago Kickers Osage Park 9
11-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces Buffalo Creek 10
16-Sep 7:00 PM Arlington Aces 0 1 Chicago Kickers Sunset Meadows Park 11
18-Sep 10:00 AM Gurnee I 0 9 Fox River Grove Hunt Club 12
18-Sep 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 Libertyville Chiefs Field 13
18-Sep 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 2 3 Gurnee Spartans Willow Stream Park 14
18-Sep 10:00 AM Gracanica Serbs 8 2 Dundee Serbian Brothers 15
18-Sep 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 3 6 Crystal Lake I Viking Park 16
18-Sep 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 0 4 Palatine Celtic II Lippold Park 17
18-Sep 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 6 3 Barrington Nomads Lippold Park 18
18-Sep 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic I 2 1 Fox Valley United Osage Park 19
18-Sep 5:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 0 3 FK Morava Buffalo Creek 20
25-Sep NOON Chicago Kickers 3 1 Crystal Lake I Kickers Fields 21
25-Sep 10:00 AM Barrington Nomads 6 4 Dundee Ron Beese Park 22
25-Sep 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 4 Buffalo Grove Lippold Park 23
25-Sep 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 0 5 Palatine Celtic II Algonquin Rd school 24
25-Sep 10:00 AM Fox Valley United 1 8 Arlington Aces Lippold Park 25
25-Sep 10:00 AM Gracanica Serbs 3 4 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 26
25-Sep 10:00 AM FK Morava 11 6 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 27
25-Sep 10:00 AM Lake Zurich Aces 2 1 Wauconda Chiefs Buffalo Creek 28
25-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 2 3 Crystal Lake Lakers Libertyville Complex #1 29
25-Sep 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic I 4 1 Gurnee Express Osage Park 30
6-Nov 10:00 AM Arlington Aces 2 2 Fox River Grove Olympic Park 31
2-Oct 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 1 3 Lake Zurich Aces Willow Stream Park 32
2-Oct 10:00 AM Dundee 1 2 Gurnee Express Sleepy Hollow Park 33
2-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee I 1 5 Palatine Celtic I Hunt Club 34
2-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 2 Gracanica Serbs Lippold Park 35
2-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 4 1 Wauconda Chiefs Viking Park 36
2-Oct 10:00 AM Chicago Kickers 8 4 Barrington Nomads Kickers Fields 37
2-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 2 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 38
2-Oct 4:00 PM Libertyville 6 1 Fox Valley United Libertyville Complex #1 39
2-Oct 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic II 2 6 FK Morava Osage Park 40
9-Oct 4:30 PM Arlington Aces 0 2 Gurnee Spartans Heritage Park 41
9-Oct 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 1 4 Barrington Nomads Algonquin Rd school 42
9-Oct 10:00 AM FK Morava 3 3 Wauconda Chiefs Serbian Brothers 43
9-Oct 10:00 AM Gracanica Serbs 0 6 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 44
9-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake I 2 2 Dundee Lippold Park 45
9-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 0 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Hunt Club 46
9-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee I 2 8 Buffalo Grove Willow Stream Park 47
9-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 4 2 Fox Valley United Lippold Park 48
9-Oct 4:00 PM Libertyville 3 0 Palatine Celtic I Cardinal Park 49
9-Oct 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic II 3 3 Lake Zurich Aces Osage Park 50
16-Oct 4:30 PM Arlington Aces 1 6 Palatine Celtic II Heritage Park 51
16-Oct NOON Chicago Kickers 2 1 Fox River Grove Kickers Fields 52
16-Oct 10:00 AM FK Morava 3 1 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 53
16-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 4 4 Dundee Lippold Park 54
16-Oct 10:00 AM Fox Valley United 1 4 Gurnee Express Lippold Park 55
16-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 3 3 Gracanica Serbs Hunt Club 56
16-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee I 0 5 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 57
16-Oct 10:00 AM Barrington Nomads 1 4 Buffalo Grove Ron Beese Park 58
16-Oct 10:00 AM Lake Zurich Aces 6 1 Crystal Lake I Kniggie Field 59
16-Oct 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic I 2 1 Wauconda Chiefs Osage Park 60
23-Oct 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 0 5 Palatine Celtic I Algonquin Rd school 61
23-Oct 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 5 1 Gracanica Serbs Chiefs Field 62
23-Oct 10:00 AM Chicago Kickers 2 2 Gurnee Spartans Kickers Fields 63
23-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 0 5 Lake Zurich Aces Lippold Park 64
23-Oct 10:00 AM Dundee 2 3 Arlington Aces Sleepy Hollow Park 65
23-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake I 3 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 66
23-Oct 10:00 AM Barrington Nomads 4 0 Fox Valley United Ron Beese Park 67
23-Oct 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 4 4 FK Morava Willow Stream Park 68
23-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 9 2 Gurnee I Hunt Club 69
23-Oct 4:00 PM Palatine Celtic II 5 3 Libertyville Osage Park 70
30-Oct 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 4 1 Fox River Grove Willow Stream Park 71
30-Oct 10:00 AM Barrington Nomads 3 4 Arlington Aces Ron Beese Park 72
30-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 2 1 Palatine Celtic II Viking Park 73
30-Oct 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 7 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Chiefs Field 74
30-Oct 10:00 AM Dundee 1 0 Gurnee I Sleepy Hollow Park 75
30-Oct 10:00 AM Crystal Lake I 2 0 Gracanica Serbs Lippold Park 76
30-Oct 10:00 AM Fox Valley United 0 6 Chicago Kickers Lippold Park 77
30-Oct 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 3 2 Libertyville Hunt Club 78
30-Oct 3:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 5 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Kniggie Field 79
30-Oct 2:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 2 5 FK Morava Osage Park 80


  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.