Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

1st Division
FK Morava
Lake Zurich Aces
Libertyville
OPA
Palatine 3

2nd Division
Barrington FC
Crystal Lake
Fox Valley United
Palatine 2
Waukegan FC


Managers
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to:TriCounty@dls.net.

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Mike Parenti.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2004 Season South/West Division Final
2004 Season North/Central Division Final
2005 Full Season Final Results
2005 Fall Final Results

2006 Final Results


2006 Fall Standings/Schedule/Scores

Team Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Gurnee Spartans 7 7 0 0 50 10 40 21
Palatine Celtic II 8 6 2 0 50 26 24 18
Arlington Aces 8 5 2 1 25 17 8 16
FK Morava 8 5 2 1 25 23 2 16
Barrington Nomads 8 5 3 0 31 16 15 15
Chicago Kickers 7 5 2 0 14 8 6 15
Huntley Heat 8 5 3 0 18 16 2 15
Dundee 8 4 2 2 17 11 6 14
Lake Zurich Aces 8 4 2 2 19 16 3 14
Palatine Celtic I 8 4 3 1 20 15 5 13
Buffalo Grove 8 4 4 0 21 23 -2 12
Wauconda Chiefs 8 3 3 2 23 14 9 11
Crystal Lake Lakers 8 3 3 2 12 24 -12 11
Crystal Lake Hammers 8 3 3 2 21 17 4 12
Libertyville 8 3 3 2 14 12 2 11
Assyrian Stars 8 3 5 0 19 21 -2 9
Gurnee Express 8 2 5 1 14 18 -4 7
Crystal Lake I 8 2 5 1 19 29 -10 7
Fox River Grove 8 1 7 0 8 27 -19 3
Gurnee I 8 0 7 1 5 40 -35 1
Fox Valley United 8 0 8 0 9 51 -42 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
09/10 9:00 AM Crystal Lake I 3 0 Dundee Lippold Park 1
09/10 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 10 Gurnee Spartans Lippold Park 2
09/10 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 2 Chicago Kickers Chiefs Field 3
09/10 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 0 3 Fox River Grove Hunt Club 4
09/10 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 3 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Marvin Weiss Park 5
11/05 10:00 AM Arlington Aces 5 0 Gurnee I Prairie Field 6
09/10 10:00 AM FK Morava 2 1 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 7
09/10 3:30 PM Assyrian Stars 6 0 Fox Valley United Schaumburg Complex #3 8
09/10 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic I 0 2 Buffalo Grove Maple Park 9
11/5 3:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 5 6 Palatine Celtic II Knigge Park 10
09/10   Barrington Nomads BYE      
09/17 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 3 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 11
09/17 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 0 Arlington Aces Lippold Park 12
09/17 9:30 AM Barrington Nomads 10 0 Gurnee I Ron Beese Park 13
09/17 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 8 2 Crystal Lake I Chiefs Field 14
09/17 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 2 0 Dundee Marvin Weiss Park 15
09/17 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 5 2 Fox Valley United Hunt Club 16
09/17 12:00 PM Chicago Kickers NOREF Gurnee Spartans Kickers Fields 17
09/17 4:00 PM Libertyville 3 0 Buffalo Grove Libertyville Complex #8 18
09/17 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic II 6 1 FK Morava Maple Park 19
09/17 5:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 0 Fox River Grove Knigge Park 20
09/17   Assyrian Stars BYE      
09/24 9:00 AM Fox Valley United 0 5 Barrington Nomads Lippold Park 21
09/24 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 1 3 Huntley Heat Algonquin Road Sch 22
09/24 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 2 0 Wauconda Chiefs Hunt Club 23
09/24 10:00 AM Arlington Aces 3 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Prairie Field 24
09/24 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 2 8 Palatine Celtic II Willow Stream Park 25
09/24 10:00 AM FK Morava 3 1 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 26
09/24 10:00 AM Dundee 4 1 Gurnee I Sleepy Hollow Park 27
09/24 12:00 PM Chicago Kickers 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces Kickers Fields 28
09/24 3:30 PM Assyrian Stars 6 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Schaumburg Complex #3 29
09/24 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic I 3 1 Libertyville Maple Park 30
09/24   Crystal Lake I BYE      
10/01 9:00 AM Crystal Lake I 3 5 FK Morava Lippold Park 31
10/01 9:00 AM Fox Valley United 1 6 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 32
10/01 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 6 2 Crystal Lake Lakers Hunt Club 33
10/01 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 2 0 Buffalo Grove Marvin Weiss Park 34
10/01 10:00 AM Arlington Aces 4 1 Fox River Grove Prairie Field 35
10/01 10:00 AM Dundee 5 1 Barrington Nomads Sleepy Hollow Park 36
10/01 10:00 AM Gurnee I 1 3 Assyrian Stars Viking Park 37
10/01 4:00 PM Libertyville 1 2 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex #8 38
10/01 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic II 5 8 Gurnee Spartans Maple Park 39
10/01 5:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 3 Wauconda Chiefs Knigge Park 40
10/01   Crystal Lake Hammers BYE      
10/08 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 0 Chicago Kickers Lippold Park 41
10/08 9:00 AM Fox Valley United 3 9 Arlington Aces Lippold Park 42
10/08 9:30 AM Barrington Nomads 2 4 Lake Zurich Aces Ron Beese Park 43
10/08 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 2 5 Palatine Celtic I Algonquin Road Sch 44
10/08 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 FK Morava Chiefs Field 45
10/08 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 10 0 Crystal Lake I Hunt Club 46
10/08 10:00 AM Dundee 2 0 Gurnee Express Sleepy Hollow Park 47
10/08 10:00 AM Gurnee I 1 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Viking Park 48
10/08 3:30 PM Assyrian Stars 0 1 Buffalo Grove Schaumburg Complex #3 49
10/08 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic II 9 2 Huntley Heat Maple Park 50
10/08   Libertyville BYE      
10/15 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 4 1 Gurnee Express Lippold Park 51
10/15 9:00 AM Fox Valley United 1 3 Dundee Lippold Park 52
10/15 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 0 2 Libertyville Algonquin Road Sch 53
10/15 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 4 1 Palatine Celtic I Hunt Club 54
10/15 10:00 AM Arlington Aces 0 7 Crystal Lake I Prairie Field 55
10/15 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 4 8 FK Morava Willow Stream Park 56
10/15 10:00 AM Gurnee I 1 5 Huntley Heat Viking Park 57
10/15 12:00 PM Chicago Kickers 5 1 Barrington Nomads Kickers Fields 58
10/15 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic II 6 3 Assyrian Stars Maple Park 59
10/15 5:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 0 2 Crystal Lake Lakers Knigge Park 60
10/15   Wauconda Chiefs BYE      
10/22 9:00 AM Crystal Lake I 3 4 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 61
10/22 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 1 Dundee Lippold Park 62
10/22 10:00 AM Gurnee Spartans 11 1 Fox Valley United Hunt Club 63
10/22 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 0 1 Chicago Kickers Marvin Weiss Park 64
10/22 10:00 AM Fox River Grove 1 7 Palatine Celtic II Algonquin Road Sch 65
11/12 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 6 1 Gurnee I Willow Stream Park 66
10/22 10:00 AM FK Morava 3 3 Lake Zurich Aces Serbian Brothers 67
11/12 NOON Assyrian Stars 1 4 Barrington Nomads Ron Beese Park 68
10/22 4:00 PM Libertyville PPD Crystal Lake Hammers Libertyville Complex #9 69
10/22 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic I 1 2 Arlington Aces Maple Park 70
10/22   Gurnee Express BYE      
10/29 9:00 AM Crystal Lake I 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces Lippold Park 71
10/29 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Hammers 5 0 Assyrian Stars Lippold Park 72
10/29 9:30 AM Barrington Nomads 4 0 Fox River Grove Ron Beese Park 73
10/29 10:00 AM Buffalo Grove 6 1 Fox Valley United Willow Stream Park 74
10/29 10:00 AM FK Morava 2 5 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 75
10/29 10:00 AM Dundee 2 2 Arlington Aces Sleepy Hollow Park 76
10/29 10:00 AM Gurnee I 0 6 Wauconda Chiefs Viking Park 77
10/29 3:00 AM Chicago Kickers 4 3 Palatine Celtic II Kickers Fields 78
10/29 4:00 PM Libertyville 2 1 Huntley Heat Libertyville Complex #8 79
10/29 4:15 PM Palatine Celtic I 1 0 Gurnee Express Maple Park 80
10/29   Crystal Lake Lakers BYE      
11/05 9:00 AM Crystal Lake Lakers 4 0 Assyrian Stars Lippold Park 81
11/05 9:00 AM Barrington Nomads 4 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 82
11/05 10:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 1 Libertyville Chiefs Field 83
11/05 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 1 1 Crystal Lake I Hunt Club 84


  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.