Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

1st Division
FK Morava
Lake Zurich Aces
Libertyville
OPA
Palatine 3

2nd Division
Barrington FC
Crystal Lake
Fox Valley United
Palatine 2
Waukegan FC


Managers
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to:TriCounty@dls.net.

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Mike Parenti.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2004 Season South/West Division Final
2004 Season North/Central Division Final
2005 Full Season Final Results

2005 Fall Final Results


2006 Spring/Summer Final Standings/Scores

NORTH Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
FK Morava 20 13 1 6 90 35 55 45
Chicago Kickers 20 12 3 5 71 31 40 41
Gurnee Spartans 20 11 3 6 73 47 26 39
Libertyville 20 9 8 3 42 33 9 30
Gurnee Express 20 8 10 2 42 49 -7 26
Gracanica Serbs 20 1 4 15 29 36 -7 18
Gurnee I 20 2 16 2 20 107 -87 8
                 
WEST Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Wauconda Chiefs 20 14 4 2 73 29 44 44
Crystal Lake I 20 10 8 2 48 49 -1 32
Fox River Grove 20 8 10 2 55 48 7 26
Crystal Lake Hammers 20 7 10 3 56 64 -8 24
Crystal Lake Lakers 20 6 12 2 35 75 -40 20
Dundee 20 3 10 7 41 68 -27 16
Fox Valley United 20 1 17 2 29 76 -47 5
                 
CENTRAL Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Palatine Celtic II 20 16 3 1 89 40 49 49
Lake Zurich Aces 20 14 2 4 58 24 34 46
Palatine Celtic I 20 9 10 1 46 54 -8 28
Buffalo Grove 20 8 9 3 51 48 3 27
Arlington Aces 20 6 11 3 46 69 -23 21
Barrington Nomads 20 5 12 3 55 67 -12 18
Team Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Palatine Celtic II 20 16 3 1 89 40 49 49
Lake Zurich Aces 20 14 2 4 58 24 34 46
FK Morava 20 13 1 6 90 35 55 45
Wauconda Chiefs 20 14 4 2 73 29 44 44
Chicago Kickers 20 12 3 5 71 31 40 41
Gurnee Spartans 20 11 3 6 73 47 26 39
Crystal Lake I 20 10 8 2 48 49 -1 32
Libertyville 20 9 8 3 42 33 9 30
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
21-Apr 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 6 0 Gurnee I Hunt Club 1
21-Apr 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 5 3 Crystal Lake I Hunt Club 2
21-Apr 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 0 1 Libertyville Kickers Fields 3
21-Apr 6:30 PM FK Morava 1 1 Gracanica Serbs Serbian Brothers 4
21-Apr 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 2 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 5
21-Apr 6:30 PM Dundee 2 2 Fox River Grove Sleepy Hollow Park 6
21-Apr 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 1 Fox Valley United Lippold Park 7
21-Apr 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 1 Palatine Celtic I Deerpath Park 8
21-Apr 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 8 2 Buffalo Grove Celtic Park 9
21-Apr 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 4 2 Barrington Nomads Patriot Park 10
28-Apr 6:30 PM Gracanica Serbs 1 1 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 11
28-Apr 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 2 2 Gurnee Spartans Chiefs Field 12
28-Apr 6:30 PM Libertyville 1 1 FK Morava Lake Forest West Campus 13
28-Apr 6:30 PM Gurnee I 0 7 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 14
28-Apr 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 0 3 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 15
28-Apr 6:30 PM Dundee 2 2 Crystal Lake Lakers Sleepy Hollow Park 16
28-Apr 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 1 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 17
28-Apr 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 0 3 Palatine Celtic II Celtic Park 18
28-Apr 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 3 5 Lake Zurich Aces Ron Beese Park 19
28-Apr 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 5 2 Arlington Aces Putterman Field 20
5-May 6:30 PM Dundee 2 6 Chicago Kickers Sleepy Hollow Park 21
5-May 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 2 5 FK Morava Hunt Club 22
5-May 6:30 PM Libertyville 3 1 Gurnee Express Lake Forest West Campus 23
5-May 6:30 PM Gurnee I 1 1 Gracanica Serbs Hunt Club 24
5-May 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 4 1 Wauconda Chiefs Celtic Park 25
5-May 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 6 2 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 26
5-May 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 2 3 Crystal Lake Lakers Algonquin Road School 27
5-May 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 1 3 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 28
5-May 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 0 6 Lake Zurich Aces Patriot Park 29
5-May 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 2 2 Buffalo Grove Ron Beese Park 30
12-May 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 5 0 Gurnee Express Hunt Club 31
12-May 6:30 PM Gracanica Serbs 1 1 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 32
4-Aug 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 3 3 FK Morava Kickers Fields 33
12-May 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 7 1 Gurnee I Algonquin Road School 34
19-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 0 0 Dundee Lippold Park 35
4-Aug 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 3 1 Fox Valley United Chiefs Field 36
4-Aug 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 2 6 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 37
11-Aug 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 6 4 Arlington Aces Celtic Park 38
12-May 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 1 4 Palatine Celtic II Celtic Park 39
12-May 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 0 0 Lake Zurich Aces Putterman Field 40
19-May 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 2 3 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 41
19-May 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 1 1 Gracanica Serbs Hunt Club 42
19-May 6:30 PM Libertyville 3 0 Dundee Lake Forest West Campus 43
19-May 6:30 PM FK Morava 7 2 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 44
19-May 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 3 1 Barrington Nomads Chiefs Field 45
19-May 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 2 7 Palatine Celtic II Lippold Park 46
19-May 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 5 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Algonquin Road School 47
19-May 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 1 4 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 48
19-May 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 1 Arlington Aces Deerpath Park 49
19-May 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 3 0 Palatine Celtic I Putterman Field 50
26-May   MEMORIAL DAY          
2-Jun 6:30 PM FK Morava 0 1 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 51
2-Jun 6:30 PM Gurnee I 1 4 Libertyville Hunt Club 52
2-Jun 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 1 1 Gracanica Serbs Kickers Fields 53
2-Jun 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 3 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Hunt Club 54
2-Jun 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 3 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Algonquin Road School 55
25-Jun 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 8 0 Dundee Chiefs Field 56
2-Jun 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 5 2 Palatine Celtic I Celtic Park 57
2-Jun 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 4 2 Arlington Aces Ron Beese Park 58
2-Jun 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 0 1 Buffalo Grove Lippold Park 59
2-Jun 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 5 3 Crystal Lake I Deerpath Park 60
9-Jun 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 0 3 FK Morava Hunt Club 61
9-Jun 6:30 PM Libertyville 1 1 Gracanica Serbs Lake Forest West Campus 62
9-Jun 6:30 PM Gurnee I 1 9 Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club 63
9-Jun 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 2 0 Palatine Celtic I Kickers Fields 64
9-Jun 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 2 3 Wauconda Chiefs Algonquin Road School 65
9-Jun 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 4 4 Crystal Lake Hammers Patriot Park 66
9-Jun 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 4 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 67
9-Jun 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 6 3 Barrington Nomads Celtic Park 68
9-Jun 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 1 Buffalo Grove Deerpath Park 69
9-Jun 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 3 3 Dundee Lippold Park 70
16-Jun 6:30 PM Gurnee I 1 3 Gurnee Express Hunt Club 71
16-Jun 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 7 4 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 72
16-Jun 6:30 PM Libertyville 1 4 Lake Zurich Aces Lake Forest West Campus 73
16-Jun 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 2 7 FK Morava Celtic Park 74
16-Jun 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 2 3 Fox River Grove Patriot Park 75
16-Jun 6:30 PM Gracanica Serbs 1 1 Fox Valley United Serbian Brothers 76
16-Jun 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 1 Dundee Lippold Park 77
16-Jun 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 5 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 78
16-Jun 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 4 2 Palatine Celtic I Chiefs Field 79
16-Jun 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 3 1 Barrington Nomads Putterman Field 80
23-Jun 6:30 PM ALLSTAR GAME          
30-Jun   4th JULY          
7-Jul 6:30 PM Gracanica Serbs 1 1 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 81
7-Jul 6:30 PM FK Morava 3 2 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 82
7-Jul 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 1 1 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 83
7-Jul 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 2 3 Gurnee I Putterman Field 84
7-Jul 6:30 PM Dundee 4 4 Barrington Nomads Sleepy Hollow Park 85
7-Jul 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 1 4 Lake Zurich Aces Cardinal Park 86
7-Jul 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 0 10 Palatine Celtic II Prairie Field 87
7-Jul 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 7 3 Fox Valley United Algonquin Road School 88
7-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 2 5 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 89
7-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 4 3 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 90
14-Jul 6:30 PM FK Morava 1 1 Gracanica Serbs Serbian Brothers 91
14-Jul 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 5 0 Gurnee I Kickers Fields 92
14-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 2 Libertyville Lippold Park 93
14-Jul 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 4 3 Dundee Algonquin Road School 94
14-Jul 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 0 3 Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club 95
14-Jul 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 7 1 Palatine Celtic I Ron Beese Park 96
14-Jul 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 6 1 Fox Valley United Chiefs Field 97
14-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 3 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 98
14-Jul 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 1 0 Lake Zurich Aces Cardinal Park 99
14-Jul 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 3 1 Buffalo Grove Prairie Field 100
21-Jul 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 2 3 Libertyville Hunt Club 101
21-Jul 6:30 PM Gracanica Serbs 1 1 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 102
21-Jul 6:30 PM FK Morava 6 1 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 103
11-Aug 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 6 0 Crystal Lake I Kickers Fields 104
21-Jul 6:30 PM Dundee 5 1 Fox Valley United Sleepy Hollow Park 105
21-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 1 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 106
21-Jul 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 8 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Chiefs Field 107
21-Jul 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 3 2 Buffalo Grove Cardinal Park 108
21-Jul 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 3 7 Palatine Celtic II Prairie Field 109
21-Jul 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 1 Barrington Nomads Deerpath Park 110
28-Jul 6:30 PM FK Morava 8 0 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 111
28-Jul 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 1 3 Libertyville Hunt Club 112
28-Jul 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 3 3 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 113
28-Jul 6:30 PM Dundee 3 2 Fox Valley United Sleepy Hollow Park 114
28-Jul 6:30 PM Gracanica Serbs 1 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Serbian Brothers 115
28-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 2 1 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 116
28-Jul 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 4 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 117
28-Jul 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 1 Arlington Aces Deerpath Park 118
28-Jul 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 2 3 Palatine Celtic II Putterman Field 119
28-Jul 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 3 1 Barrington Nomads Cardinal Park 120
19-Aug   LEAGUE TOURNAMENT       Chiefs Field  


  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.