Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

1st Division
FK Morava
Lake Zurich Aces
Libertyville
OPA
Palatine 3

2nd Division
Barrington FC
Crystal Lake
Fox Valley United
Palatine 2
Waukegan FC


Managers
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to:TriCounty@dls.net.

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Mike Parenti.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2004 Season South/West Division Final
2004 Season North/Central Division Final
2005 Full Season Final Results
2005 Fall Final Results
2006 Final Results

2006 Fall Results
2007 Final Results


2007 Fall Standings/Schedule/Scores

Team Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Wauconda Chiefs 8 7 0 1 45 9 36 22
Palatine Celtic II 8 7 0 1 38 12 26 22
Barrington Nomads 8 6 2 0 34 13 21 18
Huntley Heat 8 5 3 0 28 15 13 15
Libertyville 8 5 3 0 20 8 12 15
Arlington Aces 8 5 3 0 21 13 8 15
Gurnee Spartans 8 5 3 0 26 22 4 15
FK Morava 8 4 1 3 34 18 16 15
Lake Zurich Aces 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Assyrian Stars 8 4 2 2 14 16 -2 14
Chicago Kickers 7 3 2 2 17 9 8 11
Crystal Lake Lakers 8 3 3 2 19 21 -2 11
Palatine Celtic I 7 3 4 0 12 23 -11 9
Dundee United 8 3 5 0 12 25 -13 9
Gurnee Express 6 2 3 1 22 13 9 7
Crystal Lake Hammers 7 2 5 0 5 34 -29 6
Fox River Grove 8 1 6 1 6 17 -11 4
Buffalo Grove 7 1 5 1 4 15 -11 4
Gurnee I 8 1 7 0 4 33 -29 3
Fox Valley United 8 0 6 2 7 31 -24 2
Crystal Lake I 7 0 7 0 7 35 -28 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9/9 8:30.am. Crystal Lake Fire 1 6 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 1
9/9 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 5 0 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 2
9/9 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 7 1 Gurnee Spartans Marvin Weiss 3
9/9 10 a.m. Dundee United 1 4 Lake Zurich Aces Sleepy Hollow 4
9/9 10 a.m. Fox River Grove 0 2 Assyrian Stars Algonquin Road School 5
9/9 10 a.m. Gurnee I 1 0 Fox Valley United Viking Park 6
SPRING Buffalo Grove 1 0 Gurnee Express Old Farm Park 7
11/4 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 2 2 FK Morava Maple Park 8
9/9 4 p.m. Libertyville 4 2 Barrington FC Libertyville Sports #15 9
9/9 4 p.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 1 0 Arlington Aces Northwest United 10
9/9 bye Chicago Kickers        
9/16 9:15 a.m. Barrington FC 6 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Ron Beese Pk 11
9/16 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 5 2 FK Morava Marvin Weiss 12
9/16 9 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 2 0 Crystal Lake Fire Knigge Park 13
9/16 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 0 Dundee United Chiefs Field 14
9/16 10 a.m. Gurnee I 0 3 Crystal Lake Lakers Viking Park 15
9/16 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 5 9 Palatine Celtic II Hunt Club 16
9/16 12 noon Chicago Kickers 2 1 Buffalo Grove Kickers Fields 17
11/11 10 a.m. Assyrian Stars 2 9 Gurnee Express Kantom Sch. 18
9/16 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic I 1 0 Fox Valley United Maple Park 19
9/16 4 p.m. Libertyville 0 1 Arlington Aces Libertyville Sports #15 20
9/16 bye Fox River Grove        
9/23 8:30 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 2 2 Lake Zurich Aces Lippold Park 21
9/23 9 a.m. Fox Valley United 2 2 Assyrian Stars Lippold Park 22
9/23 10 a.m. Fox River Grove 0 1 Gurnee Spartans Algonquin Road School 23
9/23 10 a.m. Arlington Aces 3 1 Huntley Heat Rand Field 24
9/23 10 a.m. FK Morava 5 2 Dundee United Serbian Brothers 25
9/23 10 a.m. Buffalo Grove 0 3 Libertyville Old Farm Park 26
9/23 10 a.m. Gurnee I 1 4 Palatine Celtic I Viking Park 27
9/23 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 2 3 Barrington FC Hunt Club 28
SPRING Chicago Kickers 1 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Kickers Fields 29
9/23 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 5 0 Crystal Lake Fire Maple Park 30
9/23 bye Wauconda Chiefs        
9/30 8:30 a.m. Crystal Lake Fire 0 2 Assyrian Stars Lippold Park 31
9/30 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 2 8 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 32
9/30 8:30 a.m. Barrington FC 8 1 Fox Valley United Lippold Park 33
9/30 9 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 4 4 FK Morava Knigge Park 34
9/30 10 a.m. Dundee United 3 2 Libertyville Sleepy Hollow 35
9/30 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 5 0 Buffalo Grove Hunt Club 36
9/30 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 8 0 Gurnee I Marvin Weiss 37
9/30 12 noon Chicago Kickers 5 2 Arlington Aces Kickers Fields 38
9/30 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 7 1 Fox River Grove Maple Park 39
9/30 4 p.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 2 4 Palatine Celtic I Northwest United 40
9/30 bye Gurnee Express        
10/7 8:30 a.m. Fox Valley United 2 2 Buffalo Grove Lippold Park 41
SPRING Crystal Lake Fire 4 3 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 42
10/7 9 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 2 0 Gurnee Express Knigge Park 43
10/7 10 a.m. Fox River Grove 1 1 Chicago Kickers Algonquin Road School 44
10/7 10 a.m. Gurnee I 1 2 Dundee United Viking Park 45
10/7 3:30 p.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 1 8 Wauconda Chiefs Northwest United 46
10/7 10 a.m. FK Morava 3 2 Barrington FC Serbian Brothers 47
10/7 10 a.m. Arlington Aces 5 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Rand Field 48
10/7 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 2 0 Libertyville Maple Park 49
10/7 3:00 p.m. Assyrian Stars 1 0 Gurnee Spartans Kantom Sch. 50
10/7 bye Huntley Heat        
10/14 9:15 a.m. Barrington FC 4 2 Crystal Lake Fire Ron Beese Pk 51
10/14 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 2 5 Palatine Celtic II Marvin Weiss 52
10/14 10 a.m. Arlington Aces 5 1 Gurnee I Rand Field 53
10/14 10 a.m. FK Morava 2 2 Wauconda Chiefs Serbian Brothers 54
10/14 10 a.m. Buffalo Grove 1 0 Fox River Grove Old Farm Park 55
10/14 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 6 1 Fox Valley United Hunt Club 56
10/14 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 2 0 Lake Zurich Aces Viking Park 57
10/14 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic I 0 2 Dundee United Maple Park 58
10/14 4 p.m. Libertyville 7 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Libertyville Sports #15 59
10/14 4 p.m. Assyrian Stars 1 1 Chicago Kickers Kantom Sch. 60
10/14 bye Crystal Lake Lakers        
10/21 8:30 a.m. Fox Valley United 0 5 Arlington Aces Lippold Park 61
10/21 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Fire 1 7 FK Morava Lippold Park 62
10/21 10 a.m. Dundee United 2 3 Gurnee Spartans Sleepy Hollow 63
10/21 9 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 4 0 Fox River Grove Knigge Park 64
10/21 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 4 4 Crystal Lake Lakers Hunt Club 65
10/21 10 a.m. Gurnee I 0 7 Barrington FC Viking Park 66
10/21 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 9 1 Palatine Celtic I Chiefs Field 67
10/21 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 2 1 Chicago Kickers Maple Park 68
10/21 3:00 p.m. Assyrian Stars 0 2 Huntley Heat Marvin Weiss 69
10/21 4 p.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 1 0 Buffalo Grove Northwest United 70
10/21 bye Libertyville        
10/28 9 a.m. Fox Valley United 1 6 Palatine Celtic II Lippold Park 71
10/28 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 0 1 Huntley Heat Hunt Club 72
10/28 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 9 3 Crystal Lake Fire Viking Park 73
10/28 10 a.m. Buffalo Grove 0 2 Crystal Lake Lakers Old Farm Park 74
10/28 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 0 Gurnee I Chiefs Field 75
10/28 10 a.m. Arlington Aces 0 4 Fox River Grove Algonquin Road School 76
10/28 10 a.m. FK Morava 9 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Serbian Brothers 77
10/28 12 noon Chicago Kickers 6 0 Dundee United Kickers Fields 78
10/28 3:30 p.m. Palatine Celtic I 2 4 Assyrian Stars Maple Park 79
10/28 4 p.m. Libertyville 2 0 Lake Zurich Aces Libertyville Sports #15 80
10/28 bye Barrington FC        
11/4 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 0 2 Libertyville Lippold Park 81
11/4 9:15 a.m. Barrington FC 2 1 Chicago Kickers Ron Beese Pk 82
11/4 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 2 Huntley Heat Chiefs Field 83
11/4 10 a.m. Fox River Grove 0 1 Gurnee Express Algonquin Road School 84


  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.