Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to:TriCounty@dls.net.

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Mike Parenti.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2004 Season South/West Division Final
2004 Season North/Central Division Final
2005 Full Season Final Results
2005 Fall Final Results
2006 Final Results

2006 Fall Results


2007 Spring Final Standings/Results

NORTH Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Gurnee Spartans 20 16 2 2 107 28 79 50
FK Morava 20 13 5 2 63 34 29 41
Chicago Kickers 20 11 6 3 53 32 21 36
Libertyville 20 6 8 6 36 40 -4 24
Gurnee Express 20 5 11 4 31 42 -11 19
Gurnee I 20 1 17 2 21 109 -88 5
                 
WEST Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Huntley Heat 20 11 5 4 52 37 15 37
Crystal Lake I 20 8 8 4 63 58 5 28
Dundee United 20 7 7 6 55 53 2 27
Crystal Lake Hammers 20 6 7 7 54 50 4 25
Fox River Grove 20 6 10 4 38 51 -13 22
Crystal Lake Lakers 20 5 9 6 38 51 -13 21
Fox Valley United 20 3 13 4 46 79 -33 13
                 
CENTRAL Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Palatine Celtic II 20 16 3 1 93 43 50 49
Wauconda Chiefs 20 13 5 2 77 30 47 41
Lake Zurich Aces 20 10 7 3 56 52 4 33
Barrington Nomads 20 10 10 0 59 46 13 30
Arlington Aces 20 9 8 3 57 57 0 30
Assyrian Stars 20 7 11 2 43 55 -12 23
Buffalo Grove 20 7 12 1 35 48 -13 22
Palatine Celtic I 20 6 12 2 42 55 -13 20
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
4/20 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 1 2 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 1
4/20 6:30 PM Dundee United 3 5 Crystal Lake Hammers Sleepy Hollow Park 2
4/20 6:30 PM Huntley Heat 3 1 Fox Valley United Huntley High School 3
4/27 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 4 4 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 4
4/27 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 1 Fox Valley United Lippold Park 5
4/27 6:30 PM Huntley Heat 3 3 Dundee United Huntley High School 6
4/27 6:30 PM FK Morava 0 0 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 7
7/27 6:30 PM Gurnee I 2 9 Chicago Kickers Viking Park 8
4/27 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 5 1 Gurnee Express Hunt Club 9
4/27 6:30 PM Assyrian Stars 0 3 Palatine Celtic II Canton Middle School 10
4/27 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 1 4 Wauconda Chiefs Putterman Field 11
8/12 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 5 1 Arlington Aces Contryside 12
4/27 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 0 2 Barrington Nomads Celtic #6 13
5/4 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 14
5/4 6:30 PM Dundee United 2 7 Fox Valley United Sleepy Hollow Park 15
5/4 6:30 PM Huntley Heat 1 1 Fox River Grove Huntley High School 16
5/4 6:30 PM Gurnee I 1 0 Gurnee Express Viking Park 17
5/4 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 0 3 FK Morava Hunt Club 18
5/4 6:30 PM Libertyville 1 1 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Sports Complex 19
5/4 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 4 7 Assyrian Stars Carefree Park 20
5/4 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 1 0 Palatine Celtic I Putterman Field 21
5/4 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 1 Barrington Nomads Knigge Park 22
5/4 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 2 1 Wauconda Chiefs Celtic #6 23
5/11 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 4 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 24
5/11 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 3 4 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 25
5/11 6:30 PM Dundee United 3 2 Crystal Lake Lakers Sleepy Hollow Park 26
5/11 6:30 PM Gurnee I 1 4 FK Morava Viking Park 27
5/11 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 2 2 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 28
5/11 6:30 PM Libertyville 1 1 Gurnee Express Libertyville Sports Complex 29
5/11 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 3 6 Barrington Nomads Carefree Park 30
5/11 6:30 PM Assyrian Stars 0 0 Buffalo Grove Canton Middle School 31
5/11 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 4 Wauconda Chiefs Knigge Park 32
5/11 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 2 4 Palatine Celtic II Celtic #6 33
5/18 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 3 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 34
5/18 6:30 PM Dundee United 5 5 Crystal Lake I Sleepy Hollow Park 35
5/18 6:30 PM Huntley Heat 2 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Huntley High School 36
5/18 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 1 2 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 37
5/18 6:30 PM Gurnee I 0 11 Gurnee Spartans Viking Park 38
5/18 6:30 PM Libertyville 1 4 FK Morava Libertyville Sports Complex 39
5/18 6:30 PM Assyrian Stars 3 1 Barrington Nomads Canton Middle School 40
5/18 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 5 4 Palatine Celtic I Carefree Park 41
5/18 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 5 Buffalo Grove Knigge Park 42
5/18 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 2 1 Palatine Celtic II Chiefs Field 43
5/25   MEMORIAL DAY     NO GAMES    
6/1 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 3 Dundee United Lippold Park 44
7/29 10:00AM Fox Valley United 1 1 Crystal Lake I Regional Sports Center 45
8/3 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 2 4 Huntley Heat Algonquin Road School 46
6/1 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 1 2 FK Morava Kickers Fields 47
6/1 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 0 0 Gurnee I Hunt Club 48
6/1 6:30 PM Libertyville 0 1 Gurnee Spartans Libertyville Sports Complex 49
6/1 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 1 0 Buffalo Grove Carefree Park 50
7/27 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 6 0 Palatine Celtic I Knigge Park 51
6/1 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 1 0 Barrington Nomads Celtic #6 52
6/1 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 5 0 Assyrian Stars Chiefs Field 53
6/8 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 5 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 54
6/8 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 4 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 55
6/8 6:30 PM Dundee United 3 4 Fox River Grove Sleepy Hollow Park 56
6/8 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 1 2 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 57
6/8 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 2 0 FK Morava Viking Park 58
6/8 6:30 PM Libertyville 5 1 Gurnee I Libertyville Sports Complex 59
6/8 6:30 PM Assyrian Stars 2 5 Lake Zurich Aces Canton Middle School 60
6/8 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 3 4 Arlington Aces Ron Beese Park 61
6/8 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 8 4 Palatine Celtic I Celtic #6 62
6/8 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 7 0 Buffalo Grove Chiefs Field 63
6/15 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 6 4 Dundee United Lippold Park 64
6/15 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 4 4 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 65
6/15 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 1 4 Crystal Lake Lakers Algonquin Road School 66
6/15 6:30 PM FK Morava 4 0 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 67
8/10 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 7 1 Gurnee I Hunt Club 68
6/15 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 7 0 Libertyville Viking Park 69
6/15 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 4 1 Lake Zurich Aces Ron Beese Park 70
6/15 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 1 3 Arlington Aces Putterman Field 71
6/15 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 6 1 Assyrian Stars Celtic #6 72
6/15 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 6 1 Palatine Celtic I Chiefs Field 73
6/22 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 7 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 74
6/22 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 3 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 75
6/22 6:30 PM Dundee United 2 3 Huntley Heat Sleepy Hollow Park 76
6/22 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 2 3 Gurnee Spartans Kickers Fields 77
6/22 6:30 PM FK Morava 4 3 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 78
6/22 6:30 PM Gurnee I 3 6 Libertyville Viking Park 79
6/22 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 3 3 Palatine Celtic I Carefree Park 80
6/22 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 1 5 Wauconda Chiefs Ron Beese Park 81
6/22 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 3 1 Assyrian Stars Putterman Field 82
6/22 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 4 1 Lake Zurich Aces Cardinal Park 83
6/29 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 5 3 Crystal Lake I Lippold Park 84
6/29 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 2 2 Dundee United Lippold Park 85
6/29 6:30 PM Huntley Heat 0 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Huntley High School 86
6/29 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 2 1 Libertyville Kickers Fields 87
6/29 6:30 PM FK Morava 12 2 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 88
6/29 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 1 6 Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club 89
6/29 6:30 PM Assyrian Stars 2 2 Arlington Aces Canton Middle School 90
6/29 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 1 4 Palatine Celtic II Ron Beese Park 91
6/29 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 2 1 Buffalo Grove Cardinal Park 92
6/29 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 7 1 Lake Zurich Aces Chiefs Field 93
7/6 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 4 3 Fox Valley United Lippold Park 94
7/6 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 2 4 Dundee United Lippold Park 95
7/6 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 2 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Algonquin Road School 96
7/6 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 10 3 Gurnee I Kickers Fields 97
7/6 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 1 0 FK Morava Hunt Club 98
7/6 6:30 PM Libertyville 2 6 Gurnee Spartans Libertyville Sports Complex 99
7/6 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 3 5 Lake Zurich Aces Carefree Park 100
7/6 6:30 PM Assyrian Stars 5 4 Wauconda Chiefs Canton Middle School 101
7/6 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 2 5 Palatine Celtic I Ron Beese Park 102
7/6 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic II 1 0 Buffalo Grove Cardinal Park 103
7/13 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 3 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 104
7/13 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 2 1 Fox Valley United Algonquin Road School 105
7/13 6:30 PM Huntley Heat 3 2 Crystal Lake I Huntley High School 106
8/3 6:30 PM Chicago Kickers 3 0 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 107
7/13 6:30 PM FK Morava 4 0 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 108
7/13 6:30 PM Gurnee I 2 5 Libertyville Viking Park 109
7/13 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 1 5 Barrington Nomads Putterman Field 110
8/2 6:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces 5 5 Palatine Celtic II Knigge Park 111
7/13 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 1 2 Assyrian Stars Cardinal Park 112
7/13 6:30 PM Wauconda Chiefs 4 2 Arlington Aces Chiefs Field 113
7/20 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 7 Fox Valley United Lippold Park 114
7/20 6:30 PM Crystal Lake Lakers 2 3 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 115
7/20 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 2 2 Crystal Lake I Algonquin Road School 116
7/20 6:30 PM FK Morava 1 3 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 117
7/20 6:30 PM Gurnee Express 0 0 Libertyville Hunt Club 118
7/20 6:30 PM Gurnee Spartans 11 0 Gurnee I Viking Park 119
7/20 6:30 PM Arlington Aces 1 4 Palatine Celtic II Carefree Park 120
7/20 6:30 PM Barrington Nomads 2 1 Assyrian Stars Ron Beese Park 121
7/20 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 1 2 Lake Zurich Aces Putterman Field 122
7/20 6:30 PM Palatine Celtic I 0 5 Wauconda Chiefs Cardinal Park 123
7/27 6:30 PM Crystal Lake I 5 3 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 124
7/27 6:30 PM Fox Valley United 4 2 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 125
7/27 6:30 PM Fox River Grove 3 4 Dundee United Algonquin Road School 126


  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.