Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register for Over-30_____Register for Over-40_____Register for Over-48

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dragons F.C.
Dundee United
Huntley Heat
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to:TriCounty@dls.net.

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Carlos Solarte.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2004 Season South/West Division Final
2004 Season North/Central Division Final
2005 Full Season Final Results
2005 Fall Results
2006 Final Season Results

2006 Fall Results
2007 Final Season Results
2007 Fall Results


2008 Spring/Summer Final Standings/Schedule/Scores

NORTH Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Gurnee Spartans 20 14 3 3 74 39 35 45
FK Morava 20 12 4 4 81 34 47 40
Chicago Kickers 20 10 8 2 46 35 11 32
Libertyville 20 9 10 1 36 32 4 28
Gurnee Express 20 8 9 3 54 46 8 27
Gurnee I 20 2 18 0 22 110 -88 6
                 
WEST Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Affinia FC 12 11 0 1 48 12 36 34
Crystal Lake Fire 20 11 8 1 65 49 16 34
Huntley Heat 20 11 9 0 54 47 7 33
Crystal Lake Hammers 20 6 13 1 30 75 -45 19
Crystal Lake Lakers 20 5 12 3 35 71 -36 18
Dundee United 20 5 13 2 36 66 -30 17
Fox River Grove 20 4 13 3 35 53 -18 15
                 
CENTRAL Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Palatine Celtic II 20 16 1 3 96 35 61 51
Wauconda Chiefs 20 16 3 1 85 25 60 49
Lake Zurich Aces 20 11 6 3 46 34 12 36
Barrington FC 20 11 8 1 65 41 24 34
Arlington Aces 20 11 9 0 50 49 1 33
Assyrian Stars 20 7 10 3 41 49 -8 24
Buffalo Grove 20 6 13 1 24 56 -32 19
Palatine Celtic I 20 5 15 0 38 79 -41 15
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
4/18 6:30PM Dundee United 1 5 Huntley Heat Sleepy Hollow Park 1
4/18 6:30PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 6 Crystal Lake Fire Lippold Park 2
4/18 6:30PM Affinia FC 4 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Knox Park (McHenry) 3
4/18 BYE Fox River Grove          
5/23 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 0 7 Wauconda Chiefs Maple Park 4
5/2 6:30PM Buffalo Grove 3 5 Palatine Celtic II Old Farm Park 5
5/2 6:30PM Arlington Aces 2 3 Lake Zurich Aces Melas Park 6
5/2 6:30PM Barrington FC 3 1 Assyrian Stars Ron Beese Park 7
8/8 6:30PM FK Morava 9 1 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 8
5/2 6:30PM Libertyville 0 1 Gurnee Spartans Libertyville Soccer Complex 9
5/2 6:30PM Gurnee Express 4 1 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 10
5/2 6:30PM Crystal Lake Lakers 0 3 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 11
5/2 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 7 Dundee United Northwest United Soccer Club 12
5/2 6:30PM Fox River Grove 0 6 Crystal Lake Fire Algonquin Road School 13
5/2 BYE Affinia FC          
5/9 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 2 Wauconda Chiefs Knigge Park/Countryside 14
5/9 6:30PM Barrington FC 1 2 Palatine Celtic II Ron Beese Park 15
5/9 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 2 5 Arlington Aces Maple Park 16
5/9 6:30PM Buffalo Grove 3 2 Assyrian Stars Old Farm Park 17
5/9 6:30PM FK Morava 1 2 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 18
5/9 6:30PM Gurnee Express 2 1 Libertyville Hunt Club 19
5/9 6:30PM Gurnee I 4 3 Chicago Kickers Viking Park 20
5/9 6:30PM Fox River Grove 3 4 Huntley Heat Algonquin Road School 21
5/9 6:30PM Crystal Lake Lakers 0 2 Dundee United Lippold Park 22
5/9 7:30PM Crystal Lake Fire 1 1 Affinia FC Jacobs High School 23
5/9 BYE Crystal Lake Hammers          
5/16 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 5 2 Barrington FC Chiefs Field 24
5/16 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 5 1 Lake Zurich Aces Cardinal Park 25
5/16 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 5 2 Palatine Celtic I Olympic Park 26
5/16 6:30PM Arlington Aces 7 0 Buffalo Grove Melas Park 27
5/16 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 1 4 FK Morava Kickers Fields 28
5/16 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 1 1 Gurnee Express Hunt Club 29
5/16 6:30PM Libertyville 4 1 Gurnee I Libertyville Soccer Complex 30
5/16 7:30PM Crystal Lake Fire 5 1 Huntley Heat Jacobs High School 31
5/16 6:30PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 32
5/16 6:30PM Affinia FC 2 1 Fox River Grove Knox Park (McHenry) 33
5/16 BYE Dundee United          
5/23   – No Games – Memorial Day Weekend    
5/30 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 4 0 Arlington Aces Chiefs Field 34
5/30 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 2 2 Palatine Celtic II Cardinal Park 35
5/30 6:30PM Buffalo Grove 0 3 Barrington FC Old Farm Park 36
8/6 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 1 5 Lake Zurich Aces Maple Park 37
5/30 6:30PM Gurnee Express 1 1 FK Morava Hunt Club 38
5/30 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 4 0 Libertyville Kickers Fields 39
5/30 6:30PM Gurnee I 4 18 Gurnee Spartans Viking Park 40
5/30 6:30PM Huntley Heat 1 2 Affinia FC Talamore Sports Complex 41
5/30 7:30PM Crystal Lake Fire 5 0 Dundee United Jacobs High School 42
5/30 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 0 Fox River Grove Northwest United Soccer Club 43
5/30 BYE Crystal Lake Lakers          
6/6 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 1 3 Wauconda Chiefs Hoosier Grove Park 44
6/6 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 8 1 Palatine Celtic I Cardinal Park 45
8/10 4:30PM Arlington Aces 0 3 Barrington FC Melas Park 46
6/6 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 0 Buffalo Grove Knigge Park/Countryside 47
6/6 6:30PM FK Morava 3 1 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 48
6/6 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 0 3 Gurnee Spartans Kickers Fields 49
6/6 6:30PM Gurnee Express 12 1 Gurnee I Hunt Club 50
6/6 6:30PM Fox River Grove 4 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Algonquin Road School 51
6/6 6:30PM Dundee United 1 2 Affinia FC Sleepy Hollow Park 52
6/6 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 0 8 Crystal Lake Fire Northwest United Soccer Club 53
6/6 BYE Huntley Heat          
6/13 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 8 0 Buffalo Grove Chiefs Field 54
6/13 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 8 1 Arlington Aces Celtic Fields #2 55
6/13 6:30PM Barrington FC 7 3 Palatine Celtic I Ron Beese Park 56
6/13 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 4 3 Assyrian Stars Knigge Park/Countryside 57
6/13 6:30PM Gurnee I 2 6 FK Morava Viking Park 58
6/13 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 1 1 Libertyville Hunt Club 59
6/13 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 2 0 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 60
8/12 6:30PM Huntley Heat 2 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Talamore Sports Complex 61
6/13 6:30PM Dundee United 2 4 Crystal Lake Hammers Sleepy Hollow Park 62
6/13 7:30PM Crystal Lake Fire 4 1 Fox River Grove Jacobs High School 63
6/13 BYE Affinia FC          
6/20 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 11 1 Gurnee Express Cardinal Park 64
6/20 6:30PM Gurnee I 2 4 Buffalo Grove Viking Park 65
6/20 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 3 2 FK Morava Chiefs Field 66
6/20 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 2 0 Lake Zurich Aces Kickers Fields 67
6/20 6:30PM Libertyville 5 3 Assyrian Stars Libertyville Soccer Complex 68
6/20 6:30PM Barrington FC 4 4 Gurnee Spartans Ron Beese Park 69
6/20 6:30PM Arlington Aces 3 0 Palatine Celtic I Melas Park 70
6/20 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 4 Huntley Heat Northwest United Soccer Club 71
6/20 6:30PM Crystal Lake Lakers 1 6 Affinia FC Lippold Park 72
6/20 6:30PM Fox River Grove 2 1 Dundee United Algonquin Road School 73
6/20 BYE Crystal Lake Fire          
6/27 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 7 1 Gurnee I Cardinal Park 74
6/27 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 3 6 Palatine Celtic II Hoosier Grove Park 75
6/27 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 3 1 Wauconda Chiefs Hunt Club 76
6/27 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 0 Libertyville Knigge Park/Countryside 77
6/27 6:30PM Buffalo Grove 1 4 Chicago Kickers Old Farm Park 78
6/27 6:30PM FK Morava 8 1 Arlington Aces Serbian Brothers 79
6/27 6:30PM Gurnee Express 4 1 Barrington FC Viking Park 80
6/27 6:30PM Huntley Heat 2 1 Dundee United Talamore Sports Complex 81
6/27 7:30PM Crystal Lake Fire 8 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Jacobs High School 82
6/27 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 4 Affinia FC Northwest United Soccer Club 83
6/27 BYE Fox River Grove          
7/4   No Games – Fourth of July Weekend    
8/15 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 * Palatine Celtic II Chiefs Field 84
7/11 6:30PM Barrington FC 4 1 Lake Zurich Aces Ron Beese Park 85
7/11 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 4 0 Arlington Aces Hoosier Grove Park 86
7/11 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 4 3 Buffalo Grove Cardinal Park 87
7/11 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 1 0 FK Morava Hunt Club 88
7/11 6:30PM Libertyville 2 1 Gurnee Express Libertyville Soccer Complex 89
8/15 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 3 0 Gurnee I Kickers Fields 90
7/23 6:30PM Crystal Lake Lakers 3 2 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 91
7/11 6:30PM Affinia FC 8 1 Dundee United Knox Park (McHenry) 92
8/15 7:30PM Crystal Lake Fire 3 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Jacobs High School 93
7/11 BYE Huntley Heat          
7/18 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 5 4 Wauconda Chiefs Cardinal Park 94
8/8 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 1 Barrington FC Knigge Park 95
7/18 6:30PM Arlington Aces 2 0 Assyrian Stars Carefree Park 96
8/15 6:30PM Buffalo Grove 1 0 Palatine Celtic I Apple Hill Park 97
7/18 6:30PM Libertyville 0 2 FK Morava Lake Forest West Campus 98
7/18 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 4 3 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 99
7/18 6:30PM Gurnee I 1 4 Gurnee Express Viking Park 100
7/18 6:30PM Huntley Heat 1 4 Crystal Lake Hammers Talamore Sports Complex 101
5/4 6:30PM Affinia FC 9 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Knox Park (McHenry) 102
5/21 6:30PM Dundee United 4 4 Fox River Grove Sleepy Hollow Park 103
7/18 BYE Crystal Lake Fire          
7/19 3:00PM Tri-County All-Star Game Toyota Park  
7/25 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 0 2 Lake Zurich Aces Chiefs Field 104
7/25 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 3 2 Barrington FC Cardinal Park 105
7/25 6:30PM Arlington Aces 6 3 Palatine Celtic I Melas Park 106
7/25 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 2 3 Buffalo Grove Hoosier Grove Park 107
7/25 6:30PM FK Morava 6 1 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 108
7/25 6:30PM Libertyville 1 3 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Soccer Complex 109
7/25 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 6 1 Gurnee I Hunt Club 110
7/25 6:30PM Huntley Heat 0 1 Crystal Lake Fire Talamore Sports Complex 111
7/25 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Northwest United Soccer Club 112
7/25 6:30PM Fox River Grove 0 4 Affinia FC Algonquin Road School 113
7/25 BYE Dundee United          
8/1 6:30PM Barrington FC 0 2 Wauconda Chiefs Ron Beese Park 114
8/1 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 3 Palatine Celtic II Knigge Park/Countryside 115
8/8 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 0 1 Assyrian Stars Cardinal Park 116
8/1 6:30PM Buffalo Grove 1 2 Arlington Aces Old Farm Park 117
8/1 6:30PM FK Morava 5 2 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 118
8/8 6:30PM Gurnee Express 1 4 Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club 119
8/1 6:30PM Gurnee I 0 1 Libertyville Viking Park 120
8/1 6:30PM Affinia FC 3 2 Huntley Heat Knox Park (McHenry) 121
8/12 6:30PM Dundee United 1 5 Crystal Lake Fire Sleepy Hollow Park 122
8/1 6:30PM Fox River Grove 3 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Algonquin Road School 123
8/1 BYE Crystal Lake Lakers          
8/8 6:30PM Huntley Heat 1 9 Fox River Grove Talamore Sports Complex 124
8/8 6:30PM Dundee United 3 3 Crystal Lake Lakers Sleepy Hollow Park 125
8/8 6:30PM Affinia FC 3 2 Crystal Lake Fire Knox Park (McHenry) 126
8/8 BYE Crystal Lake Hammers          
8/23 10:00 AM League Playoffs Tournament at Talamore Sports Complex in Huntley
* Forfeit


  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.