Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to: Carlos Solarte

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Carlos Solarte.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2005 Fall Results - 2006 Final Season Results

2006 Fall Results - 2007 Final Season Results

2007 Fall Results
- 2008 Final Season Results


2009 Spring/Summer Standings/Schedule/Scores

NORTH Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Gurnee Spartans 20 15 3 2 87 35 52 47
Chicago Kickers 20 14 5 1 55 24 31 43
Libertyville 20 8 9 3 49 52 -3 27
Gurnee Express 18 5 6 7 32 45 -13 22
FK Morava 10 7 3 0 33 24 9 21
Gurnee I 18 1 17 0 22 92 -70 3
                 
WEST Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Wauconda Chiefs 20 17 2 1 96 22 74 52
Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 20 12 6 2 73 51 22 38
Affinia F.C. 20 11 6 3 69 37 32 36
Dundee United 19 5 12 2 38 54 -16 17
Fox River Grove 20 4 11 5 28 68 -40 17
Crystal Lake Hammers 20 1 15 4 17 72 -55 7
Huntley Heat 19 1 14 4 18 79 -61 7
                 
CENTRAL Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Barrington F.C. 20 14 3 3 72 29 43 45
Palatine Celtic II 20 13 7 0 71 38 33 39
Lake Zurich Aces 20 12 7 1 62 43 19 37
Palatine Celtic I 20 9 8 3 34 40 -6 30
Assyrian Stars 20 9 10 1 63 41 22 28
Grove United 20 8 11 1 34 68 -34 25
Arlington Aces 20 7 12 1 28 44 -16 22
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9/7 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 2 9 Libertyville Lippold Park 1
7/3 10 a.m. Affinia F.C. 3 7 Palatine Celtic II Knox Park 2
9/7 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 0 6 Wauconda Chiefs Telamore Sports Complex 3
9/7 10 a.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 2 1 Palatine Celtic I NW United Soccer Club 4
11/9 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 6 0 Lake Zurich Aces Hunt Club Park 5
9/7 10 a.m. Gurnee I 0 1 Fox River Grove Viking Park 6
9/7 10 a.m. Dundee United 0 1 Grove United Sleepy Hollow Park 7
9/7 11 a.m. Chicago Kickers 1 0 Arlington Aces Kickers Fields 8
9/7 4 p.m. Assyrian Stars 2 3 Barrington F.C. Olympic Park 9
9/7 5:30 p.m. Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 5 7 Gurnee Spartans Jacobs H.S. 10
9/26 8:30 p.m. Arlington Aces 0 1 Gurnee Express Melas Park 11
9/28 9 a.m. Fox River Grove 6 2 Grove United Lippold Park 12
9/28 9 a.m. Barrington F.C. 7 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 17
7/29 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 5 0 Affinia F.C. Chiefs Field 13
9/28 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 6 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Hunt Club Park 14
9/28 10 a.m. Gurnee I 0 1 Palatine Celtic I Viking Park 18
9/28 4 p.m. Assyrian Stars 4 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Olympic Park 15
9/28 4 p.m. Libertyville 4 0 Dundee United Libertyville Soccer Complex 19
9/28 5 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 5 2 Huntley Heat Osage Park 20
8/7 5 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 3 0 Chicago Kickers Knigge Park 16
9/21 9:30 a.m. Grove United 5 3 Gurnee I Old Farm Park 22
9/21 10 a.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 0 2 Wauconda Chiefs NW United Soccer Club 23
9/21 10 a.m. Affinia F.C. 4 3 Gurnee Spartans Knox Park 24
9/21 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 0 0 Arlington Aces Telamore Sports Complex 25
9/21 10 a.m. Dundee United 4 2 Lake Zurich Aces Sleepy Hollow 26
9/21 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 1 1 Barrington F.C. Hunt Club Park 27
9/21 11 a.m. Chicago Kickers 1 0 Crystal Lake Lakers Kickers Fields 21
9/21 4 p.m. Assyrian Stars 5 0 Fox River Grove Olympic Park 28
9/21 4 p.m. Palatine Celtic I 3 2 Libertyville Osage Park 29
9/21 5:30 p.m. Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 5 2 Palatine Celtic II Jacobs H.S. 30
9/27 10 a.m. NORTH 3 6 SOUTH Toyota Park  
9/28   MAKEUP GAMES FROM WEEK 2    
10/3 8:30 p.m. Arlington Aces 7 0 Fox River Grove Olympic Park 31
10/5 9 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 1 2 Libertyville Knigge Park 36
10/5 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 1 0 Gurnee I Lippold Park 32
10/5 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 6 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Chiefs Field 33
10/5 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 3 0 Huntley Heat Viking Park 34
10/5 10 a.m. Grove United 2 0 Affinia F.C. Putterman Park 35
10/5 10 a.m. Dundee United 2 5 Barrington F.C. Sleepy Hollow 37
10/5 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 2 4 Palatine Celtic I Hunt Club Park 38
10/5 11 a.m. Chicago Kickers 3 2 Assyrian Stars Kickers fields 39
10/5 4 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 8 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Osage Park 40
10/12 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 0 6 Assyrian Stars Lippold Park 41
10/12 9:30 a.m. Gurnee I 0 1 Arlington Aces Viking Park 42
7/29 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 1 0 Palatine Celtic II Hunt Club Park 43
10/12 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 9 0 Grove United Chiefs Field 44
10/12 10 a.m. Affinia F.C. 7 1 Lake Zurich Aces Knox Park 45
10/12 10 a.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 1 4 Chicago Kickers NW United Soccer Club 46
10/12 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 0 3 Gurnee Express Telamore Soccer Complex 47
10/12 10 a.m. Barrington F.C. 2 1 Fox River Grove South Barrington (Turf) 48
10/12 4 p.m. Palatine Celtic I 2 1 Dundee United Osage Park 49
10/12 5:30 p.m. Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 6 1 Libertyville Jacobs H.S. 50
10/17 8:30 p.m. Arlington Aces 4 2 Dundee United Olympic Park 51
10/19 9 a.m. Fox River Grove 2 0 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 52
10/19 9:30 a.m. Grove United 2 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Old Farm Park 53
10/19 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 2 2 Gurnee Spartans Chiefs Field 54
10/19 10 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 5 2 Huntley Heat Knigge Park 55
10/19 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 3 2 Affinia F.C. Hunt Club Park 56
10/19 10 a.m. Gurnee I 0 1 Barrington F.C. Viking Park 57
10/19 11 a.m. Chicago Kickers 5 1 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Kickers Fields 58
10/19  4 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 1 2 Libertyville Osage Park 59
10/19  4 p.m. Assyrian Stars 6 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Olympic Park 60
10/26 9:30 a.m. Grove United 2 1 Crystal Lake Lakers Lippold Park 61
10/26 10 a.m. Gurnee Spartans 4 2 Lake Zurich Aces Viking Park 62
10/26 10 a.m. Affinia F.C. 12 0 Gurnee I Knox Park 63
10/26 10 a.m. Barrington F.C. 2 3 Palatine Celtic II South Barrington (Turf) 64
10/26 10 a.m. Crystal Lake Hammers 1 5 Arlington Aces NW United Soccer Complex 65
10/26 10 a.m. Dundee United 2 5 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow 66
10/26 10 a.m. Huntley Heat 0 1 Chicago Kickers Telemore Sports Complex 67
10/26 10 a.m. Gurnee Express 1 1 Assyrian Stars Hunt Club Park 68
10/26 4 p.m. Libertyville 6 1 Fox River Grove Libertyville Sports Complex 69
10/26 4 p.m. Palatine Celtic I 1 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Osage Park 70
11/2 9 a.m. Crystal Lake Lakers 0 1 Palatine Celtic I Lippold Park 72
11/2 9:30 a.m. Arlington Aces 0 2 Gurnee Spartans Melas Park 71
11/2 9:30 a.m. Grove United 1 0 Huntley Heat Putterman Park 73
11/2 10 a.m. Lake Zurich Aces 2 4 Assyrian Stars Knigge Park 74
11/2 10 a.m. Barrington F.C. 6 1 Crystal Lake Hammers South Barrington (Turf) 75
11/2 10 a.m. Wauconda Chiefs 9 0 Gurnee I Chiefs field 76
11/2 10 a.m. Fox River Grove 2 2 Gurnee Express Algonquin Road School 77
11/2 3 p.m. Palatine Celtic II 2 1 Chicago Kickers Osage Park 78
11/2 4 p.m. Libertyville 4 2 Affinia F.C. Libertyville Sports Complex 79
8/7 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 6 1 Dundee United Jacobs H.S. 80
4/24 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 0 3 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 1
4/24 6:30PM Dundee United 2 0 Fox River Grove Sleepy Hollow Park 2
4/24 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 0 3 Affinia F.C. McHenry County College 3
4/24 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 2 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. South Barrington 4
4/24 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 3 2 Lake Zurich Aces Celtic #2 5
4/24 6:30PM Arlington Aces 3 2 Assyrian Stars Patriot Park 6
4/24 6:30PM Grove United 2 2 Palatine Celtic I Apple Hill Park 7
4/24 6:30PM FK Morava 0 1 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 8
4/24 6:30PM Libertyville 5 1 Gurnee I Lake Forest West Campus 9
4/24 6:30PM Gurnee Express 2 3 Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club 10
5/1 6:30PM Affinia F.C. 2 2 Dundee United Knox Park (McHenry) 12
5/1 6:30PM Fox River Grove 1 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Lippold Park 11
5/1 6:30PM Huntley Heat 2 6 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 13
5/1 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 4 2 Grove United McHenry County College 14
5/1 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 1 0 Arlington Aces Celtic #2 15
5/18 7:30PM Assyrian Stars 2 3 Palatine Celtic II Olympic Park #1 16
5/1 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 0 Barrington F.C. Knigge Park 17
5/1 6:30PM Libertyville 3 2 Chicago Kickers Lake Forest West Campus 18
5/1 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 2 3 FK Morava Hunt Club 19
8/7 6:30PM Gurnee I PPD Gurnee Express Viking Park 20
5/8 6:30PM Dundee United 2 3 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 21
5/8 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 7 1 Huntley Heat McHenry County College 22
5/8 6:30PM Fox River Grove 0 7 Affinia F.C. Lippold Park 23
5/8 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 7 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Celtic #2 24
5/8 6:30PM Arlington Aces 0 8 Barrington F.C. Patriot Park 25
5/8 6:30PM Grove United 0 5 Lake Zurich Aces Apple Hill Park 26
5/8 7:00PM Assyrian Stars 2 1 Palatine Celtic I Olympic Park #7 27
5/8 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 1 1 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 28
5/8 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 10 3 Gurnee I Hunt Club 29
5/8 6:30PM FK Morava 5 1 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 30
5/15 6:30PM Fox River Grove 1 9 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 31
8/11 6:30PM Huntley Heat PPD Dundee United Talamore Sports Complex 32
5/15 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 1 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Huntley High School 33
5/15 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 1 3 Affinia F.C. Knox Park (McHenry) 34
7/6 7:00PM Assyrian Stars 9 2 Grove United Olympic Park #6 35
5/15 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 0 Arlington Aces Knigge Park 36
5/15 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 4 3 Palatine Celtic II South Barrington 37
7/29 6:30PM Gurnee I 0 8 Chicago Kickers Viking Park 38
5/15 6:30PM Libertyville 1 2 Gurnee Spartans Lake Forest West Campus 39
7/31 6:30PM Gurnee Express PPD FK Morava Hunt Club 40
5/22 6:30PM  Memorial Day    
5/29 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 6 0 Crystal Lake Hammers McHenry County College 41
5/29 6:30PM Affinia F.C. 5 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Knox Park (McHenry) 42
5/29 6:30PM Fox River Grove 1 1 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 43
5/29 6:30PM Arlington Aces 4 2 Dundee United Patriot Park 44
5/29 6:30PM Grove United 2 4 Palatine Celtic II Putterman Park 45
5/29 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 1 5 Barrington F.C. Celtic #2 46
5/29 7:00PM Assyrian Stars 1 2 Lake Zurich Aces Olympic Park #7 47
5/29 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 3 1 Gurnee Spartans Kickers Fields 48
5/29 6:30PM Gurnee Express 1 1 Libertyville Hunt Club 49
5/29 6:30PM FK Morava 4 3 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 50
6/5 6:30PM Huntley Heat 0 7 Affinia F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 51
6/5 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 7 1 Wauconda Chiefs Huntley High School 52
6/5 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 3 Dundee United Lippold Park 53
6/5 6:30PM Fox River Grove 1 7 Palatine Celtic II Lippold Park 54
6/5 6:30PM Gurnee I 2 4 Grove United Viking Park 55
6/5 6:30PM FK Morava 4 3 Assyrian Stars Serbian Brothers 56
6/5 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 3 3 Libertyville Celtic #2 57
6/5 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 3 3 Barrington F.C. Hunt Club 58
6/5 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 6 0 Gurnee Express Knigge Park 59
6/5 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 2 1 Arlington Aces Kickers Fields 60
6/12 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 1 0 Fox River Grove Huntley High School 61
6/12 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 1 Affinia F.C. Lippold Park 62
6/12 6:30PM Dundee United 1 2 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Park 63
6/12 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 8 0 Huntley Heat South Barrington 64
6/12 7:30PM Assyrian Stars 10 3 Gurnee I Olympic Park #7 65
7/1 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 3 1 Chicago Kickers Cardinal Park 66
6/12 6:30PM Arlington Aces 1 7 Gurnee Spartans Patriot Park 67
6/12 6:30PM Gurnee Express 1 1 Palatine Celtic I Hunt Club 68
6/12 6:30PM Grove United 1 4 FK Morava Apple Hill Park 69
6/12 6:30PM Libertyville 0 3 Lake Zurich Aces Lake Forest West Campus 70
7/21 6:30PM Huntley Heat 1 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Talamore Sports Complex 71
6/19 6:30PM Fox River Grove 4 1 Dundee United Lippold Park 72
7/31 6:30PM Affinia F.C. 0 1 Wauconda Chiefs Knox Park (McHenry) 73
6/19 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 2 2 Lake Zurich Aces Huntley High School 74
6/19 7:00PM Assyrian Stars 1 2 Barrington F.C. Olympic Park #7 75
6/19 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 1 0 Palatine Celtic II Cardinal Park 76
6/19 6:30PM Grove United 1 0 Arlington Aces Apple Hill Park 77
7/15 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 5 2 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 78
6/19 6:30PM Libertyville 2 2 Gurnee Express Lake Forest West Campus 79
8/14 6:30PM Gurnee I PPD FK Morava Viking Park 80
6/26 6:30PM Dundee United 2 2 Affinia F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 81
6/26 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 2 2 Fox River Grove Lippold Park 82
6/26 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 9 3 Huntley Heat Huntley High School 83
6/26 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 6 0 Assyrian Stars McHenry County College 84
6/26 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 8 4 Palatine Celtic I Knigge Park 85
6/26 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 6 2 Grove United Ron Beese Park 86
6/26 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 5 0 Arlington Aces Cardinal Park 87
6/26 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 4 0 Gurnee I Kickers Fields 88
6/26 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 1 0 Libertyville Hunt Club 89
6/26 6:30PM FK Morava 5 1 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 90
7/3 6:30PM Forth of July    
7/10 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 3 2 Dundee United Huntley High School 91
7/15 6:30PM Huntley Heat 0 8 Wauconda Chiefs Talamore Sports Complex 92
7/10 6:30PM Affinia F.C. 4 2 Fox River Grove Knox Park (McHenry) 93
7/10 6:30PM Arlington Aces 1 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Prarie park 94
7/10 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 5 2 Grove United Cardinal Park 95
7/10 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 4 5 Palatine Celtic I Ron Beese Park 96
7/10 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 2 Assyrian Stars Knigge Park 97
7/10 6:30PM Gurnee Express 0 4 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 98
7/10 6:30PM Gurnee I 2 10 Gurnee Spartans Viking Park 99
7/10 6:30PM Libertyville 1 8 FK Morava Lake Forest West Campus 100
7/17 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 7 1 Fox River Grove McHenry County College 101
7/17 6:30PM Dundee United 6 1 Huntley Heat Sleepy Hollow Park 102
7/17 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 7 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Lippold Park 103
7/17 6:30PM Affinia F.C. 1 0 Palatine Celtic I Knox Park (McHenry) 104
7/17 6:30PM Grove United 0 1 Assyrian Stars Putterman Field  105
7/17 6:30PM Arlington Aces 1 5 Lake Zurich Aces Prarie park 106
7/17 6:30PM Palatine Celtic II 1 2 Barrington F.C. Cardinal Park 107
7/17 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 5 1 Libertyville Kickers Fields 108
7/17 6:30PM FK Morava 0 5 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 109
7/17 6:30PM Gurnee Express 5 2 Gurnee I Hunt Club 110
7/24 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 0 1 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 111
7/24 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 1 4 Affinia F.C. Huntley High School 112
7/24 6:30PM Huntley Heat 2 2 Fox River Grove Talamore Sports Complex 113
7/24 6:30PM Dundee United 3 2 Palatine Celtic II Sleepy Hollow Park 114
7/24 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 1 0 Arlington Aces Ron Beese Park 115
7/24 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 6 1 Grove United Knigge Park 116
7/24 6:30PM Palatine Celtic I 1 0 Assyrian Stars Cardinal Park 117
7/24 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 6 0 FK Morava Kickers Fields 118
7/24 6:30PM Gurnee I 3 1 Libertyville Viking Park 119
7/24 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 10 0 Gurnee Express Hunt Club 120
8/15 10:00 AM League Playoffs Tournament at Kickers fields in Lake Villa  

 

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.