Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register for Over-30_____Register for Over-40_____Register for Over-48

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dragons F.C.
Dundee United
Huntley Heat
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to: Carlos Solarte

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Carlos Solarte.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2005 Fall Results - 2006 Final Season Results

2006 Fall Results - 2007 Final Season Results

2007 Fall Results
- 2008 Final Season Results

2009 Fall Results - 2009 Final Season Results


2010 Spring/Summer Final Standings/Schedule/Scores

NORTH Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
FK Morava 20 16 2 2 105 33 72 50
Gurnee Spartans 20 15 3 2 116 47 69 47
Chicago Kickers 20 14 4 2 76 33 43 44
Libertyville 20 12 8 0 56 47 9 36
Gurnee Express 20 8 10 2 36 59 -23 26
Gurnee I 20 2 18 0 13 134 -121 6
                 
WEST Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Wauconda Chiefs 19 17 1 1 109 24 85 52
Barrington F.C. 19 13 5 1 59 32 27 40
Dundee United 20 9 10 1 61 73 -12 28
Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 20 8 10 2 72 66 6 26
Huntley Heat 20 6 13 1 42 73 -31 19
Crystal Lake Hammers 20 3 14 3 43 80 -37 12
                 
CENTRAL Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Palatine Celtic 20 13 5 2 77 46 31 41
Assyrian Stars 20 11 7 2 58 62 -4 35
Lake Zurich Aces 20 11 8 1 42 44 -2 34
Vernon Hills F.C. 20 8 10 2 44 60 -16 26
Grove United 20 5 14 1 29 67 -38 16
ABT Electronics 12 3 8 1 24 54 -30 10
Arlington Aces 20 3 17 0 19 42 -23 9
  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Wauconda Chiefs 19 17 1 1 109 24 85 52
FK Morava 20 16 2 2 105 33 72 50
Gurnee Spartans 20 15 3 2 116 47 69 47
Chicago Kickers 20 14 4 2 76 33 43 44
Palatine Celtic 20 13 5 2 77 46 31 41
Barrington F.C. 19 13 5 1 59 32 27 40
Libertyville 20 12 8 0 56 47 9 36
Assyrian Stars 20 11 7 2 58 62 -4 35
Lake Zurich Aces 20 11 8 1 42 44 -2 34
Dundee United 20 9 10 1 61 73 -12 28
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
8/29 Noon South 3 2 North Toyota Park  
9/11 8 p.m.  Arlington Aces 1 2 Chicago Kickers Patriot Park 1
9/13 9 a.m.  Wauconda Chiefs 5 1 Grove United Chiefs Fields 2
9/13 9 a.m.  Crystal Lake Hammers 0 4 Libertyville Lippold Park 3
9/13 10 a.m.  Gurnee Spartans 9 5 Dundee United Hunt Club 4
9/13 10 a.m.  Gurnee I 1 0 Palatine Celtic2 Viking Park 5
9/13 5 p.m.  FK Morava 3 0 Assyrian Stars Serbian Brothers 6
9/13 10 a.m.  Huntley Heat 1 0 Affinia F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 7
9/13 Noon Vernon Hills F.C. 0 7 Barrington F.C. Hawthorn Middle School North  8
9/13 4 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces 3 1 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Knigge Park 9
9/13 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic 1 2 Gurnee Express Celtic Park 10
9/20 8:30 a.m.  Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 Arlington Aces Chiefs Fields 11
9/20 9 a.m.  Barrington F.C. 7 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Ron Beese Park 12
9/20 10 a.m.  Dundee United 5 0 Assyrian Stars Sleepy Hollow Park 17
9/20 10 a.m.  Gurnee Spartans 3 2 Lake Zurich Aces Hunt Club 13
9/20 10 a.m.  Gurnee Express 1 0 Affinia F.C. Viking Park 14
9/20 10 a.m.  Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 7 1 Palatine Celtic Huntley High School 18
9/20 10 a.m.  Grove United 4 2 Gurnee I Apple Hill Park  15
9/20 9 a.m.  Chicago Kickers 1 1 FK Morava Kickers Fields 19
9/20 4 p.m.  Libertyville 3 0 Huntley Heat Libertyville Complex 20
9/20 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic2 0 1 Vernon Hills F.C. #N/A 16
9/27 9 a.m.  Barrington F.C. 1 0 Palatine Celtic2 Ron Beese Park 22
9/27 10 a.m.  Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 7 2 Grove United Huntley High School 23
9/27 10 a.m.  Affinia F.C. 0 1 Libertyville #N/A 24
9/27 10 a.m.  Gurnee Express 1 1 Crystal Lake Hammers Hunt Club 25
9/27 9:30 a.m.  Gurnee I 1 5 Dundee United Viking Park 26
9/27 11 a.m.  Chicago Kickers 6 0 Huntley Heat Kickers Fields 27
9/27 Noon Vernon Hills F.C. 1 9 Wauconda Chiefs Hawthorn Middle School North  21
9/28 8 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces 0 3 FK Morava Olympic Park 28
9/27 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic 3 4 Gurnee Spartans Celtic Park 29
9/27 3:30 p.m.  Assyrian Stars 3 1 Arlington Aces Olympic Park #7 30
10/4 9 a.m.  Crystal Lake Hammers 8 0 Gurnee I Lippold Park 31
10/4 10 a.m.  Gurnee Spartans 7 4 Affinia F.C. Hunt Club 36
10/4 10 a.m.  Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 0 3 Arlington Aces Huntley High School 32
10/4 10 a.m.  Grove United 0 1 Chicago Kickers Apple Hill Park  33
10/4 10 a.m.  Gurnee Express 2 0 Vernon Hills F.C. Viking Park 34
10/4 10 a.m.  FK Morava 3 2 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 35
10/4 10 a.m.  Huntley Heat 0 3 Barrington F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 37
10/4 10 a.m.  Dundee United 1 6 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Park 38
10/4 4 p.m.  Assyrian Stars 5 3 Palatine Celtic Olympic Park #5 39
10/5 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic2 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces #N/A 40
10/9  8 p.m. Arlington Aces 0 1 Vernon Hills F.C. Patriot Park 41
10/11 9 a.m.  Wauconda Chiefs 8 1 Lake Zurich Aces Chiefs Fields 42
10/11 10 a.m.  Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 4 4 Gurnee Spartans Huntley High School 43
10/11 10 a.m.  Affinia F.C. 8 2 Gurnee I #N/A 44
10/11 10 a.m.  Grove United 3 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Apple Hill Park  45
10/11 10 a.m.  Huntley Heat 2 3 Assyrian Stars Talamore Sports Complex 46
10/11 10 a.m.  Dundee United 7 2 Gurnee Express Sleepy Hollow Park 47
10/11 11 a.m.  Chicago Kickers 3 0 Barrington F.C. Kickers Fields 48
10/11 4 p.m.  Libertyville 1 0 Palatine Celtic2 Libertyville Complex 49
10/11 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic 1 4 FK Morava Celtic Park 50
10/18 9 a.m.  Barrington F.C. 2 3 Gurnee Spartans Ron Beese Park 51
10/18 9 a.m.  Crystal Lake Hammers 1 4 Arlington Aces Lippold Park 52
10/18 10 a.m.  Affinia F.C. 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces #N/A 53
10/18 9:30 a.m.  Gurnee I 1 7 Palatine Celtic Viking Park 54
10/18 10 a.m.  FK Morava 7 5 Vernon Hills F.C. Serbian Brothers 55
10/18 10 a.m.  Huntley Heat 6 1 Grove United Talamore Sports Complex 56
10/18 11 a.m.  Chicago Kickers 4 0 Dundee United Kickers Fields 57
10/18 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic2 0 1 Gurnee Express #N/A 58
10/18 4 p.m.  Assyrian Stars 4 4 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Olympic Park #6 59
10/18 4 p.m.  Libertyville 2 1 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex #19 60
10/23  8 p.m. Arlington Aces 0 2 Huntley Heat Patriot Park 61
10/25 9 a.m.  Crystal Lake Hammers 2 6 Chicago Kickers Lippold Park 62
10/25 10 a.m.  Affinia F.C. 0 1 Palatine Celtic2 #N/A 63
10/25 9:30 a.m.  Gurnee I 2 7 Gurnee Express Viking Park 64
10/25 10 a.m.  FK Morava 3 1 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 65
10/25 Noon Vernon Hills F.C. 5 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Hawthorn Middle School North  66
10/25 4 p.m.  Libertyville 1 0 Dundee United Libertyville Complex #14 67
10/25 4 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces 1 3 Barrington F.C. Knigge Park 68
10/25 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic 1 0 Grove United Celtic Park 69
10/25 3 p.m.  Assyrian Stars 1 2 Wauconda Chiefs Olympic Park #3 70
10/30  8 p.m. Arlington Aces 5 4 Libertyville Patriot Park 72
11/1 9 a.m.  Wauconda Chiefs 3 3 Palatine Celtic Chiefs Fields 71
11/1 9 a.m.  Barrington F.C. 1 0 Gurnee I Ron Beese Park 73
11/1 10 a.m.  Gurnee Spartans 0 1 Assyrian Stars Hunt Club 74
11/1 10 a.m.  Grove United 0 8 FK Morava Willow Stream Park 75
11/1 10 a.m.  Gurnee Express 1 0 Huntley Heat Viking Park 76
11/1 10 a.m.  Dundee United 3 6 Affinia F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 77
11/1 Noon Vernon Hills F.C. 4 4 Crystal Lake Hammers Hawthorn Middle School North  78
11/1 4 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces 0 3 Chicago Kickers Knigge Park 79
11/1 4 p.m.  Palatine Celtic2 0 1 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. #N/A 80
4/23 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 1 Grove United Knigge Park 1
4/23 6:30PM Arlington Aces 2 4 Palatine Celtic Patriot Park 2
4/23 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 4 1 Vernon Hills F.C. Olympic Park #4 3
4/23 BYE ABT Electronics          
4/30 6:30PM FK Morava 3 2 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 4
4/30 6:30PM Libertyville 1 4 Gurnee Spartans Libertyville Complex 5
4/30 6:30PM Gurnee Express 2 1 Gurnee I Hunt Club 6
4/30 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 0 4 Wauconda Chiefs Ron Beese Park 7
4/30 6:30PM Huntley Heat 1 5 Dundee United Talamore Sports Complex 8
4/30 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 6 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Huntley High School 9
4/30 6:30PM Vernon Hills F.C. 1 0 Arlington Aces Hawthorn Middle School North  10
4/30 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 3 1 Lake Zurich Aces Celtic Park 11
4/30 6:30PM Grove United 3 1 ABT Electronics Apple Hill Park  12
4/30 BYE Assyrian Stars          
5/7 6:30PM Gurnee Express 2 4 Libertyville Hunt Club 13
5/7 6:30PM Gurnee I 0 12 FK Morava Viking Park 14
5/7 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 2 4 Gurnee Spartans Kickers Fields 15
5/7 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 8 2 Dundee United Huntley High School 16
5/7 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 0 7 Wauconda Chiefs Lippold Park 17
5/7 6:30PM Huntley Heat 2 3 Barrington F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 18
5/7 6:30PM ABT Electronics 1 0 Arlington Aces Schwaben Center 19
5/7 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 3 2 Grove United Olympic Park #4 20
5/7 6:30PM Vernon Hills F.C. 3 3 Palatine Celtic Hawthorn Middle School North  21
5/7 BYE Lake Zurich Aces          
5/14 6:30PM Gurnee I 1 8 Libertyville Viking Park 22
5/14 6:30PM Gurnee Express 1 1 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 23
5/14 6:30PM FK Morava 5 5 Gurnee Spartans Serbian Brothers 24
5/14 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 1 2 Dundee United Lippold Park 25
5/14 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 5 2 Barrington F.C. Huntley High School 26
5/14 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 9 2 Huntley Heat Chiefs Fields 27
5/14 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 4 8 Palatine Celtic Olympic Park #4 28
5/14 6:30PM Grove United 1 0 Arlington Aces Apple Hill Park  29
5/14 6:30PM ABT Electronics 1 5 Lake Zurich Aces Schwaben Center 30
5/14 BYE Vernon Hills F.C.          
5/21 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 10 1 Gurnee Express Hunt Club 31
5/21 6:30PM Gurnee I 0 10 Chicago Kickers Viking Park 32
5/21 6:30PM Libertyville 0 10 FK Morava Libertyville Complex 33
5/21 6:30PM Huntley Heat 4 11 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 34
5/21 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 3 4 Barrington F.C. Lippold Park 35
5/21 6:30PM Dundee United 1 6 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Park 36
5/21 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 5 2 Lake Zurich Aces Olympic Park #4 37
5/21 6:30PM Vernon Hills F.C. 4 1 ABT Electronics Hawthorn Middle School North  38
5/21 6:30PM Grove United 0 7 Palatine Celtic Apple Hill Park  39
5/21 BYE Arlington Aces          
5/28    Memorial Day    
6/4 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 16 0 Gurnee I Hunt Club 40
6/4 6:30PM FK Morava 6 2 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 41
6/4 6:30PM Libertyville 0 4 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex 42
6/4 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 7 3 Assyrian Stars Chiefs Fields 43
6/4 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 9 1 Arlington Aces Ron Beese Park 44
6/4 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 2 7 Palatine Celtic Huntley High School 45
6/4 6:30PM Dundee United 4 1 Vernon Hills F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 46
6/4 6:30PM Huntley Heat 5 5 Lake Zurich Aces Talamore Sports Complex 47
6/4 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 5 3 Grove United Lippold Park 48
6/4 BYE ABT Electronics          
6/11 6:30PM Huntley Heat 2 8 Crystal Lake Hammers Talamore Sports Complex 49
6/11 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 10 4 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Chiefs Fields 50
6/11 6:30PM Dundee United 3 3 Barrington F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 51
6/11 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 1 Gurnee Express Knigge Park 52
6/11 6:30PM Arlington Aces 2 6 Gurnee Spartans Patriot Park 53
6/11 6:30PM Vernon Hills F.C. 6 0 Gurnee I Hawthorn Middle School North  54
6/11 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 4 2 Chicago Kickers Celtic Park 55
6/11 6:30PM Grove United 2 8 Libertyville Apple Hill Park  56
6/11 6:30PM ABT Electronics 0 12 FK Morava Schwaben Center 57
6/11 BYE Assyrian Stars          
6/18 6:30PM Gurnee I 1 0 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Viking Park 58
6/18 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 2 4 Huntley Heat Hunt Club 59
6/18 6:30PM FK Morava 4 2 Dundee United Serbian Brothers 60
6/18 6:30PM Libertyville 1 0 Barrington F.C. Libertyville Complex 61
6/18 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 4 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Kickers Fields 62
6/18 6:30PM Gurnee Express 0 3 Wauconda Chiefs Hunt Club 63
6/18 6:30PM Grove United 3 2 Vernon Hills F.C. Apple Hill Park  64
6/18 6:30PM ABT Electronics 3 3 Assyrian Stars Schwaben Center 65
6/18 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 0 Arlington Aces Knigge Park 66
6/18 BYE Palatine Celtic          
6/25 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 5 2 FK Morava Kickers Fields 67
6/25 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 10 3 Libertyville Hunt Club 68
6/25 6:30PM Gurnee I 1 5 Gurnee Express Viking Park 69
6/25 6:30PM Dundee United 5 3 Crystal Lake Hammers Sleepy Hollow Park 70
6/25 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 5 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Ron Beese Park 71
6/25 6:30PM Huntley Heat 1 3 Wauconda Chiefs Talamore Sports Complex 72
6/25 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 6 1 ABT Electronics Cardinal Park 73
6/25 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Knigge Park 74
6/25 6:30PM Arlington Aces 0 1 Assyrian Stars Patriot Park 75
6/25 BYE Grove United          
7/2   Forth of July    
7/9 6:30PM Libertyville 5 1 Gurnee Express Libertyville Complex 76
7/9 6:30PM FK Morava 10 0 Gurnee I Serbian Brothers 77
7/9 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 11 2 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 78
7/9 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs RAIN Barrington F.C. Chiefs Fields 79
7/9 6:30PM Dundee United 6 2 Huntley Heat Sleepy Hollow Park 80
7/9 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 0 1 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Lippold Park 81
7/9 6:30PM Arlington Aces 0 1 ABT Electronics Patriot Park 82
7/9 6:30PM Grove United 1 3 Assyrian Stars Apple Hill Park  83
7/9 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 3 0 Vernon Hills F.C. Cardinal Park 84
7/9 BYE Lake Zurich Aces          
7/16 6:30PM Libertyville 7 0 Gurnee I Libertyville Complex 85
7/16 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 5 1 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 86
7/16 6:30PM Gurnee Spartans 5 2 FK Morava Hunt Club 87
7/16 6:30PM Dundee United 4 2 Inter Crystal Lake F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 88
7/16 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 9 0 Crystal Lake Hammers Chiefs Fields 89
7/16 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 2 1 Huntley Heat Ron Beese Park 90
7/16 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 6 3 Assyrian Stars Cardinal Park 91
7/16 6:30PM Arlington Aces 0 1 Grove United Patriot Park 92
7/16 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 4 1 ABT Electronics Knigge Park 93
7/16 BYE Vernon Hills F.C.          
7/23 6:30PM Gurnee Express 1 4 Gurnee Spartans Hunt Club 94
7/23 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 10 0 Gurnee I Kickers Fields 95
7/23 6:30PM FK Morava 1 0 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 96
7/23 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 2 3 Huntley Heat Huntley High School 97
7/23 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 4 2 Crystal Lake Hammers Ron Beese Park 98
7/23 6:30PM Wauconda Chiefs 10 0 Dundee United Chiefs Fields 99
7/23 6:30PM Lake Zurich Aces 5 2 Assyrian Stars Knigge Park 100
7/23 6:30PM ABT Electronics 5 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Schwaben Center 101
7/23 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 1 0 Grove United Cardinal Park 102
7/23 BYE Arlington Aces          
7/30 6:30PM Gurnee I 0 8 Gurnee Spartans Viking Park 103
7/30 6:30PM Gurnee Express 2 6 FK Morava Hunt Club 104
7/30 6:30PM Chicago Kickers 3 1 Libertyville Kickers Fields 105
7/30 6:30PM Crystal Lake Hammers 0 4 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 106
7/30 6:30PM Inter Crystal Lake F.C. 3 6 Wauconda Chiefs Huntley High School 107
7/30 6:30PM Barrington F.C. 3 1 Dundee United Ron Beese Park 108
7/30 6:30PM Vernon Hills F.C. 2 1 Grove United Hawthorn Middle School North  109
7/30 6:30PM Palatine Celtic 5 2 ABT Electronics Schwaben Center 110
7/30 6:30PM Arlington Aces 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces Patriot Park 111
7/30 BYE Assyrian Stars 1 0 Arlington Aces   112
8/6 6:30PM Vernon Hills F.C. 1 4 Lake Zurich Aces Hawthorn Middle School North  113
8/6 6:30PM Assyrian Stars 9 7 ABT Electronics Woodland Meadow - Elk Grove 114
8/21   League Playoffs Tournament at Kickers fields in Lake Villa  

 

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.