Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

 

Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2011 Over 40 Final Spring/Summer Schedule/Scores

  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE # 3 13 11 2 0 77 29 48 33
LIBERTYVILLE 13 10 1 2 52 10 42 32
FK MORAVA 12 9 1 2 71 20 51 29
GRACANICA 14 9 3 2 57 29 28 29
BARRINGTON 13 9 3 1 51 37 14 28
KICKERS 11 8 2 1 34 20 14 25
BUFFALO GROVE 13 6 5 2 40 30 10 20
DEERFIELD 13 6 5 2 35 35 0 20
CRYSTAL LAKE 13 6 6 1 38 30 8 19
FOX VALLEY 14 4 6 4 42 36 6 16
LAKE ZURICH 14 4 6 4 32 34 -2 16
PALATINE # 2 12 4 7 1 28 49 -21 13
PALATINE # 1 13 2 5 6 19 29 -10 12
MCHENRY 13 2 10 1 22 49 -27 7
N. BARRINGTON 13 1 9 3 19 61 -42 6
GURNEE 13 1 10 2 19 56 -37 5
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 13 1 12 0 7 89 -82 3
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
4/17 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 2 1 GURNEE CARDINAL 1
4/17 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 7 PALATINE # 3 BRICKYARDS 2
4/17 6:00 PM MCHENRY 2 3 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD FIELDS 3
4/17 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 4 2 BUFFALO GROVE LIBERTYVILLE COMPLEX 4
4/17 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 4 4 GRACANICA LIPPOLD FIELDS 5
4/17 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 2 N. BARRINGTON COUNTRYSIDE EAST 6
4/17 6:00 PM FK MORAVA PPD KICKERS SBH 7
4/17 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 0 8 BARRINGTON PRAIRIE 8
4/17   PALATINE # 1     BYE    
4/24   NO-GAMES EASTER SUNDAY    
5/1 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 0 1 PALATINE # 1 PRAIRIE 9
5/1 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 4 2 N. BARRINGTON APPLE HILL 10
5/1 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 5 GRACANICA LIPPOLD 11
5/1 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 0 FOX VALLEY LIPPOLD 12
5/1 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 3 1 DEERFIELD RON BEESE 13
5/1 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 4 FK MORAVA HUNT CLUB 14
5/1 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 PPD KICKERS CARDINAL 15
5/1 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 1 LAKE ZURICH LIBERTYVILLE COMPLEX 16
5/1   PALATINE # 3     BYE    
5/8   NO-GAMES MOTHERS DAY    
5/15 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 3 4 BARRINGTON CARDINAL 17
5/15 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 4 0 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD FIELDS 18
5/15 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 2 1 GURNEE ETON PARK 19
5/15 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 0 1 PALATINE # 2 COUNTRYSIDE EAST 20
5/15 6:00 PM FK MORAVA 2 2 FOX VALLEY SBH 21
5/15 6:00 PM GRACANICA 11 0 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS VIKING PARK 22
5/15 6:00 PM KICKERS 4 6 PALATINE # 3 KICKERS FIELD 23
8/21 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 4 0 MCHENRY BRICKYARDS 24
5/15   LIBERTYVILLE     BYE    
5/22 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 3 3 PALATINE # 1 ETON PARK 25
5/22 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 2 0 CRYSTAL LAKE BRICKYARDS 26
5/22 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 4 5 BARRINGTON CARDINAL 27
5/22 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 2 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD FIELDS 28
5/22 6:00 PM GRACANICA 1 3 FK MORAVA VIKING PARK 29
5/22 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 2 KICKERS APPLE HILL 30
5/22 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 10 0 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS WOODLAND MEADOW 31
5/22 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 4 LIBERTYVILLE LIPPOLD FIELDS 32
5/22   GURNEE     BYE    
5/29   NO-GAMES MEMORIAL DAY    
6/5 6:00 PM FK MORAVA 10 3 PALATINE # 2 SBH 33
6/5 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 2 MCHENRY APPLE HILL 34
6/5 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 3 6 CRYSTAL LAKE WOODLAND MEADOW 35
6/5 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 6 0 N. BARRINGTON LIBERTYVILLE COMPLEX 36
6/5 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 3 2 LAKE ZURICH CARDINAL 37
6/5 6:00 PM KICKERS 4 1 GRACANICA KICKERS FIELDS 38
6/5 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 4 1 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS LIPPOLD FIELDS 39
6/5 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 5 1 GURNEE RON BEESE 40
6/5   DEERFIELD     BYE    
6/12 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 2 8 PALATINE # 2 PRAIRIE 41
6/12 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 8 0 MCHENRY WOODLAND MEADOW 42
6/12 6:00 PM KICKERS 3 2 FOX VALLEY KICKERS FIELD 43
6/12 6:00 PM GURNEE 2 6 LAKE ZURICH HUNT CLUB 44
6/12 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 1 1 FK MORAVA CARDINAL 45
6/12 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 3 GRACANICA LIPPOLD FIELDS 46
6/12 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 3 3 DEERFIELD ETON PARK 47
6/12 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 1 LIBERTYVILLE RON BEESE 48
6/12   BUFFALO GROVE     BYE APPLE HILL  
6/19 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 2 PALATINE # 1 LIPPOLD FIELDS 49
6/19 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 2 8 PALATINE # 3 CARDINAL 50
6/19 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 4 0 CRYSTAL LAKE LIBERTYVILLE COMPLEX 51
6/19 6:00 PM FK MORAVA 12 1 N. BARRINGTON SBH 52
6/19 6:00 PM GURNEE 2 5 GRACANICA HUNT CLUB 53
6/19 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 3 KICKERS COUNTRYSIDE EAST 54
6/19 6:00 PM MCHENRY 6 1 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS LIPPOLD FIELDS 55
6/19 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 1 DEERFIELD APPLE HILL 56
6/19   BARRINGTON     BYE    
6/26 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 4 1 PALATINE # 1 WOODLAND MEADOW 57
6/26 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 3 2 FOX VALLEY CARDINAL 58
6/26 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 1 2 BARRINGTON COUNTRYSIDE EAST 59
6/26 6:00 PM MCHENRY 8 0 N. BARRINGTON LIPPOLD FIELDS 60
6/26 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 4 FK MORAVA LIPPOLD FIELDS 61
6/26 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 14 0 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS APPLE HILL 62
6/26 6:00 PM GRACANICA 3 3 LIBERTYVILLE VIKING PARK 63
6/26 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 4 2 GURNEE BRICKYARDS 64
6/26   KICKERS     BYE    
7/3   NO-GAMES 4th OF JULY    
7/10 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 4 3 PALATINE # 2 CLAVEY 65
7/10 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 0 2 LIBERTYVILLE CARDINAL 66
7/10 6:00 PM GRACANICA 2 1 BUFFALO GROVE VIKING PARK 67
7/10 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 2 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD FIELDS 68
7/10 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 6 0 GURNEE LIPPOLD FIELDS 69
7/10 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 6 KICKERS RON BEESE 70
7/10 6:00 PM FK MORAVA 2 5 PALATINE # 3 SBH 71
7/10 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 3 1 N. BARRINGTON MINER 72
7/10   MCHENRY     BYE    
7/17 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 0 0 PALATINE # 1 CARDINAL 73
7/17 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 2 PALATINE # 3 LIBERTYVILLE COMPLEX 74
7/17 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 4 2 FOX VALLEY CLAVEY 75
7/17 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 3 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD FIELDS 76
7/17 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 7 FK MORAVA LIPPOLD FIELDS 77
7/17 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 4 GRACANICA COUNTRYSIDE EAST 78
8/21 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 0 1 KICKERS ETON PARK 79
7/17 6:00 PM GURNEE 4 4 BUFFALO GROVE HUNT CLUB 80
7/17   ARLINGTON HEIGHTS     BYE    
7/24 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 4 2 PALATINE # 2 APPLE HILL 81
7/24 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 7 1 MCHENRY RON BEESE 82
7/24 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 1 7 CRYSTAL LAKE ETON PARK 83
7/24 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 FOX VALLEY LIBERTYVILLE COMPLEX 84
7/24 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 0 6 LAKE ZURICH MINER 85
8/21 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 4 1 GRACANICA WOODLAND MEADOW 86
7/24 6:00 PM KICKERS 4 3 DEERFIELD KICKERS FIELD 87
8/21 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 0 0 GURNEE CARDINAL 88
7/24   FK MORAVA          
7/31 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 0 8 LIBERTYVILLE CARDINAL 89
7/31 6:00 PM KICKERS 1 0 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS KICKER FIELDS 90
7/31 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 4 7 PALATINE # 3 LIPPOLD FIELDS 91
7/31 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 4 5 BARRINGTON ETON PARK 92
7/31 6:00 PM FK MORAVA 12 2 LAKE ZURICH SBH 93
7/31 6:00 PM GRACANICA 6 0 DEERFIELD VIKING PARK 94
7/31 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 5 2 PALATINE # 1 APPLE HILL 95
7/31 6:00 PM GURNEE 3 0 MCHENRY HUNT CLUB 96
7/31   CRYSTAL LAKE     BYE    
8/7 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 1 1 MCHENRY CARDINAL 97
8/7 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 4 6 GRACANICA RON BEESE 98
8/7 6:00 PM N. BARRINGTON 0 6 FOX VALLEY ETON PARK 99
8/7 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 0 1 BUFFALO GROVE COUNTRYSIDE EAST 100
8/7 6:00 PM KICKERS 0 3 LIBERTYVILLE KICKERS FIELDS 101
8/7 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 0 7 CRYSTAL LAKE MINER 102
8/7 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 FK MORAVA CLAVEY 103
8/7 6:00 PM GURNEE 3 8 PALATINE # 3 HUNT CLUB 104
8/7   PALATINE # 2     BYE    
8/14 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 2 5 DEERFIELD CARDINAL 105
8/14 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 5 0 BUFFALO GROVE WOODLAND MEADOW 106
8/14 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 6 FOX VALLEY RON BEESE 107
8/14 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 0 MCHENRY COUNTRYSIDE EAST 108
8/14 6:00 PM GRACANICA 5 0 PALATINE # 2 VIKING PARK 109
8/14 6:00 PM KICKERS 6 0 CRYSTAL LAKE KICKERS FIELDS 110
8/14 6:00 PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 0 12 FK MORAVA MINER 111
8/14 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 10 LIBERTYVILLE HUNT CLUB 112
8/14   N. BARRINGTON     BYE ETON PARK  

TCSL—2011 Over 40 Fall Schedule/Scores

TOP 8 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
FK Morava 7 7 0 0 33 10 23 21
Palatine 3 7 5 1 1 42 11 31 16
Libertyville 7 4 2 1 34 18 16 13
Kickers 7 3 2 2 19 16 3 11
Gracanica 7 3 3 1 15 23 -8 10
Grove United 7 1 5 1 10 40 -30 4
Deerfield 7 1 6 0 12 30 -18 3
Barrington 7 0 5 2 12 29 -17 2
                 
NEXT 8 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Fox Valley 7 7 0 0 35 4 31 21
Palatine 2 7 5 2 0 16 9 7 15
Palatine 1 7 4 1 2 21 12 9 14
Lake Zurich 7 4 2 1 16 10 6 13
Crystal Lake 7 3 3 1 24 11 13 10
North Barrington 7 1 6 0 7 25 -18 3
Gurnee 6 1 5 0 5 29 -24 3
McHenry 6 0 6 0 2 26 -24 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9-Sep 6:30 PM FK Morava 7 3 Barrington Celtic 2 1
9-Sep 6:30 PM Palatine 1 1 1 Lake Zurich Celtic 1 2
9-Sep 7:00 PM Gurnee 0 6 Fox Valley Viking 3
9-Sep 7:00 PM Crystal Lake 7 0 North Barrington Lippold 4
28-Oct 8:00 PM Palatine 3 6 1 Gracanica Celtic 1 5
9-Sep 8:00 PM Grove United 1 6 Kickers Vernon 6
9-Sep 8:00 PM Deerfield 1 4 Libertyville Libertyville 7
9-Sep 8:00 PM Palatine 2 3 1 McHenry Celtic 2 8
16-Sep 6:30 PM FK Morava 4 2 Libertyville Celtic 2 9
16-Sep 6:30 PM Palatine 2 4 2 North Barrington Celtic 1 10
16-Sep 6:30 PM Crystal Lake 6 0 McHenry Lippold 11
16-Sep 7:15 PM Deerfield 4 3 Barrington Brickyards 12
16-Sep 8:00 PM Palatine 3 4 4 Kickers Celtic 1 13
16-Sep 8:00 PM Grove United 2 4 Gracanica Vernon 14
16-Sep 8:00 PM Fox Valley 6 2 Palatine 1 Lippold 15
16-Sep 8:00 PM Lake Zurich 6 0 Gurnee Celtic 2 16
23-Sep 6:30 PM Kickers 2 1 Barrington Celtic 1 17
23-Sep 6:30 PM Lake Zurich 2 0 North Barrington Celtic 2 18
23-Sep 7:00 PM Gurnee 0 4 Palatine 2 Viking 19
23-Sep 7:00 PM Crystal Lake 0 3 Fox Valley Lippold 20
23-Sep 7:15 PM Deerfield 2 4 Gracanica Brickyards 21
23-Sep 8:00 PM Palatine 3 6 2 Libertyville Celtic 2 22
23-Sep 8:00 PM Grove United 0 9 FK Morava Vernon 23
23-Sep 8:00 PM Palatine 1 4 0 McHenry Celtic 1 24
30-Sep 6:30 PM Palatine 3 8 0 Barrington Celtic 2 25
30-Sep 6:30 PM Palatine 1 2 0 North Barrington Celtic 1 26
30-Sep 7:00 PM Gurnee PPD McHenry Viking 27
30-Sep 7:00 PM Crystal Lake 2 5 Lake Zurich Lippold 28
30-Sep 7:15 PM Deerfield 2 3 Kickers Brickyards 29
30-Sep 8:00 PM FK Morava 3 1 Gracanica Celtic 1 30
30-Sep 8:00 PM Grove United 1 11 Libertyville Libertyville 31
30-Sep 8:00 PM Palatine 2 0 2 Fox Valley Celtic 2 32
7-Oct 6:30 PM FK Morava 4 1 Kickers Celtic 1 33
7-Oct 6:30 PM Palatine 2 2 0 Lake Zurich Celtic 2 34
7-Oct 7:00 PM Gurnee 4 0 North Barrington Viking 35
7-Oct 7:00 PM Fox Valley 7 1 McHenry Lippold 36
7-Oct 7:15 PM Deerfield 0 10 Palatine 3 Brickyards 37
7-Oct 8:00 PM Grove United 2 2 Barrington Vernon 38
7-Oct 8:00 PM Gracanica 2 8 Libertyville Celtic 2 39
7-Oct 8:00 PM Palatine 1 2 2 Crystal Lake Celtic 1 40
14-Oct 6:30 PM Gracanica 1 1 Barrington Celtic 2 41
14-Oct 6:30 PM Palatine 1 4 2 Palatine 2 Celtic 1 42
14-Oct 6:30 PM Fox Valley 6 1 North Barrington Lippold 43
14-Oct 7:15 PM Grove United 2 1 Deerfield Brickyards 44
14-Oct 8:00 PM Palatine 3 1 2 FK Morava Celtic 1 45
14-Oct 8:00 PM Libertyville 2 2 Kickers Libertyville 46
14-Oct 8:00 PM Gurnee 0 7 Crystal Lake Celtic 2 47
14-Oct 8:00 PM McHenry 0 2 Lake Zurich Lippold 48
21-Oct 6:30 PM Libertyville 5 2 Barrington Celtic 2 49
21-Oct 6:30 PM Palatine 1 6 1 Gurnee Celtic 1 50
21-Oct 6:30 PM McHenry 0 4 North Barrington Lippold 51
21-Oct 7:15 PM Deerfield 2 4 FK Morava Brickyards 52
21-Oct 8:00 PM Grove United 2 7 Palatine 3 Vernon 53
21-Oct 8:00 PM Gracanica 2 1 Kickers Celtic 1 54
21-Oct 8:00 PM Palatine 2 1 0 Crystal Lake Celtic 2 55
21-Oct 8:00 PM Fox Valley 5 0 Lake Zurich Lippold 56
28-Oct   Makeup Games    

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.