Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

 

Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2012 Over 40 Final Spring/Summer Schedule/Scores

  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE # 3 15 14 1 0 86 26 60 42
LIBERTYVILLE 15 11 2 2 54 14 40 35
FC MORAVA 13 10 1 2 75 21 54 32
DEERFIELD 15 10 3 2 33 22 11 32
PALATINE # 2 15 9 5 1 54 32 22 28
GRACANICA 15 8 3 4 49 37 12 28
CRYSTAL LAKE 15 9 6 0 45 25 20 27
LAKE ZURICH 15 7 6 2 40 31 9 23
KICKERS 14 7 5 2 37 29 8 23
FOX VALLEY 14 5 7 2 45 38 7 17
PALATINE # 1 15 5 8 2 35 48 -13 17
BARRINGTON 15 4 9 2 52 63 -11 14
BUFFALO GROVE 15 3 11 1 19 68 -49 10
N BARRINGTON 15 2 12 1 24 76 -52 7
GURNEE 15 1 12 2 29 67 -38 5
MCHENRY 15 0 14 1 13 93 -80 1
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
22-Apr 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 3 PALATINE # 1 COUNTRYSIDE EAST 1
22-Apr 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 0 4 DEERFIELD BEESE 2
22-Apr 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 5 4 GURNEE CELTIC 3
22-Apr 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 2 GRACANICA LIPPOLD 4
22-Apr 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 7 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 5
22-Apr 6:00 PM FC MORAVA 1 0 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP FIELD 6
22-Apr 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 6 1 KICKERS CELTIC 7
22-Apr 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 2 5 BUFFALO GROVE ETON 8
29-Apr 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 4 LAKE ZURICH HUNT CLUB 9
29-Apr 6:00 PM GRACANICA 3 1 DEERFIELD VIKING 10
29-Apr 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 2 2 PALATINE # 1 CELTIC 11
19-Aug 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 4 6 BARRINGTON BEESE 12
No Play 6:00 PM FC MORAVA PPD KICKERS SB HELP FIELD 13
19-Aug 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 2 BUFFALO GROVE OLD FARM PARK 14
29-Apr 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 2 PALATINE # 3   15
29-Apr 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 2 4 CRYSTAL LAKE ETON 16
6-May 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 5 1 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 17
19-Aug 6:00 PM GRACANICA 1 1 LIBERTYVILLE VIKING 18
6-May 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 7 1 BUFFALO GROVE COUNTRYSIDE EAST 19
6-May 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 PALATINE # 3 BRICKYARDS 20
6-May 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 3 PALATINE # 2 LIPPOLD 21
No Play 6:00 PM FC MORAVA PPD FOX VALLEY SB HELP FIELD 22
6-May 6:00 PM MCHENRY 3 6 GURNEE LIPPOLD 23
26-Aug 6:00 PM KICKERS 2 3 BARRINGTON KICKERS FIELDS 24
20-May 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 4 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 25
20-May 6:30 PM BARRINGTON 1 5 LIBERTYVILLE BEESE 26
20-May 6:00 PM GURNEE 3 4 N BARRINGTON HUNT CLUB 27
20-May 6:00 PM GRACANICA 4 1 KICKERS VIKING 28
20-May 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 1 FC MORAVA BRICKYARDS 29
20-May 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 4 0 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 30
20-May 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 3 PALATINE # 2 PUTTERMAN 31
20-May 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 8 1 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 32
27-May NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY  
3-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 5 4 PALATINE # 1 LIPPOLD 33
3-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 0 BARRINGTON COUNTYSIDE EAST 34
3-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 GURNEE   35
3-Jun 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 2 5 GRACANICA ETON 36
3-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 0 DEERFIELD PUTTERMAN 37
3-Jun 6:00 PM KICKERS 1 2 CRYSTAL LAKE KICKERS FIELDS 38
3-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 12 FC MORAVA LIPPOLD 39
3-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 3 4 PALATINE # 3 CELTIC 40
10-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 1 2 KICKERS CELTIC 41
10-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 9 0 MCHENRY LIPPOLD 42
10-Jun 6:00 PM GURNEE 2 4 DEERFIELD HUNT CLUB 43
10-Jun 6:00 PM GRACANICA 0 7 PALATINE # 2 VIKING 44
10-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 3 FC MORAVA COUNTRYSIDE EAST 45
10-Jun 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 2 FOX VALLEY LIPPOLD 46
10-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 8 1 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 47
10-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 5 0 BUFFALO GROVE   48
17-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 3 PALATINE # 3 COUNTRYSIDE EAST 49
17-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 2 1 PALATINE # 1 BRICKYARDS 50
17-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 5 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC 51
17-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 8 0 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD 52
17-Jun 6:00 PM FC MORAVA 11 0 N BARRINGTON SB HELP FIELD 53
26-Aug 6:00 PM MCHENRY 2 8 GRACANICA VIKING 54
17-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE   55
17-Jun 6:00 PM KICKERS 6 0 GURNEE KICKERS FIELDS 56
24-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 0 1 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 57
24-Jun 6:00 PM GURNEE 4 7 FOX VALLEY HUNT CLUB 58
24-Jun 6:00 PM GRACANICA 0 0 LAKE ZURICH VIKING 59
24-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 2 1 CRYSTAL LAKE BRICKYARDS 60
24-Jun 6:00 PM FC MORAVA 4 2 PALATINE # 2 SB HELP FIELD 61
24-Jun 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 4 3 BARRINGTON ETON 62
24-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 2 4 KICKERS PUTTERMAN 63
24-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 7 2 MCHENRY CELTIC 64
1-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 2 PALATINE # 1 BEESE 65
1-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 1 GRACANICA HUNT CLUB 66
1-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 1 0 FOX VALLEY COUNTRYSIDE EAST 67
1-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 5 2 DEERFIELD CELTIC 68
1-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 4 FC MORAVA LIPPOLD 69
1-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 5 PALATINE # 3 PUTTERMAN 70
1-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 1 N BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 71
1-Jul 6:00 PM KICKERS 1 1 LIBERTYVILLE KICKERS FIELDS 72
8-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 6 1 GURNEE CELTIC 73
8-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 5 7 GRACANICA BEESE 74
8-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 2 KICKERS CLAVEY 75
8-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 4 LIBERTYVILLE LIPPOLD 76
8-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 7 CRYSTAL LAKE PUTTERMAN 77
8-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 3 2 FC MORAVA CELTIC 78
8-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 5 PALATINE # 2 LIPPOLD 79
8-Jul 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 1 4 LAKE ZURICH ETON 80
15-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 2 4 GRACANICA CELTIC 81
15-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 8 1 BUFFALO GROVE BEESE 82
15-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 0 N BARRINGTON CLAVEY 83
19-Aug 5:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 2 PALATINE # 3 CARY GROVE PARK 84
15-Jul 6:00 PM FC MORAVA 5 1 GURNEE SB HELP FIELD 85
15-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 6 FOX VALLEY LIPPOLD 86
15-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 1 PALATINE # 2   87
15-Jul 6:00 PM KICKERS 5 2 LAKE ZURICH KICKERS FIELDS 88
22-Jul 6:00 PM GRACANICA 4 6 FC MORAVA VIKING 89
22-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 5 0 MCHENRY COUNTRYSIDE EAST 90
22-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 6 2 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 91
22-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 1 KICKERS LIPPOLD 92
22-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 4 0 GURNEE LIPPOLD 93
22-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 2 PALATINE # 1 PUTTERMAN 94
22-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 13 5 BARRINGTON CELTIC 95
26-Aug 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 2 3 DEERFIELD LIBERTYVILLE #1 96
29-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 1 10 FC MORAVA CELTIC 97
29-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 8 PALATINE # 3 HUNT CLUB 98
29-Jul 6:00 PM GRACANICA 5 1 BUFFALO GROVE VIKING 99
29-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 1 LAKE ZURICH CLAVEY 100
29-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 4 PALATINE # 2 LIPPOLD 101
29-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 2 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 102
29-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 12 0 MCHENRY   103
29-Jul 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 3 6 KICKERS ETON 104
5-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE # 1 0 5 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 105
5-Aug 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 3 8 FC MORAVA BEESE 106
5-Aug 6:00 PM N BARRINGTON 0 7 FOX VALLEY ETON 107
5-Aug 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 4 LIBERTYVILLE COUNTRYSIDE EAST 108
5-Aug 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 2 MCHENRY CLAVEY 109
5-Aug 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 5 3 GURNEE PUTTERMAN 110
5-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 5 2 GRACANICA CELTIC 111
19-Aug 6:00 PM KICKERS 1 0 PALATINE # 2 KICKERS FIELDS 112
12-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE 2 2 BARRINGTON HUNT CLUB 113
12-Aug 6:00 PM GRACANICA 3 1 CRYSTAL LAKE VIKING 114
12-Aug 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 0 FOX VALLEY CLAVEY 115
12-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE # 2 3 4 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 116
12-Aug 6:00 PM FC MORAVA 8 0 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP FIELD 117
12-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE # 3 10 2 PALATINE # 1 CELTIC 118
12-Aug 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 7 1 N BARRINGTON   119
12-Aug 11:00 AM KICKERS 4 1 MCHENRY KICKERS FIELDS 120

TCSL—2012 Over 40 Fall Final Standings

TOP 8 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE #3 7 7 0 0 41 10 31 21
MORAVA 7 5 2 0 41 17 24 15
DEERFIELD 7 3 3 1 18 21 -3 10
GRACANICA 7 3 3 1 14 22 -8 10
LIBERTYVILLE 6 3 3 0 20 20 0 9
CRYSTAL LAKE 7 3 4 0 18 24 -6 9
PALATINE #2 6 1 5 0 12 37 -25 3
KICKERS 5 0 5 0 7 20 -13 0
                 
NEXT 8 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
BARRINGTON 7 6 0 1 18 10 8 19
PALATINE #1 7 5 1 1 20 9 11 16
LAKE ZURICH 7 3 2 2 23 18 5 11
FOX VALLEY 7 3 4 0 17 15 2 9
GURNEE 7 2 2 3 14 13 1 9
MCHENRY 7 2 5 0 13 21 -8 6
BUFFALO GROVE 7 2 5 0 8 17 -9 6
N BARRINGTON 7 1 5 1 14 24 -10 4
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
7-Sep 6:30 PM N BARRINGTON 1 2 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC  1
2-Nov 6:30 PM PALATINE #2 PPD KICKERS CELTIC  2
7-Sep 8:15 PM BARRINGTON 3 1 FOX VALLEY CELTIC  3
7-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE #3 4 2 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC  4
7-Sep 6:30 PM MCHENRY 1 6 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 5
7-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 8 MORAVA LIPPOLD 6
7-Sep 7:00 PM GURNEE 1 1 PALATINE #1 GURNEE - VIKING 7
7-Sep 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 1 1 GRACANICA BRICKYARDS 8
14-Sep 6:30 PM PALATINE #1 4 1 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 9
14-Sep 6:30 PM PALATINE #2 2 12 MORAVA CELTIC 10
14-Sep 8:15 PM MCHENRY 0 3 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 11
14-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE #3 6 0 GRACANICA CELTIC 12
14-Sep 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY 2 3 N BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 13
14-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 0 KICKERS LIPPOLD 14
14-Sep 7:00 PM GURNEE 2 2 BARRINGTON GURNEE - VIKING 15
14-Sep 7:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE 5 1 DEERFIELD COMPLEX 16
21-Sep 6:30 PM PALATINE #1 1 2 BARRINGTON CELTIC 17
21-Sep 8:15 PM MORAVA 8 2 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 18
21-Sep 6:30 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 1 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 19
21-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE #3 9 0 PALATINE #2 CELTIC 20
21-Sep 6:30 PM MCHENRY 6 1 N BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 21
21-Sep 8:15 PM FOX VALLEY 3 1 GURNEE LIPPOLD 22
26-Oct 6:30 PM GRACANICA 4 2 KICKERS BRICKYARDS 23
28-Sep 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY 4 0 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD 24
28-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 7 PALATINE #3 LIPPOLD 25
28-Sep 7:00 PM GRACANICA 3 0 MORAVA GURNEE - VIKING 26
28-Sep 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 6 1 KICKERS BRICKYARDS 27
5-Oct 6:30 PM PALATINE #1 5 2 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 28
5-Oct 6:30 PM MORAVA 6 2 KICKERS CELTIC 29
5-Oct 8:15 PM BARRINGTON 3 2 MCHENRY CELTIC 30
5-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE #2 3 5 GRACANICA CELTIC 31
5-Oct 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY 1 4 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 32
5-Oct 8:15 PM LIBERTYVILLE 5 2 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 33
5-Oct 7:00 PM GURNEE 4 0 BUFFALO GROVE GURNEE - VIKING 34
5-Oct 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 3 7 PALATINE #3 BRICKYARDS 35
12-Oct 6:30 PM BARRINGTON 1 0 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 36
12-Oct 6:30 PM LAKE ZURICH 4 4 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 37
12-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE #3 3 2 KICKERS CELTIC 38
12-Oct 8:15 PM MCHENRY 3 1 GURNEE CELTIC 39
12-Oct 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY 1 3 PALATINE #1 LIPPOLD 40
12-Oct 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 5 1 PALATINE #2 LIPPOLD 41
12-Oct 7:00 PM GRACANICA 1 4 LIBERTYVILLE GURNEE - VIKING 42
12-Oct 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 0 5 MORAVA BRICKYARDS 43
19-Oct 8:15 PM LIBERTYVILLE PPD KICKERS CELTIC 44
19-Oct 6:30 PM BARRINGTON 3 2 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 45
19-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE #3 5 2 MORAVA CELTIC 46
19-Oct 6:30 PM PALATINE #1 4 2 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 47
19-Oct 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY 5 1 MCHENRY LIPPOLD 48
19-Oct 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 6 0 GRACANICA LIPPOLD 49
19-Oct 7:30 PM GURNEE 3 3 LAKE ZURICH GURNEE - VIKING 50
19-Oct 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 4 2 PALATINE #2 BRICKYARDS 51
26-Oct 6:30 PM BARRINGTON 4 2 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 52
26-Oct 6:30 PM PALATINE #2 4 2 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 53
26-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE #1 2 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 54
26-Oct 8:15 PM N BARRINGTON 1 2 GURNEE CELTIC 55
26-Oct 8:30 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE BRICKYARDS 56

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.