Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

 

Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2013 Over 40 Final Spring/Summer Results

  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE #3 14 13 0 1 74 22 52 40
LIBERTYVILLE 14 11 3 0 57 23 34 33
CRYSTAL LAKE 14 10 2 2 42 13 29 32
MORAVA 14 9 4 1 59 32 27 28
LAKE ZURICH 14 8 5 1 53 37 16 25
KICKERS 14 7 5 2 41 24 17 23
FOX VALLEY 14 6 3 5 42 25 17 23
GURNEE 13 6 3 4 37 27 10 22
DEERFIELD 14 6 6 2 37 36 1 20
PALATINE #2 14 5 5 4 33 37 -4 19
BARRINGTON 13 4 7 2 17 30 -13 14
GRACANICA 14 3 8 3 38 56 -18 12
PALATINE #1 14 3 10 1 23 44 -21 10
BUFFALO GROVE 14 2 9 3 17 51 -34 9
N BARRINGTON 14 1 12 1 15 92 -77 4
MCHENRY 14 1 13 0 23 59 -36 3
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
21-Apr 6:00PM PALATINE #2 0 0 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1
21-Apr 6:00PM PALATINE #3 4 0 MORAVA CELTIC 2
21-Apr 6:00PM BARRINGTON NOPTS GURNEE BEESE 3
14-Aug 6:30PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 1 DEERFIELD COMPLEX 4
18-Aug 6:30PM LAKE ZURICH 4 4 KICKERS BUFFALO CREEK 5
21-Apr 6:00PM MCHENRY 1 2 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD 6
21-Apr 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 3 3 GRACANICA LIPPOLD 7
18-Aug 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 0 4 PALATINE #1 ETON 8
28-Apr 6:00PM PALATINE #2 3 3 PALATINE #1 CELTIC 9
28-Apr 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 3 GURNEE PUTTERMAN 10
28-Apr 6:00PM DEERFIELD 1 4 LAKE ZURICH BRICKYARDS 11
28-Apr 6:00PM MCHENRY 1 2 KICKERS LIPPOLD 12
28-Apr 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 2 0 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 13
28-Apr 6:00PM MORAVA 2 4 GRACANICA SB HELP FIELD 14
28-Apr 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 2 PALATINE #3 LIPPOLD 15
28-Apr 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 1 10 LIBERTYVILLE ETON 16
5-May 6:00PM PALATINE #1 1 4 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 17
5-May 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 PALATINE #2 COMPLEX 18
11-May 6:30PM GRACANICA 0 5 KICKERS HUNT CLUB 19
5-May 6:00PM BARRINGTON 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE BEESE 20
5-May 6:00PM DEERFIELD 0 6 PALATINE #3 BRICKYARDS 21
11-May 6:00PM GURNEE 2 5 MORAVA HUNT CLUB 22
5-May 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 8 0 N BARRINGTON ETON 23
5-May 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 5 2 MCHENRY LIPPOLD 24
12-May NO GAMES - MOTHER'S DAY  
19-May 6:00PM PALATINE #1 0 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC 25
19-May 6:00PM PALATINE #3 10 0 N BARRINGTON ETON 26
19-May 6:30PM GRACANICA 3 4 PALATINE #2 VIKING 27
19-May 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 6 CRYSTAL LAKE PUTTERMAN 28
19-May 3:00PM KICKERS 3 5 MORAVA KICKERS FIELDS 29
19-May 6:00PM MCHENRY 2 6 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 30
19-May 6:00PM GURNEE 0 6 LIBERTYVILLE HUNT CLUB 31
19-May 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 4 0 DEERFIELD LIPPOLD 32
27-May NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY  
2-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #2 5 1 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 33
2-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #3 4 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC 34
2-Jun 6:00PM KICKERS 1 0 PALATINE #1 KICKERS FIELDS 35
2-Jun 6:30PM LAKE ZURICH 2 3 FOX VALLEY BUFFALO CREEK 36
2-Jun 6:00PM MCHENRY 0 3 GURNEE LIPPOLD 37
2-Jun 6:00PM MORAVA 5 4 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP FIELD 38
2-Jun 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 2 DEERFIELD LIPPOLD 39
2-Jun 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 1 10 GRACANICA ETON 40
9-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #2 1 3 DEERFIELD CELTIC 41
9-Jun 6:30PM GRACANICA 2 2 BUFFALO GROVE HUNT CLUB 42
9-Jun 6:00PM BARRINGTON 1 1 N BARRINGTON BEESE 43
9-Jun 6:00PM KICKERS 1 2 PALATINE #3 KICKERS FIELDS 44
9-Jun 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 1 PALATINE #1 COMPLEX 45
9-Jun 6:30PM LAKE ZURICH 0 2 CRYSTAL LAKE BUFFALO CREEK 46
9-Jun 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 2 2 GURNEE LIPPOLD 47
9-Jun 6:00PM MORAVA 6 2 MCHENRY SB HELP FIELD 48
16-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #1 3 2 MCHENRY CELTIC 49
16-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #3 5 1 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 50
16-Jun 6:00PM BARRINGTON 1 0 KICKERS BEESE 51
16-Jun 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 2 4 N BARRINGTON PUTTERMAN 52
16-Jun 6:00PM DEERFIELD 9 2 GRACANICA BRICKYARDS 53
16-Jun 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 8 1 PALATINE #2 BUFFALO CREEK 54
18-Aug 6:00PM GURNEE 2 7 CRYSTAL LAKE HUNT CLUB 55
16-Jun 6:00PM MORAVA 2 2 FOX VALLEY SB HELP FIELD 56
23-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #1 1 3 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 57
23-Jun 6:30PM GRACANICA 4 5 LAKE ZURICH HUNT CLUB 58
23-Jun 6:00PM BARRINGTON 0 1 LIBERTYVILLE BEESE 59
23-Jun 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 2 2 DEERFIELD PUTTERMAN 60
23-Jun 6:00PM MCHENRY 2 4 PALATINE #3 LIPPOLD 61
23-Jun 6:00PM GURNEE 2 2 PALATINE #2 HUNT CLUB 62
23-Jun 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 6 0 MORAVA LIPPOLD 63
23-Jun 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 1 7 KICKERS ETON 64
30-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #2 0 1 MORAVA CELTIC 65
30-Jun 6:00PM BARRINGTON 4 2 MCHENRY BEESE 66
30-Jun 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 4 LAKE ZURICH PUTTERMAN 67
30-Jun 6:00PM DEERFIELD 6 1 N BARRINGTON CLAVEY 68
25-Aug 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 1 KICKERS COMPLEX 69
30-Jun 6:00PM GURNEE 8 1 GRACANICA HUNT CLUB 70
30-Jun 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 3 5 PALATINE #3 LIPPOLD 71
30-Jun 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 4 0 PALATINE #1 LIPPOLD 72
7-Jul NO GAMES - 4th OF JULY  
14-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #1 3 4 GRACANICA CELTIC 73
14-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #3 5 5 PALATINE #2 CELTIC 74
14-Jul 6:00PM KICKERS 5 1 FOX VALLEY KICKERS FIELDS 75
14-Jul 6:00PM DEERFIELD 1 1 GURNEE CLAVEY 76
14-Jul 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 11 0 MCHENRY COMPLEX 77
14-Jul 6:00PM MORAVA 8 0 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP FIELD 78
14-Jul 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 2 1 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 79
14-Jul 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 3 6 LAKE ZURICH ETON 80
21-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #1 0 3 GURNEE CELTIC 81
18-Aug 6:30PM GRACANICA 2 3 LIBERTYVILLE HUNT CLUB 82
21-Jul 6:00PM KICKERS 8 2 BUFFALO GROVE KICKERS FIELDS 83
21-Jul 6:00PM DEERFIELD 6 0 BARRINGTON CLAVEY 84
21-Jul 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 4 6 PALATINE #3 BUFFALO CREEK 85
21-Jul 6:00PM MCHENRY 2 3 PALATINE #2 LIPPOLD 86
21-Jul 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 1 FOX VALLEY LIPPOLD 87
21-Jul 6:00PM MORAVA 10 1 N BARRINGTON SB HELP FIELD 88
28-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #1 5 3 DEERFIELD CELTIC 89
28-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #3 4 0 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 90
28-Jul 6:00PM BARRINGTON 0 0 GRACANICA BEESE 91
28-Jul 6:00PM KICKERS 3 1 PALATINE #2 KICKERS FIELDS 92
28-Jul 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 3 CRYSTAL LAKE COMPLEX 93
28-Jul 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 3 2 MORAVA BUFFALO CREEK 94
25-Aug 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 7 0 MCHENRY WOODSTOCK 95
28-Jul 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 1 8 GURNEE ETON 96
25-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #2 5 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC 97
4-Aug 6:30PM GRACANICA 2 9 PALATINE #3 HUNT CLUB 98
4-Aug 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 0 PALATINE #1 PUTTERMAN 99
4-Aug 6:00PM KICKERS 0 2 CRYSTAL LAKE KICKERS FIELDS 100
4-Aug 6:00PM DEERFIELD 1 6 MORAVA CLAVEY 101
4-Aug 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 2 FOX VALLEY COMPLEX 102
4-Aug 6:00PM GURNEE 2 1 LAKE ZURICH HUNT CLUB 103
4-Aug 6:00PM N BARRINGTON 1 7 MCHENRY ETON 104
11-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #2 3 0 N BARRINGTON CELTIC 105
11-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #3 8 2 PALATINE #1 CELTIC 106
11-Aug 6:30PM GRACANICA 1 2 CRYSTAL LAKE HUNT CLUB 107
11-Aug 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 1 FOX VALLEY PUTTERMAN 108
11-Aug 6:00PM DEERFIELD 2 0 MCHENRY CLAVEY 109
11-Aug 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 2 5 LIBERTYVILLE BUFFALO CREEK 110
11-Aug 11:00AM GURNEE 1 1 KICKERS KICKERS FIELDS 111
11-Aug 6:00PM MORAVA 7 0 BARRINGTON SB HELP FIELD 112

TCSL—2013 Over 40 Fall Final Results

TOP 8 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE #3 7 6 0 1 24 4 20 19
LIBERTYVILLE 7 5 2 0 19 12 7 15
MORAVA 7 4 0 3 28 11 17 15
KICKERS 7 3 2 2 11 9 2 11
CRYSTAL LAKE 7 3 4 0 12 16 -4 9
FOX VALLEY 7 2 3 2 13 17 -4 8
LAKE ZURICH 7 1 6 0 11 25 -14 3
GURNEE 7 0 7 0 5 29 -24 0
                 
NEXT 8 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
ATHENS FC 7 7 0 0 36 13 23 21
GRACANICA 7 4 3 0 32 21 11 12
BARRINGTON 7 3 3 1 23 26 -3 10
MCHENRY 7 3 3 1 18 22 -4 10
PALATINE #2 7 3 4 0 23 25 -2 9
PALATINE #1 7 2 3 2 25 34 -9 8
BUFFALO GROVE 7 2 5 0 20 30 -10 6
DEERFIELD 7 1 4 2 14 20 -6 5
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
6-Sep 8:15PM PALATINE #3 0 0 MORAVA CELTIC#1 1
6-Sep 7:30PM LIBERTYVILLE 2 0 KICKERS LIBERTYVILLE 2
6-Sep 7:30PM GURNEE 0 4 FOX VALLEY VIKING 3
6-Sep 6:30PM LAKE ZURICH 1 4 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC#1 4
6-Sep 8:15PM PALATINE #1 3 3 MCHENRY CELTIC#2 5
6-Sep 6:30PM BARRINGTON 5 2 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC#2 6
6-Sep 7:30PM DEERFIELD 3 1 GRACANICA DEERFIELD 7
13-Sep 8:15PM PALATINE #3 5 0 GURNEE CELTIC#1 8
13-Sep 8:15PM LAKE ZURICH 1 4 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC#2 9
13-Sep 7:30PM KICKERS 3 1 CRYSTAL LAKE LIBERTYVILLE 10
13-Sep 7:30PM FOX VALLEY 2 2 MORAVA LIPPOLD 11
13-Sep 6:30PM PALATINE #1 2 10 ATHENS FC CELTIC#1 12
13-Sep 6:30PM PALATINE #2 5 2 MCHENRY CELTIC#2 13
13-Sep 7:30PM GRACANICA 6 2 BUFFALO GROVE VIKING 14
13-Sep 7:30PM DEERFIELD 2 2 BARRINGTON DEERFIELD 15
20-Sep 8:15PM PALATINE #3 3 2 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC#1 16
20-Sep 8:15PM MORAVA 3 3 KICKERS CELTIC#2 17
20-Sep 7:30PM LIBERTYVILLE 5 2 GURNEE LIBERTYVILLE 18
20-Sep 7:30PM FOX VALLEY 4 1 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 19
20-Sep 6:30PM PALATINE #1 7 3 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC#1 20
20-Sep 6:30PM PALATINE #2 5 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC#2 21
20-Sep 7:30PM GRACANICA 3 4 MCHENRY VIKING 22
20-Sep 7:30PM DEERFIELD 1 2 ATHENS FC DEERFIELD 23
27-Sep 8:15PM PALATINE #3 5 1 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC#1 24
27-Sep 7:30PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 6 MORAVA LIBERTYVILLE 25
27-Sep 7:30PM GURNEE 1 3 KICKERS VIKING 26
27-Sep 7:30PM FOX VALLEY 1 3 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 27
27-Sep 6:30PM PALATINE #1 4 6 BARRINGTON CELTIC#1 28
27-Sep 6:30PM PALATINE #2 2 4 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC#2 29
27-Sep 8:15PM GRACANICA 3 4 ATHENS FC CELTIC#2 30
27-Sep 7:30PM DEERFIELD 2 3 MCHENRY DEERFIELD 31
25-Oct 7:30PM LIBERTYVILLE 0 3 PALATINE #3 LIBERTYVILLE 32
4-Oct 7:30PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 0 GURNEE LIPPOLD 33
4-Oct 7:30PM GRACANICA 7 4 PALATINE #2 VIKING 34
4-Oct 6:30PM ATHENS FC 4 2 BUFFALO GROVE DEERFIELD 35
4-Oct 8:15PM DEERFIELD 3 3 PALATINE #1 DEERFIELD 36
1-Nov 8:15PM PALATINE #3 1 0 KICKERS CELTIC#1 37
11-Oct 7:30PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 FOX VALLEY SCHWABEN CENTER 38
11-Oct 6:30PM GURNEE 1 4 LAKE ZURICH DEERFIELD 39
11-Oct 7:30PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 4 MORAVA LIPPOLD 40
11-Oct 8:15PM PALATINE #1 2 7 GRACANICA CELTIC#2 41
11-Oct 6:30PM ATHENS FC 6 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC#1 42
11-Oct 6:30PM MCHENRY 3 2 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC#2 43
11-Oct 8:15PM DEERFIELD 0 4 PALATINE #2 DEERFIELD 44
18-Oct 8:15PM PALATINE #3 7 1 FOX VALLEY CELTIC#1 45
18-Oct 8:15PM MORAVA 7 1 GURNEE CELTIC#2 46
18-Oct 7:30PM KICKERS 1 0 LAKE ZURICH LIBERTYVILLE 47
18-Oct 7:30PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 4 LIBERTYVILLE LIPPOLD 48
18-Oct 6:30PM PALATINE #1 4 2 PALATINE #2 CELTIC#1 49
18-Oct 6:30PM ATHENS FC 3 1 MCHENRY CELTIC#2 50
18-Oct 6:30PM GRACANICA 5 2 BARRINGTON DEERFIELD 51
18-Oct 8:15PM DEERFIELD 3 5 BUFFALO GROVE DEERFIELD 52
25-Oct 8:15PM LAKE ZURICH 3 6 MORAVA CELTIC#1 53
25-Oct 7:30PM FOX VALLEY 1 1 KICKERS LIPPOLD 54
25-Oct 8:15PM MCHENRY 2 4 BARRINGTON CELTIC#2 55
25-Oct 6:30PM PALATINE #2 1 7 ATHENS FC CELTIC#1 56

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.