Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2013 Over 48 Final Spring/Summer

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Libertyville 13 10 2 1 54 21 33 32
2 Arlington Heights 13 8 2 3 49 30 19 26
3 Lake Zurich 14 8 2 4 39 37 2 26
4 Deerfield 12 6 4 2 48 31 17 22
5 Lake County Serbs 12 6 1 5 34 23 11 19
6 Crystal Lake 13 4 3 6 24 31 -7 15
7 Arlington 2 12 2 3 7 19 38 -19 9
8 Grove United S A 13 2 2 9 23 42 -19 8
9 Mundelein 12 1 1 10 19 56 -37 4
             
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION
26-Apr 6:30PM Arlington Heights 5 1 Arlington 2 Olympic
26-Apr 6:30PM Crystal Lake 0 0 Grove United S A Lippold
26-Apr 6:45PM Deerfield 2 6 Lake County Serbs Brickyards
26-Apr 6:30PM Libertyville 6 0 Lake Zurich Libertyville Complex
3-May 6:30PM Arlington 2 1 1 Lake Zurich Olympic
3-May 6:45PM Deerfield 2 2 Arlington Heights Brickyards
3-May 6:45PM Grove United S A 5 1 Mundelein Putterman
3-May 6:30PM Libertyville 2 1 Crystal Lake Libertyville Complex
10-May 6:45PM Arlington 2 2 4 Arlington Heights Olympic
10-May 6:45PM Lake Zurich 4 1 Crystal Lake Countryside East
10-May 6:45PM Lake County Serbs 5 0 Mundelein Viking Park
10-May 6:45PM Deerfield 2 6 Libertyville Brickyards
17-May 6:45PM Arlington 2 3 1 Grove United S A Olympic
17-May 6:45PM Crystal Lake 0 3 Arlington Heights Lippold
17-May 6:45PM Deerfield 6 1 Mundelein Brickyards
17-May 6:45PM Lake County Serbs 1 3 Lake Zurich Viking Park
31-May 6:45PM Arlington Heights 5 2 Lake Zurich Olympic
31-May 6:45PM Lake County Serbs 4 1 Arlington 2 Viking Park
31-May 6:45PM Libertyville 4 0 Grove United S A Libertyville Complex
31-May 6:45PM Mundelein 1 5 Crystal Lake Behm Park
7-Jun 6:45PM Arlington 2 2 3 Deerfield Olympic
7-Jun 6:45PM Crystal Lake 4 3 Libertyville Lippold
7-Jun 6:45PM Lake County Serbs 3 1 Arlington Heights Viking Park
7-Jun 6:45PM Mundelein 0 2 Lake Zurich Behm Park
14-Jun 6:45PM Arlington 2 3 1 Mundelein Olympic
14-Jun 6:45PM Lake County Serbs 3 0 Crystal Lake Viking Park
14-Jun 6:45PM Deerfield 4 0 Grove United S A Brickyards
14-Jun 6:45PM Lake Zurich 1 9 Libertyville Buffalo Creek
21-Jun 6:45PM Arlington Heights     Mundelein Olympic
21-Jun 6:45PM Libertyville 3 1 Arlington 2 Libertyville Complex
21-Jun 6:45PM Lake Zurich 4 1 Grove United S A Buffalo Creek
21-Jun 6:45PM Lake County Serbs 2 4 Deerfield Villa Park
28-Jun 6:45PM Libertyville 4 2 Arlington Heights Libertyville Complex
28-Jun 6:45PM Crystal Lake 0 3 Lake Zurich Buffalo Creek
28-Jun 6:45PM Grove United S A 3 0 Lake County Serbs Putterman
28-Jun 6:45PM Mundelein 2 9 Deerfield Behm Park
12-Jul 6:45PM Arlington 2 0 5 Lake County Serbs Olympic
12-Jul 6:45PM Grove United S A 3 4 Arlington Heights Putterman
12-Jul 6:45PM Lake Zurich 2 2 Deerfield Buffalo Creek
12-Jul 6:45PM Crystal Lake 1 0 Mundelein Lippold
19-Jul 6:30PM Arlington Heights 9 2 Grove United S A Olympic
19-Jul 6:30PM Crystal Lake 1 1 Arlington 2 Lippold
19-Jul 6:30PM Mundelein 3 5 Libertyville Behm Park
19-Jul 6:45PM Deerfield     Lake Zurich Clavey Park
26-Jul 6:45PM Arlington Heights 3 3 Libertyville Olympic
26-Jul 6:45PM Grove United S A 2 2 Arlington 2 Putterman
26-Jul 6:45PM Crystal Lake 4 4 Deerfield Lippold
26-Jul 6:45PM Lake Zurich 9 3 Mundelein Buffalo Creek
2-Aug 6:30PM Lake Zurich 5 2 Arlington Heights Buffalo Creek
2-Aug 6:45PM Grove United S A 2 5 Crystal Lake Putterman
2-Aug 6:30PM Libertyville 2 2 Deerfield Libertyville Complex
2-Aug 6:30PM Mundelein 3 3 Lake County Serbs Behm Park
9-Aug 6:30PM Arlington 2     Crystal Lake Olympic
9-Aug 6:30PM Lake Zurich 1 5 Libertyville Buffalo Creek
9-Aug 6:30PM Arlington Heights 4 1 Lake County Serbs Viking Park
9-Aug 6:30PM Mundelein 4 3 Grove United S A Behm Park
16-Aug 6:30PM Arlington Heights 5 2 Crystal Lake Olympic
16-Aug 6:30PM Grove United S A 1 2 Lake Zurich Putterman
16-Aug 6:45PM Deerfield 8 2 Arlington 2 Clavey Park
16-Aug 6:30PM Lake County Serbs 1 2 Libertyville Viking Park

TCSL—2013 Over 48 Fall Final Results

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Libertyville 6 6 0 0 25 5 20 18
2 Lake County Serbs 6 5 0 1 16 6 10 15
3 Crystal Lake 6 4 0 2 14 16 -2 12
4 Lake Zurich 7 3 0 4 20 16 4 9
5 Arlington 2 6 3 0 3 10 12 -2 9
6 Arlington Heights 5 2 0 3 10 17 -7 6
7 Deerfield 6 1 0 5 8 16 -8 3
8 Grove United S A 6 0 0 6 2 17 -15 0
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION
8-Sep 9:00am Crystal Lake 5 2 Arlington Heights Lippold
8-Sep 6.00pm Lake Zurich 1 2 Deerfield Brickyard
8-Sep 9:00am Grove United S A 1 5 Libertyville Old Farm Field
15-Sep 9:00am Grove United S A 0 1 Lake County Serbs Old Farm Field
15-Sep 4.00pm Libertyville 3 2 Lake Zurich Libertyville Complex
20-Oct 6:00pm Deerfield 0 1 Crystal Lake postponed
3-Nov 6:00pm Arlington 2     Arlington Heights postponed
22-Sep 4.00pm Lake Zurich 6 2 Crystal Lake Eton Park
22-Sep 6:00pm Deerfield 1 2 Arlington 2 Brickyard
22-Sep 10.00 am Lake County Serbs 0 2 Libertyville Viking Park
22-Sep 6:00pm Arlington Heights 1 0 Grove United S A Melas
29-Sep 9:00am Crystal Lake 4 1 Grove United S A Lippold
29-Sep 4.00pm Lake County Serbs 1 0 Arlington 2 Viking Park
29-Sep 4.00pm Libertyville 2 0 Deerfield Libertyville Complex
29-Sep 6:00pm Arlington Heights 3 5 Lake Zurich Melas
6-Oct 9:00am Crystal Lake 0 6 Libertyville Lippold
6-Oct 4.00pm Lake County Serbs 4 2 Lake Zurich Viking Park
6-Oct 6:00pm Deerfield 3 4 Arlington Heights Brickyard
6-Oct 6:00pm Arlington 2 3 0 Grove United S A Melas
13-Oct 2.00 pm Lake Zurich 1 2 Arlington 2 Buffalo Creek
13-Oct 9:00am Crystal Lake     Lake County Serbs Lippold
13-Oct 9:00am Grove United S A     Deerfield Old Farm Field
27-Oct 4.00pm Libertyville     Arlington Heights Libertyville Complex
20-Oct 4.00pm Lake Zurich 3 0 Grove United S A Eton Park
20-Oct 4.00pm Libertyville 7 2 Arlington 2 Libertyville Complex
20-Oct 6:00pm Arlington Heights 0 4 Lake County Serbs Melas
27-Oct 6:00pm Arlington 2 1 2 Crystal Lake Melas
27-Oct 4.00pm Lake County Serbs 6 2 Deerfield Viking Park

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.