Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register for Over-30_____Register for Over-40_____Register for Over-48

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dragons F.C.
Dundee United
Huntley Heat
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to: Jim Frice

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Jim Frice.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2005 Fall Results - 2006 Final Season Results

2006 Fall Results - 2007 Final Season Results

2007 Fall Results
- 2008 Final Season Results

2009 Fall Results - 2009 Final Season Results

2010 Fall Results - 2010 Final Season Results

2011 Final Season Results

2012 Final Season Results

2013 Final Season Results


2014 Spring/Summer Final Standings/Scores

North Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Vernon Hills 18 13 3 2 80 34 46 41
Chicago Kickers 18 10 6 2 60 40 20 32
FK Morava 18 10 7 1 48 36 12 31
Libertyville 18 2 14 2 31 62 -31 8
Gurnee Express 18 2 15 1 16 98 -82 7
                 
South Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Lake Zurich Aces 18 10 5 3 51 33 18 33
Huntley Heat 18 9 4 5 54 37 17 32
Wauconda Chiefs 18 10 6 2 49 33 16 32
Dragons F.C. 18 6 9 3 43 50 -7 21
Dundee United 12 4 7 1 31 40 -9 13
  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Vernon Hills 18 13 3 2 80 34 46 41
Lake Zurich Aces 18 10 5 3 51 33 18 33
Chicago Kickers 18 10 6 2 60 40 20 32
Wauconda Chiefs 18 10 6 2 49 33 16 32
Huntley Heat 18 9 4 5 54 37 17 32
FK Morava 18 10 7 1 48 36 12 31
Dragons F.C. 18 6 9 3 43 50 -7 21
Dundee United 12 4 7 1 31 40 -9 13
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9/8 4:00 PM Libertyville 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces Libertyville Complex  1
9/8 11:00 AM Vernon Hills 1 1 Dragons F.C. Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 2
9/8 9:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 3 Gurnee Express Lippold Park 3
9/8 11:00 AM FK Morava 6 2 Huntley Heat Serbian Center 4
9/8 BYE Chicago Kickers     BYE BYE  
               
9/15 1:00 PM Chicago Kickers PPD Dragons F.C. Kickers Fields 5
9/15 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 7 2 Gurnee Express Tomaso/Talamore Park  6
9/15 4:00 PM Libertyville 0 1 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex  8
9/15 BYE FK Morava     BYE BYE  
               
9/22 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 6 0 Wauconda Chiefs Kickers Fields  9
9/22 11:00 AM Dragons F.C. 0 3 FK Morava Schwaben Center 10
9/22 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 0 2 Lake Zurich Aces Hunt Club 11
9/22 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 2 1 Vernon Hills Tomasa/Talamore Park  12
9/22 BYE Libertyville     BYE BYE  
               
9/29 11:00 AM FK Morava 2 3 Lake Zurich Aces Serbian Center 13
9/29 9:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 7 1 Vernon Hills Lippold Park  14
9/29 11:00 AM Dragons F.C. 8 3 Libertyville Schwaben Center 15
9/29 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 1 8 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club  16
9/29 BYE Huntley Heat     BYE BYE  
               
10/6 9:00 AM Lake Zurich Aces PPD Wauconda Chiefs Knigge Park 17
10/6 10:00 AM Vernon Hills 8 1 Libertyville Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 18
10/6 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 1 6 Dragons F.C. Hunt Club 19
10/6 10:00 AM Huntley Heat 5 2 Chicago Kickers Tomasa/Talamore Park  20
10/6 BYE FK Morava     BYE BYE  
               
10/13 9:00 AM Lake Zurich Aces 4 1 Chicago Kickers Knigge Park 21
10/13 11:30 AM Vernon Hills 5 0 Gurnee Express Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 22
10/13 11:00 AM FK Morava 1 0 Libertyville Serbian Center 23
10/13 11:00 AM Dragons F.C. 2 7 Huntley Heat Schwaben Center 24
10/13 BYE Wauconda Chiefs     BYE  BYE  
               
10/20 9:00 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 FK Morava Lippold Park  25
10/20 9:00 AM Libertyville 0 1 Huntley Heat Libertytville Complex 26
10/20 4:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 1 3 Vernon Hills Knigge Park 7
               
10/27 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 0 5 FK Morava Kickers Fields 27
               
4/25 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 0 1 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 1
4/25 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills 1 0 Huntley Heat Oak Creek Soccer Complex 3
4/25 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 0 1 Wauconda Chiefs Knigge Park 4
               
8/15 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills 6 1 FK Morava Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 6
5/2 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 0 3 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 7
5/2 6:30 p.m. Huntley Heat 2 2 Wauconda Chiefs Talamore Sports Complex 9
5/2 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 2 2 Lake Zurich Aces Schwaben Center 10
               
5/9 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 0 1 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 11
5/9 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 5 Vernon Hills Libertyville Complex 12
5/9 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 5 2 Lake Zurich Aces Kickers Fields 13
5/9 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 1 Dragons F.C. Lippold Park 14
5/9 6:30 p.m. Huntley Heat 4 1 Dundee United Talamore Sports Complex 15
               
5/16 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 6 4 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 16
5/16 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 3 5 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Park 19
5/23   NO GAMES     MEMORIAL DAY    
5/30 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 4 4 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex 21
5/30 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 5 Vernon Hills Hunt Club 22
5/30 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 5 2 FK Morava Lippold Park 23
8/6 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 4 4 Dundee United Lake Zurich Home 24
5/30 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 1 1 Huntley Heat Schwaben Center 25
               
6/6 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 3 2 Lake Zurich Aces Serbian Brothers 26
6/6 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 2 1 Wauconda Chiefs Kickers Fields 27
6/6 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills 4 1 Dundee United Libertyville Complex 28
6/6 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 3 6 Huntley Heat Hunt Club 29
6/6 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 1 2 Dragons F.C. Libertyville Complex 30
               
6/13 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 2 5 Chicago Kickers Schwaben Center 31
6/13 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 6 1 Vernon Hills Lippold Park 32
8/13 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 7 0 Gurnee Express Sleepy Hollow Park 33
6/13 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 1 0 Libertyville Knigge Park 34
6/13 6:30 p.m. Huntley Heat 2 3 FK Morava Talamore Sports Complex 35
               
6/20 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 0 1 FK Morava Kickers Fields 36
6/20 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 1 1 Gurnee Express Libertyville Complex 37
6/20 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 5 Lake Zurich Aces Lippold Park 38
6/20 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 2 5 Dragons F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 39
6/20 Bye Vernon Hills          
6/20 Bye Huntley Heat          
6/27 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 2 2 Vernon Hills Serbian Brothers 40
6/27 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 8 0 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 41
6/27 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 2 2 Huntley Heat Lippold Park 42
6/27 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 3 1 Dragons F.C. Knigge Park 43
6/27 Bye Libertyville          
6/27 Bye Dundee United          
7/4   NO GAMES     July 4th weekend    
7/11 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 2 5 FK Morava Hunt Club 44
7/11 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills 8 4 Libertyville Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 45
7/11 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Schwaben Center 46
7/11 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 2 5 Huntley Heat Sleepy Hollow Park 47
7/11 Bye Chicago Kickers          
7/11 Bye Lake Zurich Aces          
               
7/18 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 3 2 FK Morava Libertyville Complex 48
7/18 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills 5 1 Chicago Kickers Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 49
7/18 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 1 Dundee United Lippold Park 50
7/18 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 3 3 Huntley Heat Knigge Park 51
7/18 6;30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 6 Dragons F.C. Hunt Club 18
               
7/25 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 5 0 Libertyville Kickers Fields 52
7/25 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills 11 0 Gurnee Express Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 53
7/25 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 4 2 Lake Zurich Aces Sleepy Hollow Park 54
7/25 6:30 p.m. Huntley Heat 3 1 Dragons F.C. Talamore Sports Complex 55
7/25 Bye Wauconda Chiefs          
7/25 Bye FK Morava          
8/1 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 6 2 Dundee United Serbian Brothers 56
8/1 6:30 p.m. Huntley Heat 2 2 Chicago Kickers Talamore Sports Complex 57
8/1 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 1 8 Vernon Hills Schwaben Center 58
8/1 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 5 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex 59
8/1 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 12 0 Gurnee Express Knigge Park 60
               
8/8 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 0 1 Dundee United Schwaben Center  5
8/8 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 0 5 Libertyville Hunt Club 2
8/8 6:30 p.m. Huntley Heat 0 3 Lake Zurich Aces Talamore Sports Complex 20
8/8 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 3 5 Vernon Hills Kickers Fields 17
8/8         MAKE UP DATE    
8/8         MAKE UP DATE    
               
8/15 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Knigge Park 17
8/15 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 3 1 Libertyville Sleepy Hollow Park 8
8/15 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 4 3 Dragons F.C. Kickers Fields 5
8/15         MAKE UP DATE     
               
8/23 9am-2:30pm End of season League Tournament       Kickers Fields  

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.