Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

 

Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2014 Over 40 Spring/Summer Results

  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
MORAVA 14 13 0 1 63 10 53 40
PALATINE #3 14 12 0 2 75 19 56 38
FOX VALLEY 14 10 3 1 45 22 23 31
LIBERTYVILLE 14 9 4 1 55 25 30 28
ATHENS FC 14 9 5 0 36 22 14 27
KICKERS 14 8 5 1 40 32 8 25
DEERFIELD 14 6 4 4 41 36 5 22
BARRINGTON 14 7 7 0 33 49 -16 21
MCHENRY 14 5 7 2 31 40 -9 17
LAKE ZURICH 14 5 8 1 28 39 -11 16
GURNEE 14 3 8 3 23 37 -14 12
PALATINE #2 14 3 10 1 27 48 -21 10
GRACANICA 14 2 9 3 22 49 -27 9
BUFFALO GROVE 14 2 12 0 14 73 -59 6
CRYSTAL LAKE 14 1 13 0 8 40 -32 3
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
27-Apr 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 2 GRACANICA LIPPOLD 1
27-Apr 6:00PM PALATINE #2 0 1 KICKERS CELTIC 2
27-Apr 6:00PM GURNEE 0 1 MORAVA HUNT CLUB 3
27-Apr 6:00PM BARRINGTON 0 4 DEERFIELD BEESE 4
27-Apr 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 4 4 MCHENRY COUNTRYSIDE EAST 5
27-Apr 6:00PM ATHENS FC 1 0 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 6
27-Apr 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 0 0 PALATINE #3 COMPLEX 7
27-Apr   BYE     FOX VALLEY    
4-May 6:00PM GURNEE 3 3 GRACANICA HUNT CLUB 8
4-May 6:00PM BARRINGTON 1 4 KICKERS BEESE 9
4-May 6:00PM DEERFIELD 3 3 PALATINE #2 BRICKYARDS 10
4-May 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 0 1 BUFFALO GROVE COUNTRYSIDE EAST 11
4-May 6:00PM ATHENS FC 7 1 MCHENRY CELTIC 12
4-May 6:00PM PALATINE #3 7 2 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 13
4-May 6:00PM MORAVA 5 0 CRYSTAL LAKE SB HELP FIELD 14
4-May   BYE     LIBERTYVILLE    
11-May   Mothers Day - No Games    
18-May 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 2 PALATINE #2 LIPPOLD 15
18-May 6:00PM BARRINGTON 2 1 GURNEE BEESE 16
18-May 6:00PM GRACANICA 1 1 DEERFIELD SB HELP FIELD 17
18-May 6:00PM KICKERS 1 4 MORAVA KICKERS FIELDS 18
18-May 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 0 LAKE ZURICH COMPLEX 19
18-May 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 4 2 ATHENS FC LIPPOLD 20
18-May 6:00PM MCHENRY 2 0 BUFFALO GROVE REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 21
18-May   BYE     PALATINE #3    
25-May   Memorial Day - No Games    
1-Jun 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 2 MCHENRY LIPPOLD 22
1-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #2 0 9 PALATINE #3 CELTIC 23
1-Jun 6:00PM GRACANICA 1 6 LAKE ZURICH SB HELP FIELD 24
1-Jun 6:00PM KICKERS 5 3 LIBERTYVILLE KICKERS FIELDS 25
1-Jun 6:00PM MORAVA 4 1 ATHENS FC SB HELP FIELD 26
1-Jun 6:00PM DEERFIELD 1 1 FOX VALLEY BRICKYARDS 27
1-Jun 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 3 GURNEE PUTTERMAN 28
1-Jun   BYE     BARRINGTON    
8-Jun 6:00PM GURNEE 3 4 PALATINE #3 HUNT CLUB 29
8-Jun 6:00PM GRACANICA 2 6 PALATINE #2 SB HELP FIELD 30
8-Jun 6:00PM KICKERS 2 4 ATHENS FC KICKERS FIELDS 31
8-Jun 6:00PM DEERFIELD 2 1 CRYSTAL LAKE BRICKYARDS 32
8-Jun 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 4 1 MCHENRY COMPLEX 33
8-Jun 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 1 4 MORAVA LIPPOLD 34
8-Jun 6:45PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 3 BARRINGTON PUTTERMAN 35
8-Jun   BYE     LAKE ZURICH    
15-Jun 6:00PM GURNEE 2 4 KICKERS HUNT CLUB 36
15-Jun 6:00PM BARRINGTON 1 6 MORAVA BEESE 37
15-Jun 6:00PM GRACANICA 0 1 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP FIELD 38
15-Jun 6:00PM DEERFIELD 3 1 LAKE ZURICH BRICKYARDS 39
15-Jun 6:00PM MCHENRY 3 1 PALATINE #2 REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 40
15-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #3 6 4 ATHENS FC CELTIC 41
15-Jun NOON BUFFALO GROVE 0 9 FOX VALLEY PUTTERMAN 42
15-Jun   BYE     CRYSTAL LAKE    
22-Jun 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 1 KICKERS LIPPOLD 43
22-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #2 0 6 MORAVA CELTIC 44
31-Aug 5:30PM BARRINGTON 3 1 MCHENRY BEESE 45
22-Jun 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 1 8 PALATINE #3 BUFFALO CREEK 46
22-Jun 6:00PM ATHENS FC 1 0 DEERFIELD CELTIC 47
7-Sep 5:30PM FOX VALLEY 1 0 GRACANICA REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 48
22-Jun 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 5 LIBERTYVILLE PUTTERMAN 49
22-Jun   BYE     GURNEE    
29-Jun 6:00PM PALATINE #2 9 1 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 50
29-Jun 6:00PM GURNEE 3 3 DEERFIELD HUNT CLUB 51
29-Jun 6:00PM BARRINGTON 6 0 GRACANICA BEESE 52
29-Jun 6:00PM KICKERS 3 0 LAKE ZURICH KICKERS FIELDS 53
29-Jun 6:00PM MORAVA 4 3 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP FIELD 54
29-Jun 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 2 3 MCHENRY LIPPOLD 55
31-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #3 1 0 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 56
29-Jun   BYE     ATHENS FC    
3-Jul   4th of July - No Games    
13-Jul 6:00PM GRACANICA 0 1 ATHENS FC SB HELP FIELD 57
31-Aug 5:30PM KICKERS 0 1 FOX VALLEY KICKERS FIELDS 58
13-Jul 6:00PM MORAVA 4 2 LAKE ZURICH SB HELP FIELD 59
13-Jul 6:00PM DEERFIELD 7 2 LIBERTYVILLE BRICKYARDS 60
13-Jul 6:00PM MCHENRY 0 0 GURNEE REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 61
13-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #3 8 2 BARRINGTON CELTIC 62
13-Jul 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 2 CRYSTAL LAKE PUTTERMAN 63
13-Jul   BYE     PALATINE #2    
20-Jul 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 3 GURNEE LIPPOLD 64
20-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #2 2 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC 65
20-Jul 6:00PM GRACANICA 6 2 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP FIELD 66
20-Jul 6:00PM DEERFIELD 0 4 PALATINE #3 BRICKYARDS 67
20-Jul 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 1 0 ATHENS FC BUFFALO CREEK 68
20-Jul 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 3 2 LIBERTYVILLE LIPPOLD 69
20-Jul 6:00PM MCHENRY 0 1 MORAVA REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 70
20-Jul   BYE     KICKERS    
27-Jul 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 1 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 71
27-Jul 6:00PM KICKERS 5 1 BUFFALO GROVE KICKERS FIELDS 72
27-Jul 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 9 0 GURNEE COMPLEX 73
27-Jul 6:00PM ATHENS FC 1 0 PALATINE #2 CELTIC 74
27-Jul 6:00PM FOX VALLEY 5 2 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 75
27-Jul 6:00PM MCHENRY 5 4 DEERFIELD REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 76
27-Jul 6:00PM PALATINE #3 0 0 MORAVA CELTIC 77
27-Jul   BYE     GRACANICA    
3-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #2 0 8 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 78
3-Aug 6:00PM BARRINGTON 2 11 LIBERTYVILLE BEESE 79
3-Aug 6:00PM KICKERS 4 7 PALATINE #3 KICKERS FIELDS 80
3-Aug 6:00PM MORAVA 11 0 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP FIELD 81
3-Aug 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 4 2 GURNEE COUNTRYSIDE EAST 82
3-Aug 6:00PM ATHENS FC 8 0 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 83
3-Aug 6:00PM MCHENRY 7 2 GRACANICA REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 84
3-Aug   BYE     DEERFIELD    
10-Aug 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 1 0 PALATINE #2 COUNTRYSIDE EAST 85
10-Aug 6:00PM GURNEE 0 4 FOX VALLEY HUNT CLUB 86
10-Aug 6:00PM GRACANICA 3 3 KICKERS SB HELP FIELD 87
10-Aug 6:00PM MORAVA 8 0 DEERFIELD SB HELP FIELD 88
10-Aug 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 6 0 CRYSTAL LAKE COMPLEX 89
10-Aug 6:00PM ATHENS FC 5 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC 90
10-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #3 5 1 MCHENRY CELTIC 91
10-Aug   BYE     BUFFALO GROVE    
17-Aug 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 3 2 CRYSTAL LAKE COUNTRYSIDE EAST 92
17-Aug 6:00PM GURNEE 0 1 ATHENS FC HUNT CLUB 93
17-Aug 6:00PM BARRINGTON 1 3 FOX VALLEY BEESE 94
17-Aug 6:00PM GRACANICA 1 7 PALATINE #3 SB HELP FIELD 95
17-Aug 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 7 2 PALATINE #2 COMPLEX 96
17-Aug 6:00PM MCHENRY 1 4 KICKERS REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 97
17-Aug 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 8 DEERFIELD PUTTERMAN 98
17-Aug   BYE     MORAVA    
24-Aug 6:00PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 1 FOX VALLEY REGIONAL SPORTS CENTER 99
24-Aug 6:00PM PALATINE #2 2 3 GURNEE CELTIC 100
24-Aug 6:00PM MORAVA 5 1 GRACANICA SB HELP FIELD 101
24-Aug 6:00PM DEERFIELD 5 3 KICKERS CLAVEY 102
24-Aug 6:00PM LAKE ZURICH 3 5 BARRINGTON COUNTRYSIDE EAST 103
24-Aug 6:00PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 0 ATHENS FC COMPLEX 104
24-Aug 6:00PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 9 PALATINE #3 PUTTERMAN 105
24-Aug   BYE     MCHENRY    

TCSL—2014 Over 40 Fall Final Results

TOP 7 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Palatine 3 6 6 0 0 29 6 23 18
Libertyville 7 4 1 2 17 11 6 14
FK Morava 5 3 2 0 14 8 6 9
Athens FC 5 3 2 0 17 15 2 9
Kickers 6 3 3 0 14 13 1 9
Fox Valley 7 2 4 1 17 18 -1 7
Deerfield 6 1 5 0 9 22 -13 3
                 
NEXT 7 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Barrington 6 5 0 1 39 16 23 16
Lake Zurich 6 5 1 0 27 11 16 15
Crystal Lake 7 3 4 0 21 29 -8 9
Palatine 2 6 2 3 1 18 24 -6 7
Gurnee 6 2 4 0 17 19 -2 6
Buffalo Grove 6 1 4 1 13 28 -15 4
McHenry 7 0 7 0 3 35 -32 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
12-Sep 6:30 PM Athens FC 3 7 Libertyville Celtic 1 1
12-Sep 8:15 PM Palatine 3 8 1 Fox Valley Celtic 2 2
12-Sep 7:30 PM Kickers PPD FK Morava Libertyville Complex 3
31-Oct 7:30 PM Gurnee PPD Buffalo Grove Viking 4
12-Sep 8:15 PM McHenry 0 1 Crystal Lake Celtic 1 5
12-Sep 6:30 PM Palatine 2 3 7 Barrington Celtic 2 6
12-Sep 7:30 PM Deerfield 5 1 Lake Zurich Brickyards 7
19-Sep 7:30 PM Libertyville 3 2 FK Morava Libertyville Complex 8
19-Sep 7:30 PM Deerfield 0 4 Palatine 3 Brickyards 9
19-Sep 8:15 PM Athens FC 4 1 Kickers Celtic 2 10
19-Sep 6:30 PM Palatine 2 7 0 McHenry Celtic 1 11
19-Sep 6:30 PM Barrington 7 3 Crystal Lake Celtic 2 12
19-Sep 8:15 PM Lake Zurich 3 2 Gurnee Celtic 1 13
19-Sep 7:30 PM Fox Valley 8 0 Buffalo Grove Lipold 14
26-Sep 7:30 PM Kickers 1 2 Libertyville Libertyville Complex 15
26-Sep 8:15 PM FK Morava 0 4 Athens FC Celtic 2 16
26-Sep 7:30 PM Fox Valley 5 2 Deerfield Brickyards 17
26-Sep 6:30 PM McHenry 1 10 Barrington Celtic 2 18
26-Sep 7:30 PM Crystal Lake 2 3 Palatine 2 Lipold 19
26-Sep 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 0 1 Lake Zurich Celtic 1 20
26-Sep 8:15 PM Palatine 3 4 0 Gurnee Celtic 1 21
3-Oct 8:15 PM Palatine 3 5 1 Kickers Celtic 1 22
3-Oct 6:30 PM Fox Valley 0 3 FK Morava Celtic 2 23
7-Nov 7:30 PM Deerfield PPD Athens FC Brickyards 24
3-Oct 8:15 PM Lake Zurich 8 2 Palatine 2 Celtic 2 25
3-Oct 6:30 PM Gurnee 6 1 McHenry Viking 26
3-Oct 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 2 11 Crystal Lake Celtic 1 27
3-Oct 7:30 PM Libertyville 1 1 Barrington Libertyville Complex 28
10-Oct 8:15 PM Deerfield 1 3 Libertyville Brickyards 29
10-Oct 6:30 PM Kickers 2 1 Fox Valley Brickyards 30
10-Oct 7:30 PM Gurnee 1 2 Crystal Lake Viking 31
10-Oct 7:30 PM McHenry 0 4 Buffalo Grove Lipold 32
17-Oct 8:15 PM Palatine 3 5 3 Athens FC Celtic 1 33
17-Oct 7:30 PM Kickers 8 1 Deerfield Libertyville Complex 34
17-Oct 7:30 PM Fox Valley 0 0 Libertyville Lipold 35
17-Oct 6:30 PM Gurnee 4 0 Palatine 2 Celtic 2 36
17-Oct 8:15 PM Lake Zurich 6 1 McHenry Celtic 2 37
17-Oct 6:30 PM Buffalo Grove 4 5 Barrington Celtic 1 38
17-Oct 7:30 PM Crystal Lake 1 8 FK Morava Brickyards 39
24-Oct 8:15 PM FK Morava 1 0 Deerfield Celtic 2 40
24-Oct 7:30 PM Libertyville 1 3 Palatine 3 Libertyville Complex 41
24-Oct 6:30 PM Athens FC 3 2 Fox Valley Celtic 2 42
24-Oct 6:30 PM Palatine 2 3 3 Buffalo Grove Celtic 1 43
24-Oct 7:30 PM Crystal Lake 1 8 Lake Zurich Lipold 44
24-Oct 8:15 PM Barrington 9 4 Gurnee Celtic 1 45
24-Oct 7:30 PM McHenry 0 1 Kickers Brickyards 46
31-Oct 6:30 PM Barrington     Lake Zurich Celtic 1 47
31-Oct 8:15 PM FK Morava     Palatine 3 Celtic 1 48
31-Oct 8:00 PM Athens FC     Palatine 2 Celtic 2 49

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.