Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to: Jim Frice

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Jim Frice.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

2006 Fall Results - 2007 Final Season Results

2007 Fall Results
- 2008 Final Season Results

2009 Fall Results - 2009 Final Season Results

2010 Fall Results - 2010 Final Season Results

2011 Final Season Results

2012 Final Season Results

2013 Final Season Results

2014 Final Season Results


2015 Spring/Summer Final Standings

North Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Libertyville 18 14 4 0 60 31 29 42
Vernon Hills F.C. 17 11 5 1 61 40 21 34
Chicago Kickers 15 8 7 0 36 48 -12 24
FK Morava 17 5 10 2 37 59 -22 17
Gurnee Express 18 3 12 3 17 40 -23 12
                 
South Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 17 13 1 3 83 30 53 42
Wauconda Chiefs 16 6 8 2 33 29 4 20
Dundee United 18 6 12 0 35 60 -25 18
Dragons F.C. 18 5 12 1 30 55 -25 16
Overall Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Libertyville 18 14 4 0 60 31 29 42
Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 17 13 1 3 83 30 53 42
Vernon Hills F.C. 17 11 5 1 61 40 21 34
Chicago Kickers 15 8 7 0 36 48 -12 24
Wauconda Chiefs 16 6 8 2 33 29 4 20
Dundee United 18 6 12 0 35 60 -25 18
FK Morava 17 5 10 2 37 59 -22 17
Dragons F.C. 18 5 12 1 30 55 -25 16
Gurnee Express 18 3 12 3 17 40 -23 12
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9/14 10:00 AM Libertyville 1 7 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Libertyville Complex #15  1
9/14 10:00 AM Dragons F.C. 1 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Countryside East Park  2
9/14 no game  Gurnee Express          
               
9/21 9:30 AM Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 Vernon Hills F.C. Lippold Park 3
9/21 4:00 PM Gurnee Express 1 3 Dundee United Viking Park 4
9/21 9:30 AM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 4 0 Dragons F.C. Knigge Park 5
9/21 10:00 AM Libertyville 1 2 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex #10 6
9/21 No game FK Morava          
               
9/28 1:30 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. PPD Wauconda Chiefs Buffalo Creek   7
9/28 10:00 AM FK Morava 2 4 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 9
9/28 11:45 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 5 3 Dundee United Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 10
9/28 No game Chicago Kickers          
               
10/5 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 2 1 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 11
10/5 10:00 AM Dragons F.C. 0 0 Wauconda Chiefs Countryside East Park  12
10/5 10:00 AM Dundee United 0 3 Libertyville Sleepy Hollow Field 13
10/5 4:00 PM Vernon Hills F.C. 4 0 FK Morava Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 14
10/5 No game  Lake Zurich Aces F.C.          
               
10/12 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 1 4 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Kickers Fields  16
10/12 10:00 AM FK Morava 1 0 Dragons F.C. Serbian Brothers  17
10/12 11:45 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 3 5 Libertyville Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 18
10/12 No game Dundee United          
               
10/19 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers PPD Vernon Hills F.C. Kickers Fields  19
10/19 11:30 AM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 1 1 Gurnee Express Knigge Park 20
10/19 10:00 AM Libertyville 3 0 Dragons F.C. Libertytville Complex #10 21
10/19 10:00 AM Dundee United 1 0 FK Morava Sleepy Hollow Field 22
10/19 No game Wauconda Chiefs          
               
10/26 4:00 PM Gurnee Express 2 0 FK Morava Viking Park 23
10/26 9:30 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 2 Chicago Kickers Lippold Park  24
10/26 10:00 AM Dundee United 1 5 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Sleepy Hollow Field 25
               
11/2 9:30 AM Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 Dundee United Lippold Park  26
11/2 10:00 AM FK Morava 3 2 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers  27
11/2 10:00 AM Dragons F.C. 1 0 Gurnee Express Countryside East Park  8
11/9 3:00 PM Gurnee Express 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Viking Park 15
               
4/24 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 1 6 Wauconda Chiefs South Barrington 1
4/24 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 7 2 FK Morava Palatine turf 2
4/24 8:15 p.m. Dragons F.C. 2 6 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Palatine turf 3
4/24 8:15 p.m. Gurnee Express 0 3 Libertyville Palatine turf 4
4/24   Bye-Vernon Hills F.C.          
               
5/1 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 7 0 Gurnee Express South Barrington 5
5/1 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 1 0 Dundee United Palatine turf 6
5/1 8:15 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 6 3 Dragons F.C. Palatine turf 7
5/1 8:15 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 1 2 Chicago Kickers Palatine turf 8
5/1   Bye-FK Morava          
               
5/8 6:30 p.m. Libertyville PPD Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex #6 9
5/8 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 5 3 FK Morava Palatine Turf 10
5/8 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 5 2 Dundee United McHenry Athletic Complex 11
5/8 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 6 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Hunt Club 12
5/8   Bye-Dragons F.C.          
               
5/15 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 2 1 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields 13
5/15 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 2 5 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 14
5/15 6;30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 1 6 Vernon Hills F.C. Dragons home  15
5/15 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 1 6 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 16
5/15   Bye-Wauconda Chiefs          
5/22   NO GAMES     MEMORIAL DAY    
5/29 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 1 FK Morava Hunt Club 17
5/29 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 5 3 Libertyville Libertyville Complex #10 18
5/29 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 4 1 Dundee United Libertyville Complex #9 19
5/29 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 2 3 Wauconda Chiefs Behm Park #4 20
5/29   Bye-Chicago Kickers          
               
6/5 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 4 2 Dragons F.C. Kickers Fields 21
6/5 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 6 2 Dundee United Serbian Brothers 22
6/5 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 4 0 Gurnee Express Fremont #4 23
6/5 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 2 3 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. McHenry Athletic Complex 24
6/5   Bye-Libertyville          
               
6/12 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 6 2 Chicago Kickers Sleepy Hollow Park 25
6/12 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 7 3 FK Morava Alleghany Park 26
6/12 8:15 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 2 2 Vernon Hills F.C. Palatine Turf 27
6/12 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 0 Gurnee Express Libertyville Complex #9 28
6/12   Bye-Wauconda Chiefs          
               
6/19 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers DNP Wauconda Chiefs Kickers Fields 29
6/19 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Libertyville Complex 30
6/19 8:15 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 4 2 Dundee United Palatine Turf #2 31
6/19 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 3 2 Dragons F.C. Serbian Brothers 32
6/19   Bye-Gurnee Express          
               
6/26 8:15 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 7 3 Chicago Kickers Palatine Turf #2 33
6/26 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 4 1 Dragons F.C. Hunt Club 34
6/26 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 2 3 Libertyville Sleepy Hollow Park 35
6/26 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 FK Morava McHenry Athletic Complex 36
6/26   Bye-Vernon Hills F.C.          
               
7/3   NO GAMES     July 4th weekend    
7/10 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 4 3 Vernon Hills F.C. McHenry Athletic Complex 37
7/10 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 0 6 Libertyville Alleghany Park 38
7/10 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 1 0 Gurnee Express Sleepy Hollow Park 39
7/10 6:30 p.m. FK Morava DNP Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 40
7/10   Bye-Lake Zurich Aces F.C.          
               
7/17 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex 41
7/17 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express PPD Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 42
7/17 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 4 3 Dragons F.C. Fremont #4 43
7/17 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 9 1 FK Morava Palatine Turf #2 44
7/17   Bye-Dundee United          
               
7/24 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 4 4 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Serbian Brothers 45
7/24 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 3 6 Vernon Hills F.C. Sleepy Hollow Park 46
7/24 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 2 2 Wauconda Chiefs Hunt Club 47
7/24 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 1 9 Libertyville Kickers Fields 48
7/24   Bye-Dragons F.C.           
               
7/31 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 3 6 Vernon Hills F.C. Kickers Fields 49
7/31 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 6 3 Wauconda Chiefs Serbian Brothers 50
7/31 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 5 3 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Libertyville Complex 51
7/31 6:30 p.m. Dragons F.C. 2 1 Gurnee Express Alleghany Park 52
7/31   Bye-Dundee United          
               
8/7 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 3 5 Dundee United Fremont #4 53
8/7 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 Dragons F.C. McHenry Athletic Complex 54
8/7 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 3 1 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex 9
8/7 6::30 p.m. Make ups           
8/7 6:30 p.m. Make ups           
               
8/9 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 2 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 42
               
14-Aug 6:30 p.m.  Make ups           
8/14 8:00 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. SUSP Wauconda Chiefs Palatine Turf 7
8/14 8:00 p.m. Chicago Kickers SUSP Vernon Hills F.C. Palatine Turf 19
  6:30 p.m.  Make ups           
               
22-Aug   Tri County Soccer League Tournament Playoff    
  9:00 a.m. Quarter-Finals          
  9:00 a.m.            
  10:15 a.m. Quarter-Finals          
  10:15 a.m.            
  11:45 a.m. Semi-Finals          
  11:45 a.m.            
  1:30 p.m.  Tournament Finals           

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.