Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2015 Over 48 Spring/Summer Final Standings

Position Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 United Serbs 14 12 0 2 67 22 45 36
2 Libertyville 14 11 1 2 65 24 41 34
3 Palatine Celtic 1 14 9 1 4 47 33 14 28
4 Grove United S A 14 8 1 5 35 36 -1 25
5 Mundelein 14 4 2 8 28 53 -25 14
6 Deerfield 14 4 1 9 31 49 -18 13
7 Palatine Celtic 2 14 3 3 8 15 34 -19 12
8 Crystal Lake 14 3 2 9 20 30 -10 11
9 Lake Zurich 14 2 3 9 15 42 -27 9
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION Game #
17-Apr 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 0 1 Deerfield Celtic 1 11
17-Apr 6.30 pm Grove United S A 2 7 United Serbs Putterman 12
17-Apr 6.30 pm Libertyville 0 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Libertyville Complex 13
17-Apr 6.30 pm Mundelein 2 1 Crystal Lake Freemont 3 14
17-Apr   Lake Zurich     Bye    
24-Apr 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 2 7 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic 2 21
24-Apr 6.30 pm Deerfield 1 2 Mundelein Brickyards 22
24-Apr 6.30 pm Crystal Lake 0 3 Libertyville Lippold 23
24-Apr 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 2 1 Grove United S A Putterman 24
24-Apr   United Serbs     Bye    
1-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 3 2 Crystal Lake Celtic 1 31
1-May 6.30 pm Deerfield 1 1 Lake Zurich Brickyards 32
1-May 6.30 pm United Serbs 1 4 Libertyville Serbian Bros 33
1-May 6.30 pm Mundelein 4 1 Palatine Celtic 2 Freemont 3 34
1-May   Grove United S A     Bye    
8-May 6.30 pm Crystal Lake 1 1 Lake Zurich Lippold 41
8-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 3 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic 1 42
21-Aug 6:30pm United Serbs 11 1 Mundelein Serbian Bros 43
22-May 6:30 Libertyville 0 1 Grove United S A Libertyville Complex 44
8-May   Deerfield     Bye    
15-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 6 2 United Serbs Celtic 1 51
15-May 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 0 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Celtic 2 52
15-May 6.30 pm Crystal Lake 1 0 Deerfield Lippold 53
15-May 6.30 pm Grove United S A 3 2 Mundelein Putterman 54
15-May   Libertyville     Bye    
29-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 6 Deerfield Celtic 1 61
29-May 6.45 pm United Serbs 4 1 Lake Zurich Serbian Bros 62
29-May 6.30 pm Grove United S A 2 7 Palatine Celtic 1 Putterman 63
29-May 6.30 pm Mundelein 2 3 Libertyville Freemont 3 64
29-May   Crystal Lake     Bye    
5-Jun 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 0 2 Grove United S A Celtic 2 71
5-Jun 6.30 pm Deerfield 2 5 United Serbs Brickyards 72
5-Jun 6.30 pm Crystal Lake 1 1 Palatine Celtic 2 Lippold 73
5-Jun 6.30 pm Libertyville 7 6 Palatine Celtic 1 Libertyville Complex 74
5-Jun   Mundelein     Bye    
12-Jun 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 3 1 Mundelein Celtic 1 81
12-Jun 6.30 pm Deerfield 6 1 Grove United S A Brickyards 82
12-Jun 6.30 pm United Serbs 2 1 Crystal Lake Serbian Bros 83
12-Jun 6.30 pm Libertyville 6 1 Lake Zurich Libertyville Complex 84
12-Jun   Palatine Celtic 2     Bye    
19-Jun 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 2 3 Mundelein Celtic 2 91
19-Jun 6.30 pm Deerfield 0 6 Libertyville Brickyards 92
19-Jun 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 2 United Serbs Celtic 1 93
19-Jun 6.30 pm Grove United S A 2 1 Crystal Lake Putterman 94
19-Jun   Palatine Celtic 1     Bye    
26-Jun 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 3 1 Deerfield Celtic 2 101
26-Jun 6.30 pm Crystal Lake 1 4 Libertyville Lippold 102
26-Jun 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 0 0 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic 1 103
26-Jun 6.30 pm Mundelein 0 5 Grove United S A Freemont 3 104
26-Jun   United Serbs     Bye    
10-Jul 6.30 pm Crystal Lake 2 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Lippold 111
10-Jul 6.30 pm United Serbs 8 0 Lake Zurich Serbian Bros 112
10-Jul 6.30 pm Grove United S A 2 7 Deerfield Putterman 113
10-Jul 6.30 pm Mundelein 2 6 Palatine Celtic 1 Freemont 3 114
10-Jul   Libertyville     Bye    
17-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 1 0 Crystal Lake Celtic 1 121
17-Jul 6.30 pm Deerfield 0 4 United Serbs Brickyards 122
17-Jul 6.30 pm Libertyville 8 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Libertyville Complex 123
17-Jul 6.30 pm Mundelein 3 3 Lake Zurich Freemont 3 124
17-Jul   Grove United S A     Bye    
24-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 2 0 Lake Zurich Celtic 1 131
24-Jul 6.30 pm United Serbs 3 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Serbian Bros 132
24-Jul 6.30 pm Grove United S A 2 1 Crystal Lake Putterman 133
24-Jul 6.30 pm Libertyville 9 1 Deerfield Libertyville Complex 134
24-Jul   Mundelein     Bye    
31-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 3 5 Libertyville Celtic 1 141
31-Jul 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 0 2 Grove United S A Celtic 2 142
31-Jul 6.30 pm United Serbs 7 3 Crystal Lake Serbian Bros 143
31-Jul 6.30 pm Mundelein 3 4 Palatine Celtic 2 Freemont 3 144
31-Jul   Deerfield     Bye    
7-Aug 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 0 1 Lake Zurich Celtic 1 151
7-Aug 6.30 pm Grove United S A 8 1 Mundelein Putterman 152
7-Aug 6.30 pm Libertyville 1 3 United Serbs Libertyville Complex 153
21-Aug 6.30 pm Deerfield 2 5 Crystal Lake Brickyards 154
    Palatine Celtic 1     Bye    
14-Aug 6.30 pm United Serbs 8 0 Palatine Celtic 1 Serbian Bros 161
14-Aug 6.30 pm Libertyville 9 3 Deerfield Clavey 162
14-Aug 6.30 pm Grove United S A 2 2 Mundelein Putterman 163
14-Aug   Lake Zurich     bye    
14-Aug   Palatine Celtic 2     bye    
14-Aug   Crystal Lake     Bye    

TCSL—2015 Over 48 Final Fall Results

Position Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Libertyville 9 8 0 1 37 14 23 24
2 United Serbs 9 7 2 0 41 8 33 23
3 Palatine Celtic 1 8 5 1 2 22 21 1 16
4 Mundelein 7 4 0 3 16 22 -6 12
5 Fox Valley Hammers 8 3 1 4 21 19 2 10
6 Deerfield 9 2 0 7 13 16 -3 6
7 Lake Zurich 8 1 1 6 15 36 -21 4
8 Palatine Celtic 2 8 1 1 6 7 31 -24 4
9 Grove United S A 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION Game
13-Sep 6:00pm Lake Zurich 2 3 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic 2 11
13-Sep 9:00am Grove United S A 4 6 Deerfield BG 12
13-Sep 9:00am Fox Valley Hammers 3 3 United Serbs Lippold 13
13-Sep 6:00pm Mundelein 0 3 Libertyville Celtic 1 14
13-Sep   Palatine Celtic 2     Bye    
20-Sep 9:00am Fox Valley Hammers 2 3 Palatine Celtic 1 Lippold 21
20-Sep 6:00pm Deerfield 1 2 Mundelein Brickyard 22
20-Sep 4:00pm United Serbs 3 1 Libertyville Serbian Bros 23
20-Sep 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 1 Lake Zurich Celtic 1 24
20-Sep   Grove United S A     Bye    
27-Sep 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 1 2 1 Deerfield Celtic 1 31
27-Sep 9:00am Grove United S A 0 3 United Serbs BG 32
27-Sep 4:00pm Libertyville 6 1 Palatine Celtic 2 Libertyville Complex 33
27-Sep 6:00pm Lake Zurich 1 2 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic 1 34
27-Sep   Mundelein     Bye    
15-Nov 2:00pm United Serbs 1 0 Deerfield Serbian Bros 41
4-Oct 4:00pm Libertyville 5 3 Palatine Celtic 1 Libertyville Complex 42
4-Oct 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 2 3 2 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic 2 43
PPD 6:00pm Mundelein     Lake Zurich Celtic 1 44
4-Oct   Grove United S A     Bye    
11-Oct 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 1 2 7 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic 1 51
11-Oct 6:00pm Deerfield 3 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Brickyard 52
11-Oct 4:00pm United Serbs 7 1 Mundelein Serbian Bros 53
11-Oct 6:00pm Libertyville 8 1 Lake Zurich Celtic 2 54
11-Oct   Grove United S A     Bye    
18-Oct 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 1 1 1 United Serbs Celtic 1 61
18-Oct 4:00pm Libertyville 6 2 Lake Zurich Libertyville Complex 62
18-Oct 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 3 Mundelein Celtic 1 63
18-Oct 9:00am Fox Valley Hammers 1 0 Deerfield Lippold 64
18-Oct   Grove United S A     Bye    
25-Oct 6:00pm Mundelein 3 5 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic 1 71
25-Oct 6:00pm Deerfield 1 3 Lake Zurich Brickyard 72
25-Oct 10:00am United Serbs 5 1 Palatine Celtic 2 Serbian Bros 73
25-Oct 9:00am Fox Valley Hammers 3 5 Libertyville Lippold 74
    Grove United S A     Bye    
17-Nov 7:00pm Libertyville 1 0 Deerfield Libertyville Complex 81
1-Nov 6:00pm Palatine Celtic 2 0 3 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic 2 82
1-Nov 6:00pm Lake Zurich 1 10 United Serbs Celtic 1 83
1-Nov 9:00am Fox Valley Hammers 1 2 Mundelein Lippold 84
1-Nov   Grove United S A     Bye    
8-Nov 6:00pm Deerfield 1 2 Libertyville Brickyard 91
8-Nov   Palatine Celtic 1     Fox Valley Hammers Cancelled 92
8-Nov 2:00pm United Serbs 8 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Serbian Bros 93
8-Nov 6:00pm Lake Zurich 4 5 Mundelein Celtic 1 94
8-Nov   Grove United S A     Bye    

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.