Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to: Jim Frice

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Jim Frice.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

Final Season Results - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015


2016 Spring/Summer
Final Standings/Scores

North Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Libertyville 18 11 4 3 54 37 17 36
Chicago Kickers 18 10 6 2 37 36 1 32
FK Morava 18 8 10 0 47 50 -3 24
Vernon Hills F.C. 18 7 10 1 52 57 -5 22
Gurnee Express 18 2 13 3 25 65 -40 9
                 
South Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 18 14 3 1 71 30 41 43
Dundee United 18 7 9 2 36 38 -2 23
Wauconda Chiefs 18 6 10 2 21 30 -9 20
                 
LEAGUE Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 18 14 3 1 71 30 41 43
Libertyville 18 11 4 3 54 37 17 36
Chicago Kickers 18 10 6 2 37 36 1 32
FK Morava 18 8 10 0 47 50 -3 24
Dundee United 18 7 9 2 36 38 -2 23
Vernon Hills F.C. 18 7 10 1 52 57 -5 22
Wauconda Chiefs 18 6 10 2 21 30 -9 20
Gurnee Express 18 2 13 3 25 65 -40 9
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9/20 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 1 0 FK Morava Kickers Fields  1
9/20 8:00 PM Gurnee Express 2 3 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Celtic Park 2
9/20 10:00 AM Dundee United 2 3 Libertyville Sleepy Hollow Field 3
9/20 9:30 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 Vernon Hills F.C. Canlan Sportsplex(Barrington) 4
               
9/27 8:00 PM Gurnee Express 0 0 Chicago Kickers Celtic Park 5
9/27 4:00 PM FK Morava 0 1 Wauconda Chiefs Serbian Brothers 6
9/27 8:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 3 0 Libertyville Celtic Park 7
9/27 10:00 AM Dundee United 2 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Sleepy Hollow Field 8
               
10/4 10:00 AM Libertyville 4 1 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex  9
10/4 2:00 PM FK Morava 2 8 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers 10
10/4 10:00 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 1 4 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 11
10/4 10:00 AM Dundee United 4 0 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Field 12
               
10/11   NO GAMES     NO GAMES  NO GAMES   
               
10/18 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 3 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Kickers Fields  13
10/18 10:00 AM Libertyville 6 0 FK Morava Libertyville Complex  14
10/18 9:30 AM Wauconda Chiefs 5 0 Gurnee Express Canlan Sportsplex(Barrington) 15
10/18 8:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 6 1 Dundee United Celtic Park 16
               
10/25 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 1 0 Dundee United Kickers Fields  17
10/25 10:00 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 4 3 FK Morava Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 18
10/25 8:00 PM Gurnee Express 1 1 Libertyville Celtic Park 19
10/25 9:30 AM Wauconda Chiefs 1 0 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Canlan Sportsplex(Barrington) 20
               
11/1 4:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 1 2 Chicago Kickers Celtic Park 21
11/1 1:00 PM FK Morava 1 0 Dundee United Serbian Brothers 22
11/1 10:00 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 8 0 Gurnee Express Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 23
11/1 10:00 AM Libertyville 3 1 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex  24
               
4/22 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 1 3 FK Morava South Barrington 1
4/22 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 5 1 Gurnee Express Celtic Park 2
4/22 8:15 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 2 5 Chicago Kickers Celtic Park 3
4/22 8:15 p.m. Libertyville 1 6 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Celtic Park 4
               
4/29   NO GAMES     NO GAMES     
5/6 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 10 5 Vernon Hills F.C. South Barrington 5
5/6 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 2 0 Libertyville Celtic Park 6
5/6 8:15 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 3 Wauconda Chiefs Celtic Park 7
5/6 8:15 p.m. FK Morava PPD Dundee United Celtic Park 8
               
5/13 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 3 0 Gurnee Express Libertyville Complex #10 9
5/13 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 1 FK Morava Libertyvllle Complex 12B 10
5/13 6:30 p.m. Dundee United PPD Chicago Kickers Sleepy Hollow Road 11
5/13 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 1 5 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Mchenry Athletic Complex 12
               
5/20 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 0 4 Libertyville Hunt Club 13
5/20 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 1 2 Vernon Hills F.C. Serbian Brothers  14
5/20 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 2 2 Dundee United South Barrington 15
5/20 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 3 1 Wauconda Chiefs Kickers Fields 16
               
5/27   NO GAMES     MEMORIAL DAY    
6/3 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 4 3 Vernon Hills F.C. Libertyville Complex 17
6/3 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 0 2 Dundee United Mchenry Athletic Complex 18
6/3 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 0 4 Gurnee Express Serbian Brothers  19
6/3 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 5 2 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex 20
6/10 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 2 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex 12B 21
6/10 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 0 1 Dundee United Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 22
6/10 8:15 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 3 5 FK Morava Celtic Park  23
6/10 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers PPD Gurnee Express Kickers Fields  24
               
6/17 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 4 4 Libertyville Sleepy Hollow Road  25
6/17 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 2 1 Vernon Hills F.C. Mchenry Athletic Complex 26
6/17 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 2 5 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Hunt Club  27
6/17 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 6 2 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 28
               
6/24 8:15 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 5 1 Libertyville Celtic Park  29
6/24 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 4 1 Vernon Hills F.C. Kickers Fields  30
6/24 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Serbian Brothers 31
6/24 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 0 3 Dundee United Hunt Club  32
               
7/1   NO GAMES     July 4th weekend    
7/8 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 3 1 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex 12B 33
7/8 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 1 2 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Libertyville Complex 34
7/8 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 2 2 Gurnee Express Mchenry Athletic Complex 35
7/8 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 3 4 FK Morava Sleepy Hollow Road  36
               
7/15 6:30 p.m. FK Morava 1 4 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 37
7/15 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 5 Vernon Hills F.C. Waukegan Sports Park  38
7/15 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex 12B 39
7/15 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 3 1 Dundee United Kickers Fields  40
7/22 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 3 0 Gurnee Express Libertyville Complex 12B 41
7/22 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 6 5 FK Morava Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 42
7/22 6:30 p.m. Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 Chicago Kickers Mchenry Athletic Complex 43
7/22 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 1 5 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Sleepy Hollow Road 44
               
7/29 6:30 p.m. Vernon Hills F.C. 4 9 Libertyville Vernon Hills Athletic Complex 45
7/29 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 2 5 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Kickers Fields 46
7/29 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Road 47
7/29 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 0 9 FK Morava Waukegan Sports Park 48
               
8/5 6:30 p.m. Dundee United 1 0 Chicago Kickers Sleepy Hollow Road 11
8/5 6:30 p.m.  Make ups           
8/5 6:30 p.m.  Make ups           
8/5 6:30 p.m.  Make ups           
               
8/12 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 4 3 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields  24
8/12 8:15 p.m. FK Morava 5 3 Dundee United Celtic Park 8
8/12 6:30 p.m.  Make ups           
               
20-Aug   Saturday League Playoffs Tournament 9am start   
    FK Morava-Serbian Brothers Help-Lake Villa  

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.