Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

 

Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2016 Over 40 Spring/Summer
Final Scores/Standings

  Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE #3 12 10 0 2 54 9 45 32
LIBERTYVILLE 12 10 2 0 59 9 50 30
MORAVA 12 10 2 0 49 21 28 30
CRYSTAL LAKE 12 9 2 1 48 26 22 28
LAKE ZURICH 12 7 4 1 42 22 20 22
DEERFIELD 12 6 5 1 39 24 15 19
BARRINGTON 12 5 6 1 25 43 -18 16
FOX VALLEY 12 5 7 0 29 31 -2 15
PALATINE #2 12 3 9 0 21 44 -23 9
GURNEE 12 2 10 0 26 69 -43 6
BUFFALO GROVE 12 1 11 0 17 43 -26 3
MCHENRY 12 1 11 0 9 77 -68 3
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
24-Apr 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE BEESE 1
24-Apr 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 0 DEERFIELD COMPLEX #10 2
24-Apr 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 5 PALATINE #2 HUNT CLUB 3
24-Apr 6:00 PM PALATINE #3 4 0 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 1 4
24-Apr 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 11 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 2 5
24-Apr 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 2 6 MORAVA MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 6
7-Aug 6:00 PM BARRINGTON RAIN PALATINE #3 BEESE 7
7-Aug 6:00 PM MORAVA PPD LAKE ZURICH SB HELP FIELD 8
1-May 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 9 0 PALATINE #2 COMPLEX #10 9
7-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE RAIN BUFFALO GROVE HUNT CLUB 10
7-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE RAIN DEERFIELD MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 11
1-May 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 0 MCHENRY LIPPOLD 12
8-May   No Games - Mother's Day  
15-May 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 1 DEERFIELD BEESE 13
15-May 6:00 PM PALATINE #3 3 2 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 1 14
15-May 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 1 6 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 2 15
15-May 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 2 3 CRYSTAL LAKE GREEN LAKES 16
15-May 6:00 PM GURNEE 6 0 MCHENRY HUNT CLUB 17
15-May 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 3 MORAVA LIPPOLD 18
22-May 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 1 BUFFALO GROVE BRICKYARDS 19
22-May 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 2 PALATINE #3 CELTIC 1 20
22-May 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 1 5 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 2 21
22-May 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 11 0 MCHENRY COMPLEX #10 22
21-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE PPD BARRINGTON MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 23
22-May 6:00 PM MORAVA 5 2 GURNEE SB HELP FIELD 24
29-May   No Games - Memorial Day  
5-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 6 2 GURNEE BEESE 25
5-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 LAKE ZURICH BRICKYARDS 26
5-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 0 2 PALATINE #3 CELTIC 2 27
5-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 4 FOX VALLEY GREEN LAKES 28
5-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 4 2 CRYSTAL LAKE COMPLEX #10 29
5-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 2 6 MORAVA MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 30
12-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 9 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC 1 31
12-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE #3 4 0 MORAVA CELTIC 2 32
12-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 9 0 BUFFALO GROVE COMPLEX #10 33
12-Jun 6:00 PM GURNEE 3 5 DEERFIELD HUNT CLUB 34
14-Aug 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY PPD CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 35
12-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 6 PALATINE #2 MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 36
19-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 0 2 LIBERTYVILLE BEESE 37
19-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 3 FOX VALLEY BRICKYARDS 38
7-Aug 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE PPD LAKE ZURICH GREEN LAKES 39
19-Jun 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 7 1 GURNEE MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 40
19-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE #3 7 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 41
14-Aug 6:00 PM MORAVA PPD PALATINE #2 SB HELP FIELD 42
21-Aug 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 9 0 MCHENRY BRICKYARDS 43
26-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE #3 9 0 GURNEE CELTIC 1 44
26-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 5 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 2 45
26-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 3 PALATINE #2 GREEN LAKES 46
26-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 4 1 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 47
26-Jun 6:00 PM MORAVA 0 5 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP FIELD 48
3-Jul   No Games - 4th of July  
10-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 8 MORAVA BEESE 49
10-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 1 PALATINE #2 CLAVEY PARK 50
10-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 1 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 2 51
10-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 10 1 GURNEE COMPLEX #10 52
10-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 7 1 MCHENRY GREEN LAKES 53
10-Jul 6:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 3 PALATINE #3 MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 54
17-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 2 PALATINE #3 GREEN LAKES 55
17-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 0 2 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 56
17-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 4 LAKE ZURICH HUNT CLUB 57
17-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 0 1 LIBERTYVILLE LIPPOLD 58
17-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 8 CRYSTAL LAKE MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 59
17-Jul 6:00 PM MORAVA 7 2 DEERFIELD SB HELP FIELD 60
24-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 0 3 PALATINE #3 CLAVEY PARK 61
24-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 PPD CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 62
24-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 7 4 GURNEE LIPPOLD 63
24-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 BARRINGTON MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 64
24-Jul 6:30 PM MORAVA 5 0 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP FIELD 65
24-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH PPD LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 2 66
31-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE #3 4 1 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 1 67
31-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 2 4 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 68
31-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 4 2 FOX VALLEY LIPPOLD 69
31-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 8 DEERFIELD HUNT CLUB 70
31-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 4 2 BUFFALO GROVE MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 71
31-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 2 3 MORAVA COMPLEX #10 72
7-Aug 6:00 PM MORAVA 3 0 LAKE ZURICH SB HELP FIELD 8
7-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE 4 3 BUFFALO GROVE HUNT CLUB 10
7-Aug 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 11 PALATINE #3 BEESE 7
7-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 0 DEERFIELD MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 11
14-Aug 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 4 CRYSTAL LAKE MAC OUTDOOR FIELD 35
14-Aug 6:00 PM MORAVA 3 0 PALATINE #2 SB HELP FIELD 42
14-Aug 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 2 LAKE ZURICH GREEN LAKES 39
21-Aug 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 4 CRYSTAL LAKE BEESE 23
21-Aug 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 0 3 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 2 66
28-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE #2 2 5 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 62

TCSL—2016 Over 40 Fall
Schedule/Scores/Standings

TOP 6 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
FK MORAVA 7 3 2 2 18 12 6 11
LIBERTYVILLE 7 6 1 0 27 14 13 18
PALATINE 3 6 3 3 0 17 18 -1 9
CRYSTAL LAKE 6 2 3 1 12 15 -3 7
LAKE ZURICH 6 1 3 2 9 20 -11 5
DEERFIELD 6 1 4 1 10 14 -4 4
                 
NEXT 6 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
PALATINE 2 7 5 2 0 37 18 19 15
GURNEE 7 4 3 0 17 20 -3 12
FOX VALLEY 6 3 2 1 25 9 16 10
BUFFALO GROVE 6 3 2 1 16 16 0 10
BARRINGTON 6 3 3 0 15 19 -4 9
MCHENRY 6 0 6 0 5 33 -28 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE 3 5 2 DEERFIELD CELTIC 1 1
9-Sep 6:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE 4 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 2
9-Sep 7:30 PM FOX VALLEY 8 1 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 3
9-Sep 7:30 PM GURNEE PPD PALATINE 2 VIKING 4
9-Sep 6:30 PM LAKE ZURICH 1 9 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 2 5
9-Sep 8:15 PM FK MORAVA 1 1 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 2 6
16-Sep 7:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 2 PALATINE 3 LIBERTIVILLE  7
16-Sep 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 2 3 FK MORAVA DEERFIELD 8
16-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 0 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 1 9
16-Sep 7:30 PM FOX VALLEY 8 4 PALATINE 2 LIPPOLD 10
16-Sep 6:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE 2 0 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 11
16-Sep 8:15 PM MCHENRY 0 4 GURNEE CELTIC 2 12
23-Sep 6:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 4 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 1 13
23-Sep 6:30 PM BARRINGTON 4 3 GURNEE CELTIC 2 14
23-Sep 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 1 1 LAKE ZURICH DEERFIELD 15
23-Sep 7:30 PM FOX VALLEY 1 1 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD 16
23-Sep 8:15 PM FK MORAVA 2 3 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 17
23-Sep 8:15 PM MCHENRY 1 8 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 18
30-Sep 6:30 PM MCHENRY 0 7 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 2 19
30-Sep 6:30 PM PALATINE 2 2 3 BARRINGTON CELTIC 1 20
30-Sep 7:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE PPD DEERFIELD LIBERTIVILLE  21
30-Sep 7:30 PM GURNEE 4 3 BUFFALO GROVE VIKING 22
30-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 6 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 23
30-Sep 8:15 PM LAKE ZURICH 2 2 FK MORAVA CELTIC 2 24
7-Oct MAKEUP GAMES WEEK
7-Oct 7:30 PM GURNEE 3 8 PALATINE 2 VIKING 4
7-Oct 7:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 1 DEERFIELD DEERFIELD 21
14-Oct 7:30 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE DEERFIELD 25
14-Oct 7:30 PM GURNEE 2 1 FOX VALLEY VIKING 26
14-Oct 6:30 PM BARRINGTON 6 2 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 27
14-Oct 7:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 2 FK MORAVA LIBERTIVILLE  28
14-Oct 8:15 PM LAKE ZURICH 4 1 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 29
14-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE 2 9 2 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 2 30
21-Oct 6:30 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 31
21-Oct 6:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE 4 2 MCHENRY CELTIC 2 32
21-Oct 7:30 PM PALATINE 3 0 4 FK MORAVA CELTIC 1 33
21-Oct 7:30 PM BARRINGTON 1 2 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 34
21-Oct 8:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE 4 1 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 1 35
21-Oct 8:30 PM FOX VALLEY 0 1 GURNEE CELTIC 2 36
28-Oct 6:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE CNCLD PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 37
28-Oct 6:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE CNCLD BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 38
28-Oct 7:30 PM LAKE ZURICH CNCLD DEERFIELD CELTIC 1 39
28-Oct 7:30 PM FOX VALLEY CNCLD MCHENRY CELTIC 2 40
4-Nov 7:30 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 4 FK MORAVA CELTIC 1 41
28-Oct 8:30 PM GURNEE 0 4 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 42
  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.