Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results
 - 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2016 Over 48 Spring/Summer
Final Scores/Standings

Position Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Libertyville 13 11 2 0 44 12 32 35
2 United Serbs 13 10 2 1 52 12 40 32
3 Mundelein 13 8 2 3 40 19 21 26
4 Fox Valley Hammers 13 7 3 3 36 17 19 24
5 Palatine Celtic 1 14 7 1 6 39 37 2 22
6 Deerfield 13 3 1 9 15 34 -19 10
7 Lake Zurich 13 3 0 10 26 49 -23 9
8 Buffalo Grove 13 2 1 10 16 49 -33 7
9 Palatine Celtic 2 13 2 0 11 15 54 -39 6
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION Game
22-Apr 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 2 4 Mundelein Celtic Park 11
22-Apr 6.30 pm Libertyville 2 2 United Serbs Libertyville Complex 12
22-Apr 6.30 pm Deerfield 2 1 Lake Zurich Brickyards 13
22-Apr 6.30 pm Fox Valley Hammers 6 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Lippold 14
22-Apr   Buffalo Grove     Bye    
29-Apr 6.30 pm Deerfield 0 1 Palatine Celtic 1 Brickyards 21
29-Apr 6.30 pm Libertyville 3 0 Buffalo Grove Libertyville Complex 22
29-Apr 6.30 pm Fox Valley Hammers 1 1 United Serbs Lippold 23
29-Apr 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 0 5 Lake Zurich South Barrington 24
29-Apr   Mundelein     Bye    
6-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 1 0 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic Park 31
6-May 6.30 pm Deerfield 1 2 Mundelein Brickyards 32
6-May 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 1 6 Libertyville Green Lakes 33
  6.30 pm United Serbs 3 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Serbian Bros 34
6-May   Lake Zurich     Bye    
13-May 6.30 pm Mundelein 2 2 Palatine Celtic 1 Fremont 41
13-May 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 0 4 Libertyville Celtic Park 42
13-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 3 1 Deerfield Celtic Park 43
13-May 6.30 pm United Serbs 3 0 Buffalo Grove Serbian Bros 44
13-May   Fox Valley Hammers     Bye    
20-May 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 0 4 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic Park 51
20-May 6.30 pm Mundelein 0 0 Fox Valley Hammers Fremont 52
20-May 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 1 1 Deerfield Green Lakes 53
20-May 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 2 7 United Serbs Celtic Park 54
20-May   Libertyville     Bye    
3-Jun 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 0 4 United Serbs Celtic Park 61
3-Jun 6.45 pm Mundelein 3 1 Lake Zurich Fremont 62
3-Jun 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 3 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Green Lakes 63
3-Jun 6.30 pm Libertyville 2 1 Fox Valley Hammers Libertyville Complex 64
3-Jun   Deerfield     Bye    
10-Jun 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 1 9 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic Park 71
10-Jun 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 6 Mundelein Celtic Park 72
10-Jun 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 1 3 Fox Valley Hammers Green Lakes 73
10-Jun 6.30 pm Libertyville 2 1 Deerfield Libertyville Complex 74
10-Jun   United Serbs     Bye    
17-Jun 6.30 pm Libertyville 5 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Libertyville Complex 81
17-Jun 6.30 pm United Serbs 4 2 Mundelein Serbian Bros 82
17-Jun 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 5 0 Buffalo Grove Celtic Park 83
17-Jun 6.30 pm Fox Valley Hammers 6 0 Deerfield Lippold 84
17-Jun   Palatine Celtic 1     Bye    
24-Jun 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 1 5 Libertyville Celtic Park 91
24-Jun 6.30 pm Mundelein 5 1 Buffalo Grove Fremont 92
24-Jun 6.30 pm Deerfield 0 4 United Serbs Brickyards 93
24-Jun 6.30 pm Fox Valley Hammers 6 0 Lake Zurich Lippold 94
24-Jun   Palatine Celtic 2     Bye    
8-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 4 2 Lake Zurich Celtic Park 101
8-Jul 6.30 pm Deerfield 2 3 Palatine Celtic 2 Brickyards 102
8-Jul 6.30 pm United Serbs 7 1 Fox Valley Hammers Serbian Bros 103
8-Jul 6.30 pm Mundelein 1 3 Libertyville Fremont 104
8-Jul   Buffalo Grove     Bye    
15-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 5 2 Buffalo Grove Celtic Park 111
15-Jul 6.30 pm Libertyville 3 0 Lake Zurich Libertyville Park 112
15-Jul 6.30 pm United Serbs 5 1 Deerfield Serbian Bros 113
15-Jul 6.30 pm Fox Valley Hammers 3 2 Mundelein Lippold 114
15-Jul   Palatine Celtic 2     Bye    
22-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 0 7 United Serbs Celtic Park 121
22-Jul 6.30 pm Libertyville 5 2 Palatine Celtic 1 Libertyville Complex 122
22-Jul 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 0 2 Mundelein Green Lakes 123
22-Jul 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 1 3 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic Park 124
22-Jul   Deerfield     Bye    
29-Jul 6.30 pm United Serbs 3 0 Palatine Celtic 1 Serbian Bros 131
29-Jul 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 2 8 Lake Zurich Green Lakes 132
29-Jul 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 2 1 2 Deerfield Celtic Park 133
29-Jul 6.30 pm Fox Valley Hammers 1 1 Libertyville Lippold 134
29-Jul   Mundelein     Bye    
5-Aug 6.30 pm Deerfield 3 0 Buffalo Grove Clavey Field 141
5-Aug 6.30 pm Palatine Celtic 1 5 4 Palatine Celtic 2 Celtic Park 142
5-Aug 6.30 pm United Serbs 2 3 Libertyville Serbian Bros 143
5-Aug 6.30 pm Lake Zurich 0 6 Mundelein Celtic Park 144
5-Aug   Fox Valley Hammers     Bye    
12-Aug 6.30 pm Buffalo Grove 5 3 Palatine Celtic 1 Green Lakes 151
12-Aug 6.30 pm Mundelein 5 1 Palatine Celtic 2 Fremont 152
19-Aug 6:30 PM Deerfield 1 5 Fox Valley Hammers Clavey Field 153

TCSL—2016 Over 48 Fall
Fianl Scores/Standings

Position Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 United Serbs 7 7 0 0 36 12 24 21
2 Libertyville 7 5 1 1 20 10 10 16
3 Fox Valley Hammers 7 4 2 1 19 9 10 14
4 Mundelein 7 3 1 3 11 20 -9 10
5 Deerfield 7 3 0 4 15 13 2 9
6 Palatine Celtic 1 7 2 1 4 18 19 -1 7
7 Palatine Celtic 2 7 0 2 5 8 23 -15 2
8 Lake Zurich 7 0 1 6 6 27 -21 1
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION Game #
11-Sep 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 6 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic Park 11
11-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 1 5 United Serbs Libertyville Complex - Field # 10 12
11-Sep 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 2 1 Deerfield Lippold 13
11-Sep              
               
18-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 2 2 Fox Valley Hammers Libertyville Complex - Field # 10 21
18-Sep 6:00 PM Deerfield 1 0 Palatine Celtic 1 Brickyards 22
18-Sep 4:00 PM United Serbs 7 2 Mundelein Serbian Bros 23
18-Sep 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 2 2 2 Lake Zurich Celtic Park 24
               
25-Sep 4:00 PM Mundelein 3 0 Lake Zurich Fremont Field # 3 31
25-Sep 4:00 PM United Serbs 5 2 Deerfield Serbian Bros 32
25-Sep 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 1 0 4 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic Park 33
25-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 3 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Libertyville Complex - Field # 10 34
               
2-Oct 6:00 PM Deerfield 3 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Brickyards 41
2-Oct 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 3 4 United Serbs Lippold 42
2-Oct 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 3 Libertyville Celtic Park 43
2-Oct 4:00 PM Mundelein 2 2 Palatine Celtic 1 Fremont Field # 3 44
               
9-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 1 2 4 Libertyville Celtic Park 51
9-Oct 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 2 0 Lake Zurich Lippold 52
9-Oct 4:00 PM United Serbs 6 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Serbian Bros 53
9-Oct 6:00 PM Deerfield 1 2 Mundelein Brickyards 54
               
16-Oct 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 2 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Lippold 61
16-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 1 3 5 United Serbs Celtic Park 62
16-Oct 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 7 Deerfield Celtic Park 63
6-Nov 4:00 PM Libertyville 6 0 Mundelein Libertyville Complex - Field 1 64
               
23-Oct 6:00 PM Deerfield 0 1 Libertyville Brickyards 71
23-Oct 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 4 United Serbs Celtic Park 72
23-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 2 2 5 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic Park 73
23-Oct 4:00 PM Mundelein 0 4 Fox Valley Hammers Fremont Field # 3 74
               
30-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 2 0 2 Mundelein Celtic Park 14

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.