Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2017 Over 40 Final Spring/Summer
Schedule/Scores/Standings

Team Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
FK MORAVA 13 12 0 1 62 18 44 37
LAKE ZURICH 13 10 1 2 59 20 39 32
LIBERTYVILLE 13 10 2 1 52 13 39 31
PALATINE3 13 9 4 0 76 37 39 27
WAUKEGAN 13 9 4 0 50 27 23 27
DEERFIELD 13 9 4 0 46 27 19 27
CRYSTAL LAKE 13 8 5 0 53 33 20 24
AMERICAN SPIRIT 13 7 6 0 46 35 11 21
FOX VALLEY 13 5 8 0 40 52 -12 15
PALATINE2 13 3 9 1 23 60 -37 10
GURNEE 13 2 9 2 21 62 -41 8
BARRINGTON 13 2 10 1 19 63 -44 7
BUFFALO GROVE 13 1 12 0 14 54 -40 3
MCHENRY 13 0 13 0 2 61 -59 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
23-Apr 6:00 PM PALATINE3 10 3 GURNEE CELTIC 1 1
23-Apr 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 6 0 PALATINE2 COMPLEX #12 2
23-Apr 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 5 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 3
23-Apr 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 7 0 BUFFALO GROVE NUSC 4
23-Apr 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 4 0 FOX VALLEY BRICKYARDS 5
23-Apr 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 LAKE ZURICH MAC 6
23-Apr 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 1 6 FK MORAVA WAUKEGAN 7
30-Apr 7:00 PM PALATINE3 10 1 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 8
30-Apr 7:00 PM PALATINE2 0 9 AMERICAN SPIRIT CELTIC 2 9
30-Apr 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE SOUTH BARRINGTON 10
30-Apr 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE PPD DEERFIELD NUSC 11
30-Apr 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE PPD FOX VALLEY COMPLEX #12 12
30-Apr 6:00 PM GURNEE PPD FK MORAVA HUNT 13
30-Apr 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN PPD LAKE ZURICH WAUKEGAN 14
7-May 6:00 PM PALATINE2 0 8 PALATINE3 CELTIC 1 15
7-May 6:00 PM GURNEE 2 2 BARRINGTON HUNT 16
7-May 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 7 AMERICAN SPIRIT GREEN LAKES 17
7-May 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 5 1 DEERFIELD CELTIC 2 18
7-May 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 7 FOX VALLEY MAC 19
7-May 6:30 PM FK MORAVA PPD CRYSTAL LAKE SB HELP 20
7-May 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 3 WAUKEGAN COMPLEX #12 21
14-May MOTHER'S DAY
21-May 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 1 BARRINGTON BRICKYARDS 22
21-May 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 6 2 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD 23
21-May 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 8 FK MORAVA MAC 24
21-May 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE COMPLEX #12 25
21-May 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 1 LAKE ZURICH HUNT 26
21-May 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 7 3 PALATINE3 CELTIC 1 27
21-May 6:00 PM PALATINE2 0 5 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 2 28
28-May MEMORIAL DAY
4-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE3 2 6 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 1 29
4-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 6 2 PALATINE2 CELTIC 2 30
4-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 4 FK MORAVA SOUTH BARRINGTON 31
4-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 3 GURNEE GREEN LAKES 32
4-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 MCHENRY BRICKYARDS 33
4-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 3 8 AMERICAN SPIRIT LIPPOLD 34
4-Jun 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 6 WAUKEGAN NUSC 35
11-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE3 PPD CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 36
11-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 BARRINGTON MAC 37
11-Jun 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE WAUKEGAN 38
11-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 7 1 GURNEE LIPPOLD 39
11-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 6 0 AMERICAN SPIRIT COMPLEX #12 40
11-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 4 4 FK MORAVA CELTIC 2 41
11-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 PALATINE2 BRICKYARDS 42
18-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON PPD PALATINE3 BEESE 43
18-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 3 1 PALATINE2 LIPPOLD 44
18-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 1 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 1 45
18-Jun 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT PPD DEERFIELD CELTIC 2 46
18-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 CRYSTAL LAKE MAC 47
18-Jun 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 5 3 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP 48
18-Jun 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 11 0 GURNEE WAUKEGAN 49
25-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 7 PALATINE3 GREEN LAKES 50
25-Jun 6:00 PM GURNEE 5 5 PALATINE2 HUNT 51
25-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 10 LAKE ZURICH BEESE 52
25-Jun 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 1 3 DEERFIELD WAUKEGAN 53
25-Jun 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 4 2 FOX VALLEY SB HELP 54
25-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 9 LIBERTYVILLE MAC 55
25-Jun 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 8 3 AMERICAN SPIRIT NUSC 56
2-Jul 4TH OF JULY
9-Jul 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 5 2 PALATINE3 SB HELP 57
9-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 5 PALATINE2 GREEN LAKES 58
9-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 5 CRYSTAL LAKE BEESE 59
9-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 9 DEERFIELD HUNT 60
9-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 3 WAUKEGAN LIPPOLD 61
9-Jul 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 3 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 62
9-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 1 1 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 2 63
16-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE3 7 3 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 1 64
16-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 8 0 PALATINE2 NUSC 65
16-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 0 5 LIBERTYVILLE BEESE 66
16-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 3 DEERFIELD GREEN LAKES 67
16-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 8 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 68
16-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 3 0 MCHENRY HUNT 69
16-Jul 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 1 2 FK MORAVA CELTIC 2 70
23-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 0 PALATINE3 CLAVEY 71
23-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE2 0 4 FK MORAVA CELTIC 1 72
23-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 3 FOX VALLEY BEESE 73
23-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE COMPLEX #12 74
23-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 WAUKEGAN MAC 75
23-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 5 3 GURNEE NUSC 76
23-Jul 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 0 5 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 2 77
30-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 0 3 PALATINE3 CELTIC 1 78
30-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE2 7 0 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 79
30-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 0 MCHENRY GREEN LAKES 80
30-Jul 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 10 4 DEERFIELD SB HELP 81
30-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY PPD CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 82
30-Jul 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 3 0 AMERICAN SPIRIT WAUKEGAN 83
30-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 5 0 GURNEE COMPLEX #12 84
6-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE3 11 3 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 1 85
6-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE2 3 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 2 86
6-Aug 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN PPD BARRINGTON WAUKEGAN 87
6-Aug 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 4 0 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP 88
6-Aug 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 LIBERTYVILLE CLAVEY 89
6-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 7 LAKE ZURICH NUSC 90
6-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 3 AMERICAN SPIRIT HUNT 91
13-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 7 2 DEERFIELD NUSC 11
13-Aug 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 2 1 FOX VALLEY COMPLEX #12 12
13-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 3 FK MORAVA HUNT 13
20-Aug 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 1 6 LAKE ZURICH WAUKEGAN 14
20-Aug 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE SB HELP 20
20-Aug 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 10 PALATINE3 BEESE 43
20-Aug 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 0 3 DEERFIELD CELTIC 2 46
27-Aug 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 7 2 BARRINGTON WAUKEGAN 87
27-Aug 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 6 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 82
6:00 PM PALATINE3 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 36

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.