Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

1st Division
FK Morava
Lake Zurich Aces
Libertyville
OPA
Palatine 3

2nd Division
Barrington FC
Crystal Lake
Fox Valley United
Palatine 2
Waukegan FC


Managers
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Division Over-55

Schedule

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2017 Over 40 Final Spring/Summer
Schedule/Scores/Standings

Team Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
FK MORAVA 13 12 0 1 62 18 44 37
LAKE ZURICH 13 10 1 2 59 20 39 32
LIBERTYVILLE 13 10 2 1 52 13 39 31
PALATINE3 13 9 4 0 76 37 39 27
WAUKEGAN 13 9 4 0 50 27 23 27
DEERFIELD 13 9 4 0 46 27 19 27
CRYSTAL LAKE 13 8 5 0 53 33 20 24
AMERICAN SPIRIT 13 7 6 0 46 35 11 21
FOX VALLEY 13 5 8 0 40 52 -12 15
PALATINE2 13 3 9 1 23 60 -37 10
GURNEE 13 2 9 2 21 62 -41 8
BARRINGTON 13 2 10 1 19 63 -44 7
BUFFALO GROVE 13 1 12 0 14 54 -40 3
MCHENRY 13 0 13 0 2 61 -59 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
23-Apr 6:00 PM PALATINE3 10 3 GURNEE CELTIC 1 1
23-Apr 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 6 0 PALATINE2 COMPLEX #12 2
23-Apr 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 5 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 3
23-Apr 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 7 0 BUFFALO GROVE NUSC 4
23-Apr 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 4 0 FOX VALLEY BRICKYARDS 5
23-Apr 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 LAKE ZURICH MAC 6
23-Apr 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 1 6 FK MORAVA WAUKEGAN 7
30-Apr 7:00 PM PALATINE3 10 1 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 8
30-Apr 7:00 PM PALATINE2 0 9 AMERICAN SPIRIT CELTIC 2 9
30-Apr 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE SOUTH BARRINGTON 10
30-Apr 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE PPD DEERFIELD NUSC 11
30-Apr 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE PPD FOX VALLEY COMPLEX #12 12
30-Apr 6:00 PM GURNEE PPD FK MORAVA HUNT 13
30-Apr 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN PPD LAKE ZURICH WAUKEGAN 14
7-May 6:00 PM PALATINE2 0 8 PALATINE3 CELTIC 1 15
7-May 6:00 PM GURNEE 2 2 BARRINGTON HUNT 16
7-May 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 7 AMERICAN SPIRIT GREEN LAKES 17
7-May 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 5 1 DEERFIELD CELTIC 2 18
7-May 6:00 PM MCHENRY 1 7 FOX VALLEY MAC 19
7-May 6:30 PM FK MORAVA PPD CRYSTAL LAKE SB HELP 20
7-May 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 3 WAUKEGAN COMPLEX #12 21
14-May MOTHER'S DAY
21-May 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 1 BARRINGTON BRICKYARDS 22
21-May 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 6 2 BUFFALO GROVE LIPPOLD 23
21-May 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 8 FK MORAVA MAC 24
21-May 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE COMPLEX #12 25
21-May 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 1 LAKE ZURICH HUNT 26
21-May 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 7 3 PALATINE3 CELTIC 1 27
21-May 6:00 PM PALATINE2 0 5 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 2 28
28-May MEMORIAL DAY
4-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE3 2 6 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 1 29
4-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 6 2 PALATINE2 CELTIC 2 30
4-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 4 FK MORAVA SOUTH BARRINGTON 31
4-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 3 GURNEE GREEN LAKES 32
4-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 MCHENRY BRICKYARDS 33
4-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 3 8 AMERICAN SPIRIT LIPPOLD 34
4-Jun 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 6 WAUKEGAN NUSC 35
11-Jun 6:00 PM PALATINE3 PPD CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 36
11-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 BARRINGTON MAC 37
11-Jun 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE WAUKEGAN 38
11-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 7 1 GURNEE LIPPOLD 39
11-Jun 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 6 0 AMERICAN SPIRIT COMPLEX #12 40
11-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 4 4 FK MORAVA CELTIC 2 41
11-Jun 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 PALATINE2 BRICKYARDS 42
18-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON PPD PALATINE3 BEESE 43
18-Jun 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 3 1 PALATINE2 LIPPOLD 44
18-Jun 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 3 1 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 1 45
18-Jun 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT PPD DEERFIELD CELTIC 2 46
18-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 CRYSTAL LAKE MAC 47
18-Jun 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 5 3 LIBERTYVILLE SB HELP 48
18-Jun 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 11 0 GURNEE WAUKEGAN 49
25-Jun 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 7 PALATINE3 GREEN LAKES 50
25-Jun 6:00 PM GURNEE 5 5 PALATINE2 HUNT 51
25-Jun 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 10 LAKE ZURICH BEESE 52
25-Jun 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 1 3 DEERFIELD WAUKEGAN 53
25-Jun 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 4 2 FOX VALLEY SB HELP 54
25-Jun 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 9 LIBERTYVILLE MAC 55
25-Jun 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 8 3 AMERICAN SPIRIT NUSC 56
2-Jul 4TH OF JULY
9-Jul 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 5 2 PALATINE3 SB HELP 57
9-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 5 PALATINE2 GREEN LAKES 58
9-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 2 5 CRYSTAL LAKE BEESE 59
9-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 1 9 DEERFIELD HUNT 60
9-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 3 WAUKEGAN LIPPOLD 61
9-Jul 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 3 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 1 62
9-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 1 1 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 2 63
16-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE3 7 3 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 1 64
16-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 8 0 PALATINE2 NUSC 65
16-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 0 5 LIBERTYVILLE BEESE 66
16-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 0 3 DEERFIELD GREEN LAKES 67
16-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 2 8 LAKE ZURICH LIPPOLD 68
16-Jul 6:00 PM GURNEE 3 0 MCHENRY HUNT 69
16-Jul 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 1 2 FK MORAVA CELTIC 2 70
23-Jul 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 5 0 PALATINE3 CLAVEY 71
23-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE2 0 4 FK MORAVA CELTIC 1 72
23-Jul 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 3 FOX VALLEY BEESE 73
23-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 3 0 BUFFALO GROVE COMPLEX #12 74
23-Jul 6:00 PM MCHENRY 0 3 WAUKEGAN MAC 75
23-Jul 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 5 3 GURNEE NUSC 76
23-Jul 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 0 5 LAKE ZURICH CELTIC 2 77
30-Jul 6:00 PM LAKE ZURICH 0 3 PALATINE3 CELTIC 1 78
30-Jul 6:00 PM PALATINE2 7 0 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 79
30-Jul 6:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 0 MCHENRY GREEN LAKES 80
30-Jul 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 10 4 DEERFIELD SB HELP 81
30-Jul 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY PPD CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 82
30-Jul 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 3 0 AMERICAN SPIRIT WAUKEGAN 83
30-Jul 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 5 0 GURNEE COMPLEX #12 84
6-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE3 11 3 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 1 85
6-Aug 6:00 PM PALATINE2 3 0 MCHENRY CELTIC 2 86
6-Aug 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN PPD BARRINGTON WAUKEGAN 87
6-Aug 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 4 0 BUFFALO GROVE SB HELP 88
6-Aug 6:00 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 LIBERTYVILLE CLAVEY 89
6-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 3 7 LAKE ZURICH NUSC 90
6-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 3 AMERICAN SPIRIT HUNT 91
13-Aug 6:00 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 7 2 DEERFIELD NUSC 11
13-Aug 6:00 PM LIBERTYVILLE 2 1 FOX VALLEY COMPLEX #12 12
13-Aug 6:00 PM GURNEE 0 3 FK MORAVA HUNT 13
20-Aug 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 1 6 LAKE ZURICH WAUKEGAN 14
20-Aug 6:30 PM FK MORAVA 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE SB HELP 20
20-Aug 6:00 PM BARRINGTON 1 10 PALATINE3 BEESE 43
20-Aug 6:00 PM AMERICAN SPIRIT 0 3 DEERFIELD CELTIC 2 46
27-Aug 6:00 PM WAUKEGAN 7 2 BARRINGTON WAUKEGAN 87
27-Aug 6:00 PM FOX VALLEY 1 6 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 82
6:00 PM PALATINE3 3 0 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 36

TCSL—2017 Over 40 Fall
Final Scores/Standings

TOP 6 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
LAKE ZURICH ACES 7 7 0 0 33 10 23 21
MORAVA 7 4 3 0 25 18 7 12
PALATINE 3 6 3 3 0 15 10 5 9
LIBERTYVILLE 6 2 4 0 6 16 -10 6
DEERFIELD 6 2 4 0 12 22 -10 6
WAUKEGAN 6 1 5 0 5 20 -15 3
                 
NEXT 6 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
BUFFALO GROVE 7 6 1 0 27 10 17 18
CRYSTAL LAKE 6 4 2 0 20 13 7 12
CHICAGO KICKERS 7 4 3 0 12 16 -4 12
FOX VALLEY 6 3 3 0 12 11 1 9
PALATINE 2 6 2 4 0 11 12 -1 6
BARRINGTON 6 0 6 0 10 30 -20 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
8-Sep 6:45 PM MORAVA 2 3 LAKE ZURICH ACES CELTIC 1 1
8-Sep 7:30 PM WAUKEGAN 3 2 LIBERTYVILLE VIKING 2
8-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE 3 6 1 DEERFIELD CELTIC 1 3
8-Sep 7:45 PM FOX VALLEY 4 2 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 4
8-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 6 1 CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 5
8-Sep 6:45 PM BUFFALO GROVE 5 2 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 6
15-Sep 7:45 PM DEERFIELD 1 6 MORAVA BRICKYARDS 7
15-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE 3 4 0 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 1 8
15-Sep 7:45 PM LIBERTYVILLE 0 4 LAKE ZURICH ACES COMPLEX #1 9
15-Sep 8:15 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 4 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 2 10
15-Sep 6:45 PM CHICAGO KICKERS 3 2 BARRINGTON CELTIC 1 11
15-Sep 6:45 PM PALATINE 2 0 1 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 2 12
22-Sep 7:45 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 LIBERTYVILLE BRICKYARDS 13
22-Sep 7:45 PM FOX VALLEY 1 2 PALATINE 2 LIPPOLD 14
22-Sep 6:45 PM BARRINGTON PPD CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 15
22-Sep 6:45 PM BUFFALO GROVE 5 0 CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 16
22-Sep 8:15 PM MORAVA 1 2 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 17
22-Sep 8:15 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES 4 0 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 2 18
29-Sep 7:30 PM WAUKEGAN 2 4 MORAVA VIKING 19
29-Sep 7:45 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 0 PALATINE 3 COMPLEX #1 20
29-Sep 7:45 PM DEERFIELD 3 8 LAKE ZURICH ACES BRICKYARDS 21
29-Sep 7:45 PM FOX VALLEY 0 4 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 22
29-Sep 8:15 PM CHICAGO KICKERS 2 0 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 23
29-Sep 6:45 PM BARRINGTON 1 6 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 1 24
6-Oct 6:45 PM BARRINGTON 4 8 CRYSTAL LAKE CANLAN COMPLEX 15
13-Oct 7:45 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 5 MORAVA COMPLEX #15 25
13-Oct 7:30 PM WAUKEGAN 0 3 DEERFIELD VIKING 26
13-Oct 6:45 PM CHICAGO KICKERS 2 0 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 1 27
13-Oct 6:45 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 5 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 2 28
13-Oct 8:15 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES 4 1 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 29
13-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE 2 6 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 30
    PLAYOFFS    
     
20-Oct 6:30 PM DEERFIELD 3 0 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 1 31
20-Oct 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY 3 0 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 32
20-Oct 7:30 PM PALATINE 3 2 3 MORAVA CELTIC 1 33
20-Oct 7:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 0 3 CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 34
20-Oct 8:30 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES 3 0 LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 1 35
20-Oct 8:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE 2 1 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 36
27-Oct 8:00 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES 7 4 MORAVA CELTIC 1 37
27-Oct 8:00 PM BUFFALO GROVE 3 1 CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 38

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.