Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

TCSL—2017 Over 40 Fall
Schedule/Scores/Standings

TOP 6 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
LAKE ZURICH ACES 5 5 0 0 23 6 17 15
PALATINE 3 5 3 2 0 13 7 6 9
MORAVA 5 3 2 0 18 9 9 9
LIBERTYVILLE 5 2 3 0 6 13 -7 6
DEERFIELD 5 1 4 0 9 22 -13 3
WAUKEGAN 5 1 4 0 5 17 -12 3
                 
NEXT 6 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
BUFFALO GROVE 5 4 1 0 22 8 14 12
CRYSTAL LAKE 5 4 1 0 20 10 10 12
CHICAGO KICKERS 5 3 2 0 8 13 -5 9
PALATINE 2 5 2 3 0 10 10 0 6
FOX VALLEY 5 2 3 0 9 11 -2 6
BARRINGTON 5 0 5 0 10 27 -17 0
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
8-Sep 6:45 PM MORAVA 2 3 LAKE ZURICH ACES CELTIC 1 1
8-Sep 7:30 PM WAUKEGAN 3 2 LIBERTYVILLE VIKING 2
8-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE 3 6 1 DEERFIELD CELTIC 1 3
8-Sep 7:45 PM FOX VALLEY 4 2 BARRINGTON LIPPOLD 4
8-Sep 8:15 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 6 1 CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 5
8-Sep 6:45 PM BUFFALO GROVE 5 2 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 6
15-Sep 7:45 PM DEERFIELD 1 6 MORAVA BRICKYARDS 7
15-Sep 8:15 PM PALATINE 3 4 0 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 1 8
15-Sep 7:45 PM LIBERTYVILLE 0 4 LAKE ZURICH ACES COMPLEX #1 9
15-Sep 8:15 PM BUFFALO GROVE 1 4 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 2 10
15-Sep 6:45 PM CHICAGO KICKERS 3 2 BARRINGTON CELTIC 1 11
15-Sep 6:45 PM PALATINE 2 0 1 CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 2 12
22-Sep 7:45 PM DEERFIELD 1 2 LIBERTYVILLE BRICKYARDS 13
22-Sep 7:45 PM FOX VALLEY 1 2 PALATINE 2 LIPPOLD 14
22-Sep 6:45 PM BARRINGTON PPD CRYSTAL LAKE CELTIC 1 15
22-Sep 6:45 PM BUFFALO GROVE 5 0 CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 16
22-Sep 8:15 PM MORAVA 1 2 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 17
22-Sep 8:15 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES 4 0 WAUKEGAN CELTIC 2 18
29-Sep 7:30 PM WAUKEGAN 2 4 MORAVA VIKING 19
29-Sep 7:45 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 0 PALATINE 3 COMPLEX #1 20
29-Sep 7:45 PM DEERFIELD 3 8 LAKE ZURICH ACES BRICKYARDS 21
29-Sep 7:45 PM FOX VALLEY 0 4 CRYSTAL LAKE LIPPOLD 22
29-Sep 8:15 PM CHICAGO KICKERS 2 0 PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 23
29-Sep 6:45 PM BARRINGTON 1 6 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 1 24
6-Oct 6:45 PM BARRINGTON 4 8 CRYSTAL LAKE CANLAN COMPLEX 15
13-Oct 7:45 PM LIBERTYVILLE 1 5 MORAVA COMPLEX #15 25
13-Oct 7:30 PM WAUKEGAN 0 3 DEERFIELD VIKING 26
13-Oct 6:45 PM CHICAGO KICKERS 2 0 FOX VALLEY CELTIC 1 27
13-Oct 6:45 PM CRYSTAL LAKE 1 5 BUFFALO GROVE CELTIC 2 28
13-Oct 8:15 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES 4 1 PALATINE 3 CELTIC 1 29
13-Oct 8:15 PM PALATINE 2 6 1 BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 30
    PLAYOFFS    
     
20-Oct 6:30 PM DEERFIELD     WAUKEGAN CELTIC 1 31
20-Oct 6:30 PM FOX VALLEY     BARRINGTON CELTIC 2 32
20-Oct 7:30 PM PALATINE 3     MORAVA CELTIC 1 33
20-Oct 7:30 PM CRYSTAL LAKE     CHICAGO KICKERS CELTIC 2 34
20-Oct 8:30 PM LAKE ZURICH ACES     LIBERTYVILLE CELTIC 1 35
20-Oct 8:30 PM BUFFALO GROVE     PALATINE 2 CELTIC 2 36
27-Oct 8:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION 1 CELTIC 1 37
27-Oct 8:00 PM CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION 2 CELTIC 2 38

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.