Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

1st Division
FK Morava
Lake Zurich Aces
Libertyville
OPA
Palatine 3

2nd Division
Barrington FC
Crystal Lake
Fox Valley United
Palatine 2
Waukegan FC


Managers
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Division Over-55

Schedule

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

TCSL—2018 Over 40 Spring/Summer
Schedule/Scores/Standings

Divison 1 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Lake Zurich Aces 7 5 1 1 28 17 11 16
Morava 7 4 2 1 22 15 7 13
Palatine 3 6 4 2 0 21 14 7 12
Libertyville 6 3 2 1 17 11 6 10
OPA 7 1 6 0 14 35 -21 3
                 
Divison 2 Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Crystal Lake 6 4 1 1 23 15 8 13
Fox Valley United 7 3 2 2 15 13 2 11
Waukegan 6 3 2 1 18 10 8 10
Palatine 2 8 2 5 1 10 23 -13 7
Barrington 8 0 6 2 13 28 -15 2
                 
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
29-Apr 6:00 PM Libertyville 1 3 Morava Complex #1 1
29-Apr 6:00 PM OPA 1 4 Palatine 3 Northbrook 2
29-Apr 6:00 PM Crystal Lake 4 4 Lake Zurich Aces NUSC 3
29-Apr 6:00 PM Waukegan 5 0 Palatine 2 Waukegan SC 4
29-Apr 6:00 PM Fox Valley United 1 0 Barrington Lippold 5
6-May 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 7 2 OPA Celtic 2 6
6-May 6:00 PM Palatine 3 PPD Libertyville Celtic 1 7
6-May 6:00 PM Waukegan PPD Morava Waukegan SC 8
6-May 6:00 PM Fox Valley United 1 0 Palatine 2 Lippold 9
6-May 6:00 PM Barrington 1 4 Crystal Lake Ron Beese 10
13-May MOTHERS DAY    
20-May 6:00 PM OPA PPD Libertyville Northbrook 11
20-May 6:00 PM Morava 0 5 Lake Zurich Aces SB Help 12
20-May 6:00 PM Fox Valley United 7 3 Palatine 3 Lippold 13
20-May 6:00 PM Palatine 2 3 0 Barrington Celtic 2 14
20-May 6:00 PM Crystal Lake PPD Waukegan NUSC 15
27-May MEMORIAL DAY    
3-Jun 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces PPD Palatine 3 Celtic 1 16
3-Jun 6:00 PM Morava 5 0 OPA SB Help 17
3-Jun 6:00 PM Palatine 2 1 3 Libertyville Celtic 2 18
3-Jun 6:00 PM Barrington 2 2 Waukegan Ron Beese 19
3-Jun 6:00 PM Fox Valley United PPD Crystal Lake Lippold 20
10-Jun 6:00 PM Libertyville 1 2 Lake Zurich Aces Complex #1 21
10-Jun 6:00 PM Palatine 3 2 0 Morava Celtic 1 22
10-Jun 6:00 PM Barrington 4 5 OPA Ron Beese 23
10-Jun 6:00 PM Crystal Lake PPD Palatine 2 NUSC 24
10-Jun 6:00 PM Waukegan 3 0 Fox Valley United Waukegan SC 25
17-Jun FATHERS DAY    
24-Jun 6:00 PM Morava 4 4 Libertyville SB Help 26
24-Jun 6:00 PM Palatine 3 5 2 OPA Celtic 1 27
24-Jun 7:45 PM Lake Zurich Aces 3 2 Waukegan Celtic 1 28
24-Jun 6:00 PM Palatine 2 2 2 Fox Valley United Celtic 2 29
24-Jun 6:00 PM Crystal Lake 6 2 Barrington NUSC 30
1-Jul 4TH OF JULY    
1-Jul 6:00 PM Crystal Lake 5 0 Palatine 2 NUSC 24
8-Jul 6:00 PM Libertyville 3 1 Palatine 3 Complex #1 31
8-Jul 6:00 PM OPA 4 5 Lake Zurich Aces Northbrook 32
8-Jul 6:00 PM Morava 6 1 Crystal Lake SB Help 33
8-Jul 6:00 PM Palatine 2 3 1 Waukegan Celtic 2 34
8-Jul 6:00 PM Barrington 2 2 Fox Valley United Ron Beese 35
15-Jul 6:00 PM Libertyville 5 0 OPA Complex #1 36
15-Jul 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces 2 4 Morava Celtic 2 37
15-Jul 6:00 PM Palatine 3 6 1 Palatine 2 Celtic 1 38
15-Jul 6:00 PM Crystal Lake 3 2 Fox Valley United NUSC 39
15-Jul 6:00 PM Waukegan 5 2 Barrington Waukegan SC 40
22-Jul 6:00 PM OPA     Morava Northbrook 41
22-Jul 6:00 PM Palatine 3     Lake Zurich Aces Celtic 1 42
22-Jul 6:00 PM Libertyville     Barrington Complex #1 43
22-Jul 6:00 PM Palatine 2     Crystal Lake Celtic 2 44
22-Jul 6:00 PM Fox Valley United     Waukegan Lippold 45
29-Jul 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces     Libertyville Celtic 1 46
29-Jul 6:00 PM Morava     Palatine 3 SB Help 47
29-Jul 6:00 PM OPA     Fox Valley United Northbrook 48
29-Jul 6:00 PM Waukegan     Crystal Lake Waukegan SC 49
29-Jul 6:00 PM Barrington     Palatine 2 Ron Beese 50
5-Aug - 12-Aug MAKEUP & 4TH AND 5TH GAMES    
5-Aug 6:00 PM Waukegan     Morava Waukegan SC 8
5-Aug 6:00 PM Palatine 3     Libertyville Celtic 1 7
5-Aug 6:00 PM Fox Valley United     Crystal Lake Lippold 20
12-Aug 6:00 PM OPA     Libertyville Northbrook 11
12-Aug 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces     Palatine 3 Celtic 1 16
12-Aug 6:00 PM Crystal Lake     Waukegan NUSC 15
19-Aug - 24-Aug PLAYOFFS CELTIC 1 & 2  
  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.