Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register for Over-30_____Register for Over-40_____Register for Over-48

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dragons F.C.
Dundee United
Huntley Heat
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL


Final Season Results - 2013 2014 2015 2016

TCSL—2016 Over 48 Fall
Fianl Scores/Standings

Position Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 United Serbs 7 7 0 0 36 12 24 21
2 Libertyville 7 5 1 1 20 10 10 16
3 Fox Valley Hammers 7 4 2 1 19 9 10 14
4 Mundelein 7 3 1 3 11 20 -9 10
5 Deerfield 7 3 0 4 15 13 2 9
6 Palatine Celtic 1 7 2 1 4 18 19 -1 7
7 Palatine Celtic 2 7 0 2 5 8 23 -15 2
8 Lake Zurich 7 0 1 6 6 27 -21 1
DATE TIME HOME SCORE AWAY LOCATION Game #
11-Sep 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 6 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic Park 11
11-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 1 5 United Serbs Libertyville Complex - Field # 10 12
11-Sep 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 2 1 Deerfield Lippold 13
11-Sep              
               
18-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 2 2 Fox Valley Hammers Libertyville Complex - Field # 10 21
18-Sep 6:00 PM Deerfield 1 0 Palatine Celtic 1 Brickyards 22
18-Sep 4:00 PM United Serbs 7 2 Mundelein Serbian Bros 23
18-Sep 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 2 2 2 Lake Zurich Celtic Park 24
               
25-Sep 4:00 PM Mundelein 3 0 Lake Zurich Fremont Field # 3 31
25-Sep 4:00 PM United Serbs 5 2 Deerfield Serbian Bros 32
25-Sep 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 1 0 4 Fox Valley Hammers Celtic Park 33
25-Sep 4:00 PM Libertyville 3 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Libertyville Complex - Field # 10 34
               
2-Oct 6:00 PM Deerfield 3 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Brickyards 41
2-Oct 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 3 4 United Serbs Lippold 42
2-Oct 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 3 Libertyville Celtic Park 43
2-Oct 4:00 PM Mundelein 2 2 Palatine Celtic 1 Fremont Field # 3 44
               
9-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 1 2 4 Libertyville Celtic Park 51
9-Oct 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 2 0 Lake Zurich Lippold 52
9-Oct 4:00 PM United Serbs 6 0 Palatine Celtic 2 Serbian Bros 53
9-Oct 6:00 PM Deerfield 1 2 Mundelein Brickyards 54
               
16-Oct 9:00 AM Fox Valley Hammers 2 2 Palatine Celtic 2 Lippold 61
16-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 1 3 5 United Serbs Celtic Park 62
16-Oct 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 7 Deerfield Celtic Park 63
6-Nov 4:00 PM Libertyville 6 0 Mundelein Libertyville Complex - Field 1 64
               
23-Oct 6:00 PM Deerfield 0 1 Libertyville Brickyards 71
23-Oct 6:00 PM Lake Zurich 1 4 United Serbs Celtic Park 72
23-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 2 2 5 Palatine Celtic 1 Celtic Park 73
23-Oct 4:00 PM Mundelein 0 4 Fox Valley Hammers Fremont Field # 3 74
               
30-Oct 6:00 PM Palatine Celtic 2 0 2 Mundelein Celtic Park 14

*** Field maps can be found under Division Over-40

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.