Home      Schedule/Scores/Standings      Register

Clubs

North
Chicago Kickers
FK Morava
Gurnee Express
Libertyville
Vernon Hills F.C.

South
Dundee United
Lake Zurich Aces
Wauconda Chiefs


Managers
Over-30
Over-40
Over-48

Division Over-40

Managers
Schedule/Scores
Field Maps

Division Over-48
Schedule/Scores

Bylaws
Links
Forms
Archive
About TCSL
Contact TCSL

Please email scores to: Jim Frice

Note: All managers should send the scores to make sure there are no discrepancies, team roster sheets still need to be filled out, signed by the referee, and he will then mail them to Jim Frice.

Click HERE for the over-30 Managers Phone Number List (password needed).

Final Season Results - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016

TCSL—2017 Over 30 Spring/Summer
Schedule/Scores/Standings

Games W L T Goals Goals Against Goal Diff Points
Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 13 9 4 0 32 16 16 27
Libertyville 13 8 4 1 38 28 10 25
Chicago Kickers 13 8 5 0 29 32 -3 24
Gurnee Express 15 6 8 1 28 44 -16 19
Date Time Home Score Away Field Game
9/18 11:30 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 0 1 FK Morava Vernon Hills  1
9/18 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 0 7 Libertyville Viking Park  2
9/18 10:00 AM Dundee United 7 2 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Sleepy Hollow Field 3
9/18 Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 Chicago Kickers Mchenry Athletic Complex 4
9/25 10:00 AM Libertyville 4 3 Chicago Kickers Libertyville Complex  5
9/25 11:00 AM FK Morava 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Serbian Brothers 6
9/25 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 1 0 Gurnee Express Palatine Celtic  7
9/25 10:00 AM Dundee United 1 0 Vernon Hills F.C. Sleepy Hollow Field 8
10/2 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 1 5 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields  9
10/2 11:00 AM FK Morava 0 1 Libertyville Serbian Brothers 10
10/2 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 1 0 Vernon Hills F.C. Palatine Celtic  11
10/2 10:00 AM Dundee United 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Sleepy Hollow Field 12
10/9 NO GAMES  Youth tournaments NO GAMES  Youth Tournaments
11/6 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 1 3 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Kickers Fields  13
11/6 10:00 AM Libertyville 2 1 Dundee United Libertyville Complex  14
10/16 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 1 0 FK Morava Viking Park  15
10/16 TBD  Wauconda Chiefs 0 0 Vernon Hills F.C. Mchenry Athletic Complex 16
10/23 11:00 AM FK Morava 0 1 Chicago Kickers Serbian Brothers 17
10/23 11:30 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 0 1 Libertyville Vernon Hills  18
10/23 10:00 AM Gurnee Express 0 1 Dundee United Viking Park  19
10/23 TBD  Wauconda Chiefs 0 1 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Mchenry Athletic Complex 20
10/30 6:00 PM Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 1 0 FK Morava Palatine Celtic  21
11/13 11:00 AM Chicago Kickers 2 0 Dundee United Kickers Fields  22
10/30 11:30 AM Vernon Hills F.C. 0 1 Gurnee Express Vernon Hills  23
10/30 10:00 AM Libertyville 1 0 Wauconda Chiefs Libertyville Complex  24
5/12 8:15 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 4 2 Libertyville Palatne Turf 1
5/12 8:15 p.m.  Chicago Kickers 2 1 Gurnee Express Palatine Turf 2
5/19 8:15 p.m.  Gurnee Express 1 9 Libertyville Palatine Turf  3
5/19 8:15 p.m.  Chicago Kickers 0 10 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Palatine Turf  4
5/26 NO GAMES  MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND 
 
6/2 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 3 2 Gurnee Express LTSC Field # 12 5
6/2 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 2 4 Chicago Kickers LTSC Field # 9 6
6/9 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 1 0 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. LTSC Field # 12 7
6/9 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 5 2 Chicago Kickers Hunt Club 8
6/16 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 1 6 Lake Zurich Aces F.C. LTSC Field # 12 9
6/16 6:30 p.m. Chicago Kickers 5 2 Libertyville Kickers Fields  10
6/23 6:30 p.m. Gurnee Express 7 3 Libertyville Hunt Club 11
6/23 6:30 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 0 1 Chicago Kickers Palatine Turf 12
6/30 NO GAMES  4th of JULY WEEKEND 
7/7 6:30 p.m.  Chicago Kickers 6 0 Gurnee Express Kickers Fields  13
7/7 8:15 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces F.C. PPD Libertyville Palatine Turf 14
7/14 6:30 p.m.  Chicago Kickers PPD Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Kickers Fields 15
7/14 6:30 p.m. Libertyville 3 3 Gurnee Express LTSC Field # 12 16
7/21 6:30 p.m. Libertyville PPD Chicago Kickers LTSC Field # 14 17
7/21 6:30 p.m. Lake Zurich Aces F.C. 0 1 Gurnee Express LTSC Field # 12 18
7/26 7:30 p.m. Libertyville Chicago Kickers LTSC Field # 11 17
7/28 6:30 p.m.  Lake Zurich Aces F.C. Libertyville Palatine Turf 14
7/28 6:30 p.m. MAKE UP 
8/4 Game 1  #1 #4 TBD
8/4 Game 2  #2 #3  TBD
8/11 Final  Winner Game 1  Winner Game 2  TBD
8/11 3rd Place  Loser Game 1  Loser Game 2  TBD

 

  

© Tri-County Soccer League and TCSL team identifications used on or in connection with this site are trademarks, copyrighted designs and other forms of intellectual property of Tri-County Soccer League, and may not be used, in whole or part, without the prior written consent of Tri-County Soccer League.

All rights reserved.